International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2021 and CX80 MTBO World Cup - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 June 2021

Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Finland 11:57:08
1. Andre Haga40:504+1:3740:504+1:37
2. Pekka Niemi37:2111:18:111-3-1:37
3. Samuel Pokala38:5711:57:08100:00
2Neutral 12:00:45+3:37
1. Anton Foliforov39:13139:131
2. Valeriy Glukhov39:292+2:081:18:422+1+0:31+0:31
3. Grigory Medvedev42:025+3:052:00:4520+3:37+3:06
3Switzerland 12:06:23+9:15
1. Adrian Jaeggi42:288+3:1542:288+3:15
2. Silas Hotz44:297+7:081:26:585-3+8:47+5:32
3. Simon Braendli39:253+0:282:06:233-2+9:15+0:28
4Neutral 22:06:30+9:22
1. Danil Buzovkin42:047+2:5142:047+2:51
2. Ruslan Gritsan43:516+6:301:25:554-3+7:44+4:53
3. Yuri Balev40:344+1:372:06:3040+9:22+1:38
5Finland 22:09:02+11:54
1. Kare Kaskinen40:505+1:3740:505+1:37
2. Jussi Laurila48:5211+11:311:29:438+3+11:32+9:55
3. Teemu Kaksonen39:192+0:222:09:025-3+11:54+0:22
6France 12:09:17+12:09
1. Samson Deriaz42:4411+3:3142:4411+3:31
2. Baptiste Fuchs42:484+5:271:25:333-8+7:22+3:51
3. Yoann Courtois43:447+4:472:09:176+3+12:09+4:47
7Lithuania 12:12:51+15:43
1. Sarunas Dmukauskas48:0318+8:5048:0318+8:50
2. Ignas Ambrazas42:453+5:241:30:4810-8+12:37+3:47
3. Jonas Maiselis42:036+3:062:12:517-3+15:43+3:06
8Denmark 12:13:24+16:16
1. Oliver Friis46:0116+6:4846:0116+6:48
2. Allan Jensen43:355+6:141:29:377-9+11:26+4:38
3. Thomas Steinthal43:468+4:492:13:248+1+16:16+4:50
9Spain 12:16:58+19:50
1. Angel Garcia Garcia41:026+1:4941:026+1:49
2. Juan Francisco Marin Vargas48:129+10:511:29:1460+11:03+9:14
3. David Toll Clos47:4311+8:462:16:589+3+19:50+8:47
10Sweden 22:19:41+22:33
1. Gustav Jonsson46:2317+7:1046:2317+7:10
2. Jon Hansson48:4710+11:261:35:1113-4+17:00+9:50
3. Patrik Svedberg44:309+5:332:19:4110-3+22:33+5:33
11Austria 12:19:59+22:51
1. Kevin Haselsberger42:349+3:2142:349+3:21
2. Tobias Breitschaedel52:0713+14:461:34:4212+3+16:31+13:10
3. Andreas Waldmann45:1610+6:192:19:5911-1+22:51+6:20
12Poland 12:24:54+27:46
1. Bartosz Niebielski43:5012+4:3743:5012+4:37
2. Hubert Kielak46:498+9:281:30:399-3+12:28+7:51
3. Julia Nyga54:1413+15:172:24:5412+3+27:46+15:18
13Austria 22:35:09+38:01
1. Bernhard Kogler44:4814+5:3544:4814+5:35
2. Marina Reiner57:3015+20:091:42:1915+1+24:08+18:33
3. Florian Exler52:5012+13:532:35:0913-2+38:01+13:53
14Estonia 12:39:41+42:33
1. Marek Karm44:4713+5:3444:4713+5:34
2. Sander Pritsik57:1614+19:551:42:0414+1+23:53+18:19
3. Margus Hallik57:3714+18:402:39:41140+42:33+18:40
Portugal 1disqualified
1. Paul Roothans44:5515+5:4244:5515+5:42
2. Joao Ferreira49:1012+11:491:34:0611-4+15:55+10:13
3. Davide Machadodisqualifieddisqualified
Czech Republic 1did not start
1. Jiri Hradildisqualifieddisqualified
2. Vojtech Ludvikdid not startdid not start
3. Krystof Bogardid not startdid not start
Czech Republic 2did not start
1. Radek Laciga42:4210+3:2942:4210+3:29
2. Tomas Kamarytdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Jan Hasekdid not startdid not start
Italy 1did not start
1. Fabiano Bettega40:312+1:1840:312+1:18
2. Dante Ostidid not finishdid not finish
3. Luca Dallavalledid not startdid not start
Sweden 1did not start
1. Rasmus Nordgren40:343+1:2140:343+1:21
2. Marcus Janssondisqualifieddisqualified
3. Sebastian Svarddid not startdid not start

Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Denmark 11:48:54
1. Caecilie Christoffersen38:425+1:0438:425+1:04
2. Nikoline Splittorff36:0411:14:472-3+0:11-0:53
3. Camilla Soegaard34:0711:48:541-1-0:11
2Finland 11:50:32+1:38
1. Mervi Pesu37:38137:381
2. Ingrid Stengard36:582+0:541:14:36100:00
3. Marika Hara35:562+1:491:50:322+1+1:38+1:38
3Neutral 21:55:56+7:02
1. Anastasiya Bolshova38:204+0:4238:204+0:42
2. Anastasia Trifilenkova39:395+3:351:17:595+1+3:23+2:41
3. Uliana Sukholovskaia37:573+3:501:55:563-2+7:02+3:39
4Lithuania 12:00:34+11:40
1. Viktorija Michnovic38:153+0:3738:153+0:37
2. Algirda Mickuviene39:164+3:121:17:314+1+2:55+2:18
3. Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene43:036+8:562:00:3440+11:40+8:45
5Czech Republic 12:04:33+15:39
1. Katerina Novakova38:072+0:2938:072+0:29
2. Veronika Kubinova37:273+1:231:15:353+1+0:59+0:30
3. Martina Tichovska48:588+14:512:04:335+2+15:39+14:40
6Estonia 12:07:44+18:50
1. Mari Linnus40:438+3:0540:438+3:05
2. Eleri Hirv44:318+8:271:25:1580+10:39+7:34
3. Piibe Tammemae42:295+8:222:07:446-2+18:50+8:11
7Neutral 12:12:08+23:14
1. Anastasiya Svir42:4110+5:0342:4110+5:03
2. Olga ShipilovaVinogradova50:459+14:411:33:269-1+18:50+13:47
3. Svetlana Foliforova38:424+4:352:12:087-2+23:14+4:24
8France 12:13:26+24:32
1. Constance Devillers40:416+3:0340:416+3:03
2. Lucie Rudkiewicz44:137+8:091:24:547+1+10:18+7:15
3. Lou Garcin48:327+14:252:13:268+1+24:32+14:14
9France 22:14:10+25:16
1. Lilou Pauly40:417+3:0340:417+3:03
2. Lou Denaix43:306+7:261:24:116-1+9:35+6:32
3. Lou Colle49:589+15:512:14:109+3+25:16+15:41
Finland 2did not start
1. Antonia Hagadisqualifieddisqualified
2. Eveliina Valimaadid not startdid not start
3. Ruska Saareladid not startdid not start
Spain 1did not start
1. Nerea Garcia Rodriguez40:449+3:0640:449+3:06
2. Elena Yllan Ortizdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Monica Aguilera Viladomiudid not startdid not start
Sweden 1did not start
1. Anna Tidermandisqualifieddisqualified
2. Karin Gustafssondid not startdid not start
3. Linn Bylarsdid not startdid not start

MEN Championship

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Finland1:57:08
1. Andre Haga40:5040:50+1:37
2. Pekka Niemi37:211:18:11
3. Samuel Pokala38:571:57:08
2Neutral2:00:45+3:37
1. Anton Foliforov39:1339:13
2. Valeriy Glukhov39:291:18:42+0:31
3. Grigory Medvedev42:022:00:45+3:37
3Switzerland2:06:23+9:15
1. Adrian Jaeggi42:2842:28+3:15
2. Silas Hotz44:291:26:58+8:47
3. Simon Braendli39:252:06:23+9:15
4France2:09:17+12:09
1. Samson Deriaz42:4442:44+3:31
2. Baptiste Fuchs42:481:25:33+7:22
3. Yoann Courtois43:442:09:17+12:09
5Lithuania2:12:51+15:43
1. Sarunas Dmukauskas48:0348:03+8:50
2. Ignas Ambrazas42:451:30:48+12:37
3. Jonas Maiselis42:032:12:51+15:43
6Denmark2:13:24+16:16
1. Oliver Friis46:0146:01+6:48
2. Allan Jensen43:351:29:37+11:26
3. Thomas Steinthal43:462:13:24+16:16
7Spain2:16:58+19:50
1. Angel Garcia Garcia41:0241:02+1:49
2. Juan Francisco Marin Vargas48:121:29:14+11:03
3. David Toll Clos47:432:16:58+19:50
8Sweden2:19:41+22:33
1. Gustav Jonsson46:2346:23+7:10
2. Jon Hansson48:471:35:11+17:00
3. Patrik Svedberg44:302:19:41+22:33
9Austria2:19:59+22:51
1. Kevin Haselsberger42:3442:34+3:21
2. Tobias Breitschaedel52:071:34:42+16:31
3. Andreas Waldmann45:162:19:59+22:51
10Poland2:24:54+27:46
1. Bartosz Niebielski43:5043:50+4:37
2. Hubert Kielak46:491:30:39+12:28
3. Julia Nyga54:142:24:54+27:46
11Estonia2:39:41+42:33
1. Marek Karm44:4744:47+5:34
2. Sander Pritsik57:161:42:04+23:53
3. Margus Hallik57:372:39:41+42:33
Portugal 1disqualified
1. Paul Roothans44:5544:55+5:42
2. Joao Ferreira49:101:34:06+15:55
3. Davide Machadodisqualifieddisqualified
Czech Republicdid not start
1. Jiri Hradildisqualifieddisqualified
2. Vojtech Ludvikdid not startdid not start
3. Krystof Bogardid not startdid not start
Italy 1did not start
1. Fabiano Bettega40:3140:31+1:18
2. Dante Ostidid not finishdid not finish
3. Luca Dallavalledid not startdid not start
Sweden 1did not start
1. Rasmus Nordgren40:3440:34+1:21
2. Marcus Janssondisqualifieddisqualified
3. Sebastian Svarddid not startdid not start

WOMEN Championship

7 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Denmark1:48:54
1. Caecilie Christoffersen38:4238:42+1:04
2. Nikoline Splittorff36:041:14:47+0:11
3. Camilla Soegaard34:071:48:54
2Finland1:50:32+1:38
1. Mervi Pesu37:3837:38
2. Ingrid Stengard36:581:14:36
3. Marika Hara35:561:50:32+1:38
3Neutral1:55:56+7:02
1. Anastasiya Bolshova38:2038:20+0:42
2. Anastasia Trifilenkova39:391:17:59+3:23
3. Uliana Sukholovskaia37:571:55:56+7:02
4Lithuania2:00:34+11:40
1. Viktorija Michnovic38:1538:15+0:37
2. Algirda Mickuviene39:161:17:31+2:55
3. Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene43:032:00:34+11:40
5Czech Republic2:04:33+15:39
1. Katerina Novakova38:0738:07+0:29
2. Veronika Kubinova37:271:15:35+0:59
3. Martina Tichovska48:582:04:33+15:39
6Estonia2:07:44+18:50
1. Mari Linnus40:4340:43+3:05
2. Eleri Hirv44:311:25:15+10:39
3. Piibe Tammemae42:292:07:44+18:50
7France2:13:26+24:32
1. Constance Devillers40:4140:41+3:03
2. Lucie Rudkiewicz44:131:24:54+10:18
3. Lou Garcin48:322:13:26+24:32
Spaindid not start
1. Nerea Garcia Rodriguez40:4440:44+3:06
2. Elena Yllan Ortizdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Monica Aguilera Viladomiudid not startdid not start
Swedendid not start
1. Anna Tidermandisqualifieddisqualified
2. Karin Gustafssondid not startdid not start
3. Linn Bylarsdid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport