International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2021 and CX80 MTBO World Cup - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 June 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

40 200 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andre HagaFinland1:36:072:23
2Pekka NiemiFinland1:36:49+0:422:24
3Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:37:44+1:372:25
4Samuel PokalaFinland1:38:38+2:312:27
5Jan HasekCzech Republic1:38:40+2:332:27
6Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:38:53+2:462:27
7Baptiste FuchsFrance1:39:55+3:482:29
8Davide MachadoPortugal1:40:36+4:292:30
8Jussi LaurilaFinland1:40:36+4:292:30
10Thomas SteinthalDenmark1:40:56+4:492:30
11Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:41:23+5:162:31
12Grigory MedvedevNeutral1:41:49+5:422:31
13Valeriy GlukhovNeutral1:41:56+5:492:32
14Yuri BalevNeutral1:42:19+6:122:32
15Ruslan GritsanNeutral1:42:44+6:372:33
16Marcus JanssonSweden1:42:52+6:452:33
17Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:43:19+7:122:34
18Luca DallavalleItaly1:43:37+7:302:34
19Teemu KaksonenFinland1:43:42+7:352:34
20Samson DeriazFrance1:43:43+7:362:34
21Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:45:03+8:562:36
22Oliver FriisDenmark1:45:07+9:002:36
23Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:45:10+9:032:36
24Ignas AmbrazasLithuania1:45:18+9:112:37
25Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland1:45:23+9:162:37
26Andreas WaldmannAustria1:45:43+9:362:37
27Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:46:26+10:192:38
28Patrik SvedbergSweden1:46:46+10:392:39
29Danil BuzovkinNeutral1:46:50+10:432:39
30Florian PinsardFrance1:47:06+10:592:39
31Yoann CourtoisFrance1:47:27+11:202:40
32Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:47:28+11:212:40
33Fabiano BettegaItaly1:47:55+11:482:41
34Silas HotzSwitzerland1:48:10+12:032:41
35Sebastian SvardSweden1:48:23+12:162:41
36Jeremi PourreFrance1:49:11+13:042:42
37Kare KaskinenFinland1:49:12+13:052:42
38Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:49:32+13:252:43
39Andris SarksnaLatvia1:49:48+13:412:43
40Rasmus NordgrenSweden1:50:18+14:112:44
41Hubert KielakPoland1:50:45+14:382:45
42Arnoldas ValiaugaLithuania1:52:55+16:482:48
43Leonid TsvetkovNeutral1:53:15+17:082:49
43Paul RoothansPortugal1:53:15+17:082:49
45Tomas KamarytCzech Republic1:53:31+17:242:49
46Antonio MarianiItaly1:55:16+19:092:52
47Bernhard KoglerAustria1:55:39+19:322:52
48Joao FerreiraPortugal1:56:30+20:232:53
49Piero TurraItaly1:58:06+21:592:56
50David Toll ClosSpain1:58:55+22:482:57
51Marek KarmEstonia2:01:19+25:123:01
52Gustav JonssonSweden2:02:25+26:183:02
53Dante OstiItaly2:02:37+26:303:03
54Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain2:10:31+34:243:14
55Lukas ChmelarCzech Republic2:11:23+35:163:16
56Florian ExlerAustria2:11:44+35:373:16
Lukas WilmsGermanydisqualified
Anton FoliforovNeutraldid not finish

Women

30 800 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Camilla SoegaardDenmark1:28:232:52
2Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:30:14+1:512:55
3Marika HaraFinland1:32:53+4:303:00
4Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaNeutral1:33:23+5:003:01
5Antonia HagaFinland1:33:50+5:273:02
6Marina ReinerAustria1:36:02+7:393:07
7Ingrid StengardFinland1:36:31+8:083:08
8Svetlana FoliforovaNeutral1:36:58+8:353:08
9Anastasiya SvirNeutral1:37:45+9:223:10
10Linn BylarsSweden1:38:34+10:113:12
11Mervi PesuFinland1:39:21+10:583:13
12Nikoline SplittorffDenmark1:39:52+11:293:14
13Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic1:41:40+13:173:18
14Anke DannowskiGermany1:42:29+14:063:19
15Eleri HirvEstonia1:43:01+14:383:20
16Algirda MickuvieneLithuania1:43:41+15:183:21
17Ruska SaarelaFinland1:43:58+15:353:22
18Eveliina ValimaaFinland1:44:23+16:003:23
19Anastasiya BolshovaNeutral1:44:28+16:053:23
20Piibe TammemaeEstonia1:44:50+16:273:24
21Karin GustafssonSweden1:46:02+17:393:26
22Romana KubinovaCzech Republic1:46:11+17:483:26
23Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:46:17+17:543:27
24Constance DevillersFrance1:46:30+18:073:27
25Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:46:50+18:273:28
26Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:46:54+18:313:28
27Uliana SukholovskaiaNeutral1:47:25+19:023:29
28Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:47:28+19:053:29
29Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDenmark1:47:30+19:073:29
30Anna TidermanSweden1:48:10+19:473:30
31Lou GarcinFrance1:50:33+22:103:35
32Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania1:50:56+22:333:36
33Lucie RudkiewiczFrance1:52:16+23:533:38
34Alexandra DimovaNeutral1:52:35+24:123:39
35Ella PalmSweden1:52:52+24:293:39
36Viktorija MichnovicLithuania1:55:29+27:063:44
Martina TichovskaCzech Republicdisqualified
Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuaniadid not start
Lou DenaixFrancedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport