International Orienteering Federation

Preliminary results for Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Final - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Italy / Orienteering Dolomiti / Orienteering Miane 87 / Orienteering Tarzo
Date: 30 September 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

19 140 m, 105 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:39:51
2Matthias KyburzSwiss Orienteering1:45:23+5:32
3Daniel HubmannSwiss Orienteering1:45:56+6:05
4Audun HeimdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:46:25+6:34
5Martin RegbornSwedish Orienteering Federation1:47:48+7:57
6Eskil KinnebergNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:49:16+9:25
7Miika KirmulaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:50:24+10:33
8Florian HowaldSwiss Orienteering1:51:44+11:53
9Gernot YmsenAustrian Orienteering Federation1:52:00+12:09
10Max Peter BejmerSwedish Orienteering Federation1:52:01+12:10
11Lukas LilandNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:52:25+12:34
12Pascal BuchsSwiss Orienteering1:52:57+13:06
13Tomas KrivdaCzech Orienteering Federation1:53:29+13:38
14Martin HubmannSwiss Orienteering1:53:44+13:53
15Mathieu PerrinFrench Orienteering Federation1:53:46+13:55
16Jens RonnolsSwedish Orienteering Federation1:53:54+14:03
17Isac von KrusenstiernaSwedish Orienteering Federation1:53:56+14:05
18Riccardo ScaletItalian Orienteering Federation FISO1:54:04+14:13
19Emil SvenskSwedish Orienteering Federation1:54:40+14:49
20Jannis BonekAustrian Orienteering Federation1:54:58+15:07
21Olli OjanahoFinnish Orienteering Federation1:55:54+16:03
22Timo SildEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:56:19+16:28
23Olav LundanesNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:56:22+16:31
24Akseli RuoholaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:56:38+16:47
25Simon HectorSwedish Orienteering Federation1:57:32+17:41
26Milos NykodymCzech Orienteering Federation1:57:45+17:54
27Simon ImarkSwedish Orienteering Federation1:57:53+18:02
28Guilhem EliasFrench Orienteering Federation1:58:11+18:20
29Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:58:12+18:21
30Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering Federation1:58:12+18:21
31Soren Thrane OdumDanish Orienteering Federation DOF1:58:20+18:29
32Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Orienteering Federation1:58:31+18:40
33Hector HainesBritish Orienteering1:58:33+18:42
34Riccardo RancanSwiss Orienteering1:58:37+18:46
35Noah ZbindenSwiss Orienteering1:58:45+18:54
36Ralph StreetBritish Orienteering1:59:10+19:19
37William LindSwedish Orienteering Federation1:59:18+19:27
38Dag BlandkjennNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:59:42+19:51
39Kenny KivikasEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:00:03+20:12
40Michal OlejnikPolish Orienteering Federation2:00:16+20:25
40Elias KuukkaFinnish Orienteering Federation2:00:16+20:25
42Vincent CoupatFrench Orienteering Federation2:00:49+20:58
43Tim RobertsonOrienteering New Zealand2:01:05+21:14
44Reto EggerSwiss Orienteering2:01:56+22:05
45Magnus DewettDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:02:31+22:40
46Ole HennselerDeutscher Turner Bund2:03:29+23:38
47Ilian AngeliItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:04:03+24:12
48Rasmus Moeller JessDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:04:36+24:45
49Tomas KubelkaCzech Orienteering Federation2:05:00+25:09
50Julien VuittonFrench Orienteering Federation2:05:05+25:14
51Heino OllinEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:05:24+25:33
52Mathias PeterAustrian Orienteering Federation2:05:48+25:57
53Rudolfs ZernisLatvian Orienteering Federation2:05:59+26:08
54Luis NogueiraSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO2:06:03+26:12
55Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering Federation2:06:05+26:14
56Anton JohanssonSwedish Orienteering Federation2:07:01+27:10
57Lauri SildEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:07:39+27:48
58Jonas HubacekCzech Orienteering Federation2:07:44+27:53
59Erik DoehlerDeutscher Turner Bund2:09:09+29:18
60Emil OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:09:20+29:29
61Pau Llorens CaellasSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO2:09:39+29:48
62Mattia DebertolisItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:10:24+30:33
63Fryderyk PryjmaPolish Orienteering Federation2:10:41+30:50
64Robert MerlAustrian Orienteering Federation2:10:45+30:54
65Alastair ThomasBritish Orienteering2:10:59+31:08
66Riccardo CasanovaDeutscher Turner Bund2:11:13+31:22
67Mikhail KuleshovRussian Orienteering Federation2:11:51+32:00
68Artem PopovRussian Orienteering Federation2:12:24+32:33
69Matthias ReinerAustrian Orienteering Federation2:12:50+32:59
70Mate BaumholczerHungarian Orienteering Federation2:13:13+33:22
71Arturs PaulinsLatvian Orienteering Federation2:13:24+33:33
72Joey HadornSwiss Orienteering2:13:51+34:00
73Aron BakoHungarian Orienteering Federation2:13:58+34:07
74Toby ScottOrienteering New Zealand2:14:06+34:15
75Ben MitchellBritish Orienteering2:14:52+35:01
76Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO2:15:15+35:24
77Uldis UpitisLatvian Orienteering Federation2:15:22+35:31
78Jakub GlonekCzech Orienteering Federation2:15:52+36:01
79Matthias GroellAustrian Orienteering Federation2:16:24+36:33
80Ilgvars CauneLatvian Orienteering Federation2:16:41+36:50
81Rihards KruminsLatvian Orienteering Federation2:17:18+37:27
82Francesco MarianiItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:20:04+40:13
83Martin RoudnyCzech Orienteering Federation2:20:40+40:49
84Mats EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering Federation2:21:47+41:56
85Csaba GerberHungarian Orienteering Federation2:22:32+42:41
86Mathias BlaiseBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS2:24:23+44:32
87Fricis SpektorsLatvian Orienteering Federation2:24:31+44:40
88Francois Van der OuderaaBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS2:26:24+46:33
89Eskil SchoeningDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:27:00+47:09
90Mattia ScopelItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:27:38+47:47
91Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOF2:29:09+49:18
92Felix SpaethDeutscher Turner Bund2:29:17+49:26
93Thomas LaraiaOrienteering USA2:30:53+51:02
94Joshua DudleyBritish Orienteering2:33:52+54:01
95Guilhem HaberkornFrench Orienteering Federation2:37:38+57:47
96Tom DrygalskiBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS2:52:00+1:12:09
Lukas PatscheiderItalian Orienteering Federation FISOmispunched
Ricardo SchanielOrienteering USAdid not finish
Christian MichelsenOrienteering Canadadid not finish
Damiano BettegaItalian Orienteering Federation FISOdid not finish
Chris SmithardBritish Orienteeringdid not finish
Valentin NovikovRussian Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Topi SyrjalainenFinnish Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Gaute SteiwerNorwegian Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Lucas BassetFrench Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Henry McNultyOrienteering Australiadid not start
Vojtech SykoraCzech Orienteering Federationdid not start
Loic CapbernFrench Orienteering Federationdid not start
Joonas AholaFinnish Orienteering Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport