International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2021 and CX80 MTBO World Cup - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 13 June 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

9 200 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystof BogarCzech Republic22:052:24
2Simon BraendliSwitzerland22:53+0:482:29
3Valeriy GlukhovNeutral23:04+0:592:30
4Andre HagaFinland23:11+1:062:31
5Grigory MedvedevNeutral23:31+1:262:33
6Anton FoliforovNeutral23:40+1:352:34
7Ruslan GritsanNeutral23:43+1:382:34
8Jussi LaurilaFinland23:44+1:392:34
9Marcus JanssonSweden23:49+1:442:35
10Fabiano BettegaItaly24:01+1:562:36
10Pekka NiemiFinland24:01+1:562:36
12Luca DallavalleItaly24:10+2:052:37
13Samuel PokalaFinland24:12+2:072:37
14Jan HasekCzech Republic24:15+2:102:38
15Yuri BalevNeutral24:20+2:152:38
16Jonas MaiselisLithuania24:26+2:212:39
17Tomi NykanenFinland24:33+2:282:40
18Kevin HaselsbergerAustria24:35+2:302:40
19Jiri HradilCzech Republic24:41+2:362:40
19Baptiste FuchsFrance24:41+2:362:40
21Jeremi PourreFrance24:45+2:402:41
22Danil BuzovkinNeutral24:50+2:452:41
23Samson DeriazFrance24:54+2:492:42
24Florian PinsardFrance24:59+2:542:42
25Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland25:01+2:562:43
26Davide MachadoPortugal25:02+2:572:43
27Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania25:03+2:582:43
28Lukas ChmelarCzech Republic25:06+3:012:43
29Tobias BreitschaedelAustria25:08+3:032:43
30Yoann CourtoisFrance25:13+3:082:44
31Radek LacigaCzech Republic25:19+3:142:45
32Ignas AmbrazasLithuania25:21+3:162:45
33Sebastian SvardSweden25:26+3:212:45
34Andris SarksnaLatvia25:34+3:292:46
35Silas HotzSwitzerland25:51+3:462:48
36Andreas WaldmannAustria25:59+3:542:49
37Angel Garcia GarciaSpain26:21+4:162:51
38Dante OstiItaly26:23+4:182:52
39Hubert KielakPoland26:26+4:212:52
40Antonio MarianiItaly26:36+4:312:53
41Joao FerreiraPortugal26:57+4:522:55
42Marek KarmEstonia26:59+4:542:55
43Gustav JonssonSweden27:01+4:562:56
44Oliver FriisDenmark27:07+5:022:56
45Arnoldas ValiaugaLithuania27:50+5:453:01
46David Toll ClosSpain27:52+5:473:01
47Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic28:12+6:073:03
48Bernhard KoglerAustria28:36+6:313:06
49Piero TurraItaly28:38+6:333:06
50Leonid TsvetkovNeutral29:42+7:373:13
50Paul RoothansPortugal29:42+7:373:13
52Rasmus NordgrenSweden29:54+7:493:15
53Florian ExlerAustria30:17+8:123:17
54Lukas WilmsGermany34:36+12:313:45
Teemu KaksonenFinlanddisqualified
Allan JensenDenmarkdisqualified
Patrik SvedbergSwedendisqualified
Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpaindisqualified
Thomas SteinthalDenmarkdisqualified

Women

7 300 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marika HaraFinland22:043:01
2Svetlana FoliforovaNeutral22:29+0:253:04
3Anna TidermanSweden22:52+0:483:07
4Camilla SoegaardDenmark23:07+1:033:10
5Nikoline SplittorffDenmark23:12+1:083:10
6Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic23:18+1:143:11
7Martina TichovskaCzech Republic23:26+1:223:12
8Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaNeutral23:32+1:283:13
9Antonia HagaFinland24:07+2:033:18
10Anastasiya SvirNeutral24:35+2:313:22
11Anke DannowskiGermany24:38+2:343:22
12Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark24:47+2:433:23
13Romana KubinovaCzech Republic24:50+2:463:24
14Henna SaarinenFinland24:51+2:473:24
15Uliana SukholovskaiaNeutral24:55+2:513:24
15Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic24:55+2:513:24
17Mervi PesuFinland25:18+3:143:27
18Viktorija MichnovicLithuania25:37+3:333:30
19Algirda MickuvieneLithuania25:44+3:403:31
20Lucie RudkiewiczFrance25:50+3:463:32
21Alexandra DimovaNeutral25:56+3:523:33
22Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic26:30+4:263:37
23Eveliina ValimaaFinland26:46+4:423:40
24Piibe TammemaeEstonia26:47+4:433:40
25Lou GarcinFrance26:48+4:443:40
26Marina ReinerAustria27:17+5:133:44
27Ella PalmSweden27:26+5:223:45
28Anastasiya BolshovaNeutral27:31+5:273:46
29Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDenmark28:17+6:133:52
30Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain28:39+6:353:55
31Eleri HirvEstonia28:46+6:423:56
32Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania28:51+6:473:57
33Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal31:43+9:394:20
Karin GustafssonSwedendisqualified
Michaela GigonAustriadisqualified
Lou DenaixFrancedisqualified
Linn BylarsSwedendisqualified
Ingrid StengardFinlanddisqualified
Constance DevillersFrancedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport