International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tuplasprintti

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tuplasprintti
Organiser: Finland
Date: 18 April 2021

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

Men

3 500 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland12:243:32
2Touko SeppäTurun SuunnistajatFinland12:28+0:043:33
2Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland12:28+0:043:33
4Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland12:46+0:223:38
5Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:48+0:243:39
6Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:49+0:253:39
7Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland12:54+0:303:41
7Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland12:54+0:303:41
9Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:57+0:333:42
9Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland12:57+0:333:42
11Joonas AholaNaviFinland12:58+0:343:42
12Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:00+0:363:42
13Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland13:01+0:373:43
14Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland13:02+0:383:43
14Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland13:02+0:383:43
16Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland13:09+0:453:45
17Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland13:18+0:543:48
18Arttu LindqvistKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland13:25+1:013:50
19Teemu OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland13:27+1:033:50
20Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:30+1:063:51
21Akseli VirtanenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland13:31+1:073:51
21Oskari LepistöMS ParmaFinland13:31+1:073:51
23Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:32+1:083:52
24Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:36+1:123:53
25Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland13:37+1:133:53
26Oskari SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland13:38+1:143:53
27Justus VuoriTurun SuunnistajatFinland13:39+1:153:54
27Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland13:39+1:153:54
29Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland13:40+1:163:54
30Lari TakanenPaimion RastiFinland13:46+1:223:56
31Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland13:48+1:243:56
32Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland13:49+1:253:56
33Topias ArolaPaimion RastiFinland13:53+1:293:58
34Toni-Antti ViitasaariLapuan VirkiäFinland13:54+1:303:58
35Lassi VaismaaJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland13:55+1:313:58
35Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland13:55+1:313:58
37Antton SankeloLapuan VirkiäFinland13:57+1:333:59
37Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited States13:57+1:333:59
39Tuukka MäkinenMS ParmaFinland14:00+1:364:00
40Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland14:05+1:414:01
41Atte NokkaLappeen RientoFinland14:11+1:474:03
41Petja PöyhönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:11+1:474:03
43Miika SuominenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:14+1:504:04
44Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:16+1:524:04
45Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland14:20+1:564:05
46Andrew BarnettIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaAustralia14:22+1:584:06
47Aaro OjalaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland14:30+2:064:08
48Sampo SankeloLapuan VirkiäFinland14:31+2:074:08
49Pyry WillmanLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:36+2:124:10
49Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland14:36+2:124:10
51Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland14:37+2:134:10
52Rauli AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland14:39+2:154:11
53Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinland14:46+2:224:13
54Jonathan RayOK77Finland14:49+2:254:14
55Dmitrii IurevHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation14:51+2:274:14
56Tobias JernOK77Finland14:52+2:284:14
57Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland14:59+2:354:16
58Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland15:00+2:364:17
59Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:02+2:384:17
60Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland15:09+2:454:19
61Jonny DonnerOK77Finland15:15+2:514:21
62Jiri-Pekka RissanenKangasala SKFinland15:24+3:004:24
63Eetu KorhonenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:28+3:044:25
63Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:28+3:044:25
65Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland15:35+3:114:27
66Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:50+3:264:31
67Matias KankkunenOK77Finland16:54+4:304:49
68Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland18:14+5:505:12
69Tuukka JurvakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:46+6:225:21
Tuomo MäkeläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddisqualified
Antti VainioMS ParmaFinlanddisqualified
Topias AholaNaviFinlanddisqualified
Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinlanddid not finish
Valtteri KinnunenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Samu HeiskaTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not start

Women

3 100 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland13:204:18
2Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland13:30+0:104:21
3Marika TeiniKalevan RastiFinland13:31+0:114:21
4Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland13:32+0:124:21
5Ida HaapalaEspoon SuuntaFinland13:38+0:184:23
5Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland13:38+0:184:23
5Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland13:38+0:184:23
8Inka NurminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland13:40+0:204:24
9Anna NärhiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland13:48+0:284:27
9Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland13:48+0:284:27
11Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland13:51+0:314:28
12Evely KaasikuHelsingin SuunnistajatEstonia13:52+0:324:28
13Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:53+0:334:28
14Aino MänkärläLynxFinland13:56+0:364:29
15Kirsi NurmiSK PohjantähtiFinland13:57+0:374:30
16Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:05+0:454:32
17Salla IsoherranenLynxFinland14:09+0:494:33
18Maiju OksanenKangasala SKFinland14:11+0:514:34
19Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland14:12+0:524:34
20Jenny OjalaKooveeFinland14:17+0:574:36
21Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland14:20+1:004:37
21Jasmiina RantalaLynxFinland14:20+1:004:37
21Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:20+1:004:37
24Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:24+1:044:38
25Milja VäätäjäPaimion RastiFinland14:27+1:074:39
26Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland14:29+1:094:40
27Anu TuomistoNorwayFinland14:33+1:134:41
28Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland14:43+1:234:44
29Hanne HiloEspoon SuuntaFinland14:45+1:254:45
30Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland14:46+1:264:45
31Anna MoilanenKalevan RastiFinland14:49+1:294:46
31Ulrika UotilaKangasala SKFinland14:49+1:294:46
33Siiri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland14:53+1:334:48
33Venla TurakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:53+1:334:48
35Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinland14:54+1:344:48
36Hanna ValonenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland14:57+1:374:49
36Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:57+1:374:49
38Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland15:03+1:434:51
39Lotta EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinland15:07+1:474:52
40Veera TurakainenLynxFinland15:10+1:504:53
41Karoliina UkskoskiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:11+1:514:53
42Johanna HulkkonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:22+2:024:57
43Roosa PelkonenTampereen PyrintöFinland15:25+2:054:58
44Kaisa KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:30+2:105:00
45Suvi SimonsénRastikarhutFinland15:31+2:115:00
46Isabel DonnerOK77Finland15:35+2:155:01
47Satu RautiainenKangasala SKFinland15:41+2:215:03
48Iida-Emilia KaiponenOlavin RastiFinland15:43+2:235:04
48Veera LaaksoviitaKalevan RastiFinland15:43+2:235:04
50Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:47+2:275:05
51Milla KoistinenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland15:48+2:285:05
52Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland15:49+2:295:06
53Janina DonnerSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:50+2:305:06
54Suvi HeittolaRastikarhutFinland15:51+2:315:06
55Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:58+2:385:09
56Aino AsklöfLynxFinland16:06+2:465:11
57Elli PuntoRasti-NokiaFinland16:08+2:485:12
58Suvi HeikkiläLynxFinland16:12+2:525:13
59Emilia TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:18+2:585:15
60Kaisa LylynperäAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:22+3:025:16
61Elsa AnkeloMS ParmaFinland16:23+3:035:17
62Kati KorhonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland16:34+3:145:20
62Natalia KankoKangasala SKFinland16:34+3:145:20
64Katarina SallilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:40+3:205:22
65Oona LuomaTampereen PyrintöFinland17:08+3:485:31
66Ruut KankoSuunta JyväskyläFinland17:14+3:545:33
67Mari SeppänenOK77Finland17:18+3:585:34
68Anniina TaipaleLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland17:20+4:005:35
69Mikaela KarjalainenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland17:35+4:155:40
Inari KarppinenEspoon SuuntaFinlanddisqualified
Outi HytönenKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Elisa MattilaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Melina LahdenperäEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport