International Orienteering Federation

Preliminary results for Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Final - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Italy / Orienteering Dolomiti / Orienteering Miane 87 / Orienteering Tarzo
Date: 30 September 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

19 140 m, 105 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:39:515:13
2Matthias KyburzSwiss Orienteering1:45:23+5:325:30
3Daniel HubmannSwiss Orienteering1:45:56+6:055:32
4Audun HeimdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:46:25+6:345:33
5Martin RegbornSwedish Orienteering Federation1:47:48+7:575:37
6Eskil KinnebergNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:49:16+9:255:42
7Miika KirmulaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:50:24+10:335:46
8Florian HowaldSwiss Orienteering1:51:44+11:535:50
9Gernot YmsenAustrian Orienteering Federation1:52:00+12:095:51
10Max Peter BejmerSwedish Orienteering Federation1:52:01+12:105:51
11Lukas LilandNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:52:25+12:345:52
12Pascal BuchsSwiss Orienteering1:52:57+13:065:54
13Tomas KrivdaCzech Orienteering Federation1:53:29+13:385:55
14Martin HubmannSwiss Orienteering1:53:44+13:535:56
15Mathieu PerrinFrench Orienteering Federation1:53:46+13:555:56
16Jens RonnolsSwedish Orienteering Federation1:53:54+14:035:57
17Isac von KrusenstiernaSwedish Orienteering Federation1:53:56+14:055:57
18Riccardo ScaletItalian Orienteering Federation FISO1:54:04+14:135:57
19Emil SvenskSwedish Orienteering Federation1:54:40+14:495:59
20Jannis BonekAustrian Orienteering Federation1:54:58+15:076:00
21Olli OjanahoFinnish Orienteering Federation1:55:54+16:036:03
22Timo SildEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:56:19+16:286:04
23Olav LundanesNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:56:22+16:316:04
24Akseli RuoholaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:56:38+16:476:05
25Simon HectorSwedish Orienteering Federation1:57:32+17:416:08
26Milos NykodymCzech Orienteering Federation1:57:45+17:546:09
27Simon ImarkSwedish Orienteering Federation1:57:53+18:026:09
28Guilhem EliasFrench Orienteering Federation1:58:11+18:206:10
29Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:58:12+18:216:10
30Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering Federation1:58:12+18:216:10
31Soren Thrane OdumDanish Orienteering Federation DOF1:58:20+18:296:10
32Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Orienteering Federation1:58:31+18:406:11
33Hector HainesBritish Orienteering1:58:33+18:426:11
34Riccardo RancanSwiss Orienteering1:58:37+18:466:11
35Noah ZbindenSwiss Orienteering1:58:45+18:546:12
36Ralph StreetBritish Orienteering1:59:10+19:196:13
37William LindSwedish Orienteering Federation1:59:18+19:276:13
38Dag BlandkjennNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:59:42+19:516:15
39Kenny KivikasEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:00:03+20:126:16
40Michal OlejnikPolish Orienteering Federation2:00:16+20:256:17
40Elias KuukkaFinnish Orienteering Federation2:00:16+20:256:17
42Vincent CoupatFrench Orienteering Federation2:00:49+20:586:18
43Tim RobertsonOrienteering New Zealand2:01:05+21:146:19
44Reto EggerSwiss Orienteering2:01:56+22:056:22
45Magnus DewettDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:02:31+22:406:24
46Ole HennselerDeutscher Turner Bund2:03:29+23:386:27
47Ilian AngeliItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:04:03+24:126:28
48Rasmus Moeller JessDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:04:36+24:456:30
49Tomas KubelkaCzech Orienteering Federation2:05:00+25:096:31
50Julien VuittonFrench Orienteering Federation2:05:05+25:146:32
51Heino OllinEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:05:24+25:336:33
52Mathias PeterAustrian Orienteering Federation2:05:48+25:576:34
53Rudolfs ZernisLatvian Orienteering Federation2:05:59+26:086:34
54Luis NogueiraSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO2:06:03+26:126:35
55Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering Federation2:06:05+26:146:35
56Anton JohanssonSwedish Orienteering Federation2:07:01+27:106:38
57Lauri SildEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:07:39+27:486:40
58Jonas HubacekCzech Orienteering Federation2:07:44+27:536:40
59Erik DoehlerDeutscher Turner Bund2:09:09+29:186:44
60Emil OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:09:20+29:296:45
61Pau Llorens CaellasSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO2:09:39+29:486:46
62Mattia DebertolisItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:10:24+30:336:48
63Fryderyk PryjmaPolish Orienteering Federation2:10:41+30:506:49
64Robert MerlAustrian Orienteering Federation2:10:45+30:546:49
65Alastair ThomasBritish Orienteering2:10:59+31:086:50
66Riccardo CasanovaDeutscher Turner Bund2:11:13+31:226:51
67Mikhail KuleshovRussian Orienteering Federation2:11:51+32:006:53
68Artem PopovRussian Orienteering Federation2:12:24+32:336:55
69Matthias ReinerAustrian Orienteering Federation2:12:50+32:596:56
70Mate BaumholczerHungarian Orienteering Federation2:13:13+33:226:57
71Arturs PaulinsLatvian Orienteering Federation2:13:24+33:336:58
72Joey HadornSwiss Orienteering2:13:51+34:006:59
73Aron BakoHungarian Orienteering Federation2:13:58+34:076:59
74Toby ScottOrienteering New Zealand2:14:06+34:157:00
75Ben MitchellBritish Orienteering2:14:52+35:017:02
76Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO2:15:15+35:247:03
77Uldis UpitisLatvian Orienteering Federation2:15:22+35:317:04
78Jakub GlonekCzech Orienteering Federation2:15:52+36:017:05
79Matthias GroellAustrian Orienteering Federation2:16:24+36:337:07
80Ilgvars CauneLatvian Orienteering Federation2:16:41+36:507:08
81Rihards KruminsLatvian Orienteering Federation2:17:18+37:277:10
82Francesco MarianiItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:20:04+40:137:19
83Martin RoudnyCzech Orienteering Federation2:20:40+40:497:20
84Mats EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering Federation2:21:47+41:567:24
85Csaba GerberHungarian Orienteering Federation2:22:32+42:417:26
86Mathias BlaiseBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS2:24:23+44:327:32
87Fricis SpektorsLatvian Orienteering Federation2:24:31+44:407:33
88Francois Van der OuderaaBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS2:26:24+46:337:38
89Eskil SchoeningDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:27:00+47:097:40
90Mattia ScopelItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:27:38+47:477:42
91Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:29:09+49:187:47
92Felix SpaethDeutscher Turner Bund2:29:17+49:267:47
93Thomas LaraiaOrienteering USA2:30:53+51:027:52
94Joshua DudleyBritish Orienteering2:33:52+54:018:02
95Guilhem HaberkornFrench Orienteering Federation2:37:38+57:478:14
96Tom DrygalskiBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS2:52:00+1:12:098:59
Lukas PatscheiderItalian Orienteering Federation FISOmispunched
Ricardo SchanielOrienteering USAdid not finish
Christian MichelsenOrienteering Canadadid not finish
Damiano BettegaItalian Orienteering Federation FISOdid not finish
Chris SmithardBritish Orienteeringdid not finish
Valentin NovikovRussian Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Topi SyrjalainenFinnish Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Gaute SteiwerNorwegian Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Lucas BassetFrench Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Henry McNultyOrienteering Australiadid not start
Vojtech SykoraCzech Orienteering Federationdid not start
Loic CapbernFrench Orienteering Federationdid not start
Joonas AholaFinnish Orienteering Federationdid not start

Women

13 160 m, 96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedish Orienteering Federation1:20:596:09
2Simona AebersoldSwiss Orienteering1:26:41+5:426:35
3Natalia GemperleRussian Orienteering Federation1:27:10+6:116:37
4Andrine BenjaminsenNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:28:10+7:116:41
5Sara HagstromSwedish Orienteering Federation1:29:10+8:116:46
6Sarina KyburzSwiss Orienteering1:31:33+10:346:57
7Lisa RisbySwedish Orienteering Federation1:32:59+12:007:03
8Hanna LundbergSwedish Orienteering Federation1:34:04+13:057:08
9Tereza JanosikovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:34:44+13:457:11
10Lotta KarholaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:35:05+14:067:13
11Denisa KosovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:35:10+14:117:13
12Megan Carter DaviesBritish Orienteering1:36:13+15:147:18
13Karolin OhlssonSwedish Orienteering Federation1:36:37+15:387:20
14Susen LoeschDeutscher Turner Bund1:37:03+16:047:22
15Marie OlaussenNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:37:06+16:077:22
16Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:37:10+16:117:23
17Paula GrossSwiss Orienteering1:37:55+16:567:26
18Veronika KalininaRussian Orienteering Federation1:38:11+17:127:27
19Vendula HorcickovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:38:19+17:207:28
20Synnoeve BraatenNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:39:05+18:067:31
21Line CederbergDanish Orienteering Federation DOF1:39:30+18:317:33
22Tone Bergerud LyeNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:39:45+18:467:34
22Marianne AndersenNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:39:45+18:467:34
24Emma BjessmoSwedish Orienteering Federation1:39:47+18:487:34
25Veera KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering Federation1:39:50+18:517:35
26Anastasia RudnayaRussian Orienteering Federation1:39:54+18:557:35
27Aleksandra HornikPolish Orienteering Federation1:40:15+19:167:37
28Isia BassetFrench Orienteering Federation1:41:42+20:437:43
29Grace MolloyBritish Orienteering1:41:44+20:457:43
30Martina RuchSwiss Orienteering1:42:42+21:437:48
31Miri Thrane OedumDanish Orienteering Federation DOF1:42:46+21:477:48
32Johanna ObergSwedish Orienteering Federation1:42:48+21:497:48
33Enni JalavaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:42:56+21:577:49
34Anni HaanpaaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:43:16+22:177:50
35Carina PolzerAustrian Orienteering Federation1:43:17+22:187:50
36Elena PezzatiSwiss Orienteering1:43:22+22:237:51
37Cecilie AndersenBritish Orienteering1:43:45+22:467:53
38Deborah StadlerSwiss Orienteering1:43:54+22:557:53
39Marion AebiSwiss Orienteering1:44:11+23:127:55
40Lina StrandSwedish Orienteering Federation1:45:24+24:258:00
41Annika SimonsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOF1:45:32+24:338:01
42Annika RihmaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:45:39+24:408:01
43Cecile CalandryFrench Orienteering Federation1:45:46+24:478:02
44Laura RamsteinAustrian Orienteering Federation1:45:53+24:548:02
45Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering Federation DOF1:45:58+24:598:03
46Jana KnapovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:46:07+25:088:03
47Katrin MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:46:13+25:148:04
48Anna HaatajaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:46:18+25:198:04
49Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO1:47:07+26:088:08
50Ida HaapalaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:47:20+26:218:09
51Tereza CechovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:47:36+26:378:10
52Csilla GardonyiHungarian Orienteering Federation1:47:44+26:458:11
53Anika GassnerAustrian Orienteering Federation1:47:59+27:008:12
54Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering Federation DOF1:48:24+27:258:14
55Irina LazarevaRussian Orienteering Federation1:48:59+28:008:16
56Maelle BeauvirFrench Orienteering Federation1:49:14+28:158:18
57Anna UlvensoenNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:50:12+29:138:22
58Florence HanauerFrench Orienteering Federation1:50:25+29:268:23
59Hanna WisniewskaPolish Orienteering Federation1:50:45+29:468:24
60Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Orienteering Federation1:50:58+29:598:25
61Zsofia SarkozyHungarian Orienteering Federation1:51:29+30:308:28
62Carlotta ScaletItalian Orienteering Federation FISO1:51:32+30:338:28
63Sandra PauzaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation1:51:56+30:578:30
64Elza KuzeLatvian Orienteering Federation1:51:57+30:588:30
65Jasmina GassnerAustrian Orienteering Federation1:52:07+31:088:31
66Johanna TrummerAustrian Orienteering Federation1:52:15+31:168:31
67Emma Louise ArnesenNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:52:44+31:458:33
68Karolina TeplaCzech Orienteering Federation1:53:04+32:058:35
69Jo ShepherdBritish Orienteering1:53:28+32:298:37
70Liga ValdmaneLatvian Orienteering Federation1:54:07+33:088:40
71Patricia NiekeDeutscher Turner Bund1:54:46+33:478:43
72Ylvi KastnerAustrian Orienteering Federation1:55:16+34:178:45
73Laura KingBritish Orienteering1:55:23+34:248:46
74Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:55:42+34:438:47
75Laura VikeLatvian Orienteering Federation1:55:45+34:468:47
76Cecile FoltzerFrench Orienteering Federation1:55:50+34:518:48
77Ida Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOF1:58:45+37:469:01
78Birte FriedrichsDeutscher Turner Bund1:58:50+37:519:01
79Martina RizziItalian Orienteering Federation FISO1:59:20+38:219:04
80Ellinor TjernlundSwedish Orienteering Federation1:59:46+38:479:06
81Olena BabychUkrainian Orienteering Federation1:59:48+38:499:06
82Hanna MuellerDeutscher Turner Bund2:00:08+39:099:07
83Fiona BunnBritish Orienteering2:01:03+40:049:11
84Jana PeterovaCzech Orienteering Federation2:03:23+42:249:22
85Francesca TauferItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:07:00+46:019:39
86Jessica LucchettaItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:10:52+49:539:56
87Tori BorishOrienteering USA2:12:25+51:2610:03
88Marine SillienBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS2:13:22+52:2310:08
89Kseniia PenzinaRussian Orienteering Federation2:14:29+53:3010:13
90Teele TsobaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:16:42+55:4310:23
91Alice SelemItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:26:00+1:05:0111:05
92Virag WeilerHungarian Orienteering Federation2:53:36+1:32:3713:11
Amy NymalmFinnish Orienteering Federationmispunched
Evely KaasikuEstonian Orienteering Federation EOLdid not finish
Sandra GrosbergaLatvian Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Svetlana MironovaRussian Orienteering Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport