International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in Long Distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 5 September 2021

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN | MENB1 | MENB2 | WOMENB

MEN

16 100 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland1:30:005:35
2Ruslan Glebov(U) UkraniaUkraine1:33:58+3:585:50
3Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:35:56+5:565:57
4Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland1:36:42+6:426:00
5Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:37:01+7:016:01
6Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:37:38+7:386:03
7Aaro AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland1:38:49+8:496:08
8Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland1:38:51+8:516:08
9Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:38:57+8:576:08
10Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:38:58+8:586:08
11Artem Popov(U) MS ParmaRussian Federation1:40:00+10:006:12
12Tobias HenrikssonPaimion RastiFinland1:40:03+10:036:12
13Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:40:16+10:166:13
14Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland1:40:30+10:306:14
15Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:41:46+11:466:19
16Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:42:03+12:036:20
17Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:42:13+12:136:20
18Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:42:17+12:176:21
19Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:43:05+13:056:24
20Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:43:14+13:146:24
21Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland1:44:16+14:166:28
21Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:44:16+14:166:28
23Samu HeiskaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:44:32+14:326:29
24Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland1:44:53+14:536:30
25Teemu OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:44:59+14:596:31
26Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:45:30+15:306:33
27Jesper SjöblomSwedenSweden1:46:04+16:046:35
28Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:47:09+17:096:39
29Eevert ToivonenKangasala SKFinland1:47:14+17:146:39
30Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:47:22+17:226:40
31Dmitry Nakonechnyi(U) HiisirastiRussian Federation1:47:48+17:486:41
32Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland1:48:18+18:186:43
32Oskari SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:48:18+18:186:43
34Jonas Hubácek(U) MS ParmaCzech Republic1:48:44+18:446:45
35Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:49:01+19:016:46
36Janne MänkärläLynxFinland1:49:21+19:216:47
37Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinland1:50:15+20:156:50
38Tapani MäkinenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:50:31+20:316:51
39Maxime Rauturier(U) Angelniemen AnkkuriFrance1:51:05+21:056:53
40Tobias JernOK77Finland1:51:19+21:196:54
41Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:52:37+22:376:59
42Daniil Kashin(U) Turun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation1:52:53+22:537:00
43Mikael FabritiusLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:52:57+22:577:00
44Ollipekka HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:53:08+23:087:01
45Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:53:23+23:237:02
46Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland1:57:55+27:557:19
47Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:58:22+28:227:21
48Jonathan RayOK77Finland2:00:38+30:387:29
49Juho KorpiNaviFinland2:01:32+31:327:32
Mikko EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not finish
Joonas AholaNaviFinlanddid not finish

WOMEN

11 300 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:18:286:56
2Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland1:18:43+0:156:57
3Anastasia Rudnaya(U) MS ParmaRussian Federation1:19:29+1:017:02
4Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:20:04+1:367:05
5Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland1:20:22+1:547:06
6Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:20:57+2:297:09
7Tereza Janosikova(U) Suunta JyväskyläCzech Republic1:21:07+2:397:10
8Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland1:21:39+3:117:13
9Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland1:22:07+3:397:16
10Enni JalavaMS ParmaFinland1:22:10+3:427:16
11Anu TuomistoNorwayFinland1:22:58+4:307:20
12Karoliina UkskoskiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:23:02+4:347:20
13Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:23:15+4:477:22
14Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland1:23:45+5:177:24
15Siiri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:24:16+5:487:27
16Miia NiittynenKalevan RastiFinland1:24:57+6:297:31
17Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:25:00+6:327:31
18Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland1:25:29+7:017:33
19Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinland1:25:33+7:057:34
20Kirsi NurmiSK PohjantähtiFinland1:26:26+7:587:38
21Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland1:27:36+9:087:45
22Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland1:28:00+9:327:47
23Maiju OksanenKangasala SKFinland1:28:31+10:037:50
24Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland1:29:12+10:447:53
25Suvi HeittolaRastikarhutFinland1:29:15+10:477:53
26Ulrika UotilaKangasala SKFinland1:29:27+10:597:54
27Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland1:29:39+11:117:56
28Lotta EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:30:30+12:028:00
29Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:30:31+12:038:00
30Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland1:31:10+12:428:04
31Saana-Maria RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland1:31:35+13:078:06
32Aino MänkärläLynxFinland1:32:30+14:028:11
33Anna NärhiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:32:34+14:068:11
34Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland1:33:36+15:088:16
35Anna KotkajuuriRastikarhutFinland1:34:35+16:078:22
36Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland1:35:42+17:148:28
37Henna PylvänäinenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:36:40+18:128:33
38Janina DonnerSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:36:50+18:228:34
39Essi VäisänenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:37:08+18:408:35
40Venla TurakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:38:36+20:088:43
41Emma ValkamaPaimion RastiFinland1:39:55+21:278:50
42Satu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:41:06+22:388:56
43Anna Dvorianskaia(U) HiisirastiRussian Federation1:41:34+23:068:59
44Roosa PelkonenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:41:40+23:128:59
45Ella-Noora RahkolaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:42:52+24:249:06
46Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland1:43:47+25:199:11
47Laura PortinPargas IFFinland1:45:43+27:159:21
48Elisa ViholainenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:45:53+27:259:22
49Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:55:42+37:1410:14
50Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland2:00:21+41:5310:39

MENB1

11 500 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinland1:09:216:01
2Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:09:53+0:326:04
3Justus VuoriTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:10:07+0:466:05
4Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:11:27+2:066:12
5Jere AhonenKangasala SKFinland1:12:18+2:576:17
6Antti VäyrynenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:12:25+3:046:17
7Aleksei Asmolov(U) HiisirastiRussian Federation1:13:06+3:456:21
8Anssi KoirikiviRasTiimiFinland1:13:10+3:496:21
9Arttu LindqvistKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:14:03+4:426:26
10Mikko PajukangasLapuan VirkiäFinland1:14:41+5:206:29
11Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:14:53+5:326:30
12Antton SankeloLapuan VirkiäFinland1:15:00+5:396:31
13Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland1:15:06+5:456:31
14Gleb TikhonovTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation1:15:17+5:566:32
15Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:15:47+6:266:35
16Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinland1:16:12+6:516:37
17Eljas TaljaOK77Finland1:16:15+6:546:37
18Jonas JernPaimion RastiFinland1:16:27+7:066:38
19Samuli SalmenojaMS ParmaFinland1:16:30+7:096:39
20Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinland1:16:33+7:126:39
21Aapo TonderKalevan RastiFinland1:16:55+7:346:41
22Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:17:02+7:416:41
23Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland1:17:09+7:486:42
24Topias HelminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:17:33+8:126:44
25Eero TurkkiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:17:51+8:306:46
26Aapo ViippolaOulun TarmoFinland1:17:58+8:376:46
27Sami-Petteri JuopperiNaviFinland1:18:10+8:496:47
28Emil SeveliusOK77Finland1:18:30+9:096:49
29Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:19:06+9:456:52
30Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:19:21+10:006:54
31Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland1:19:41+10:206:55
32Ville PasanenKalevan RastiFinland1:19:52+10:316:56
33Andrei Hramov(U) HiisirastiRussian Federation1:20:20+10:596:59
34Mikko HölliKangasala SKFinland1:20:28+11:076:59
35af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland1:20:50+11:297:01
36Ville KosolaSK PohjantähtiFinland1:21:40+12:197:06
37Markus HjulgrenEspoon AkillesFinland1:21:46+12:257:06
38Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:22:17+12:567:09
39Lasse KauttoVaajakosken TeräFinland1:22:22+13:017:09
40Christian KronbergIF FemmanFinland1:22:28+13:077:10
41Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland1:22:58+13:377:12
42Juha KorpioEspoon AkillesFinland1:23:06+13:457:13
43Tuukka MäkinenMS ParmaFinland1:24:26+15:057:20
44Miikka KetonenLapuan VirkiäFinland1:25:05+15:447:23
45Andrew Barnett(U) Ikaalisten Nouseva-VoimaAustralia1:28:06+18:457:39
46Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:28:19+18:587:40
47Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland1:28:25+19:047:41
48Benjamin TulonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:29:27+20:067:46
49Rainer KujalaLynxFinland1:32:06+22:458:00
Daniel KoivistoVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Miika SuominenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Simo MertanenLappeen RientoFinlanddid not finish
Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Caj SnickarsOK77Finlanddid not start
Valtteri KinnunenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Mikko PoutanenLapuan VirkiäFinlanddid not start

MENB2

9 100 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jere KommioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland56:096:10
3Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland58:39+2:306:26
4Roope SormunenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:00:46+4:376:40
5Eero LapilaMS ParmaFinland1:01:22+5:136:44
6Atte LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:01:32+5:236:45
7Sampo HyppöläKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:02:08+5:596:49
8Niko NissinenRasti-KurikkaFinland1:02:57+6:486:55
9Atte EtulaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:03:41+7:326:59
10Mikael RautioEspoon SuuntaFinland1:03:48+7:397:00
11Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:03:55+7:467:01
12Jiri-Pekka RissanenKangasala SKFinland1:04:37+8:287:06
13Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland1:04:43+8:347:06
14Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland1:04:51+8:427:07
15Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland1:05:05+8:567:09
16Janne HäkkinenPellon PonsiFinland1:05:11+9:027:09
18Jonne PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:05:49+9:407:13
19Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinland1:06:06+9:577:15
20Henry VarisJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:06:11+10:027:16
21Mikko TervakangasEspoon SuuntaFinland1:06:19+10:107:17
22Miika HusuLappeen RientoFinland1:07:01+10:527:21
23Eppu HonkanenLieksan RastiFinland1:07:16+11:077:23
24Topi LeppäsalmiVaajakosken TeräFinland1:07:21+11:127:24
25Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:08:33+12:247:31
26Tatu LeirimaaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:09:11+13:027:36
27Riku KoirikiviSK PohjantähtiFinland1:09:53+13:447:40
28Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:10:32+14:237:45
29Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:10:58+14:497:47
30Joona TynysKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:12:11+16:027:55
31Ville HuomolinLappeen RientoFinland1:12:18+16:097:56
32Lassi AaltonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:12:28+16:197:57
33Oskari NiemiLappeen RientoFinland1:12:49+16:408:00
34Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:13:13+17:048:02
35Otto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:13:23+17:148:03
36Antti RantalaKangasala SKFinland1:14:38+18:298:12
37Patrick KronbergIF FemmanFinland1:15:12+19:038:15
38Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland1:15:36+19:278:18
39Oskari PesolaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:15:59+19:508:20
40Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:16:05+19:568:21
41Matias KankkunenOK77Finland1:16:10+20:018:22
42Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:16:15+20:068:22
43Olli-Petteri HirvonenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:17:11+21:028:28
44Marko LamminsaloKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:18:20+22:118:36
45Henri MäättäLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:19:34+23:258:44
46Christoffer MelinIK FalkenFinland1:19:35+23:268:44
47Ville JoopiUlvilan UraFinland1:23:45+27:369:12
48Oskari MoisioUuraisten UrheilijatFinland1:24:38+28:299:18
49Aleksi MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:21:50+1:25:4115:35
Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinlanddid not start
Aleksi SopoNaviFinlanddid not start
Mikko KemppinenLahden TaimiFinlanddid not start
Mikko KurkelaKooveeFinlanddid not start
Fryderyk Pryjma(U) Ikaalisten Nouseva-VoimaPolanddid not start

WOMENB

7 300 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland51:157:01
2Anna MoilanenKalevan RastiFinland53:44+2:297:21
3Salla SaarijärviRastikarhutFinland56:39+5:247:45
4Johanna KriikkulaRasti-KurikkaFinland59:14+7:598:06
5Vilma AnnalaKangasala SKFinland59:28+8:138:08
6Kaisa KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:00:47+9:328:19
7Sonja JulkunenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:01:28+10:138:25
8Jonna JuvaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:01:46+10:318:27
9Jenni OvaskaKalevan RastiFinland1:03:16+12:018:40
10Salla PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:04:13+12:588:47
11Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:04:36+13:218:50
12Liinu NummelaLynxFinland1:04:46+13:318:52
13Marjukka HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland1:05:42+14:279:00
14Isabel DonnerOK77Finland1:05:45+14:309:00
15Sofia PellonperäEspoon SuuntaFinland1:06:30+15:159:06
16Anni VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:06:42+15:279:08
17Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:07:22+16:079:13
18Frida LönnbergPargas IFFinland1:08:17+17:029:21
19Venla KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:08:39+17:249:24
20Janika PuikkonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:08:58+17:439:26
21Anu SaarinenRasti 88Finland1:09:16+18:019:29
22Miina KankoKangasala SKFinland1:09:33+18:189:31
23Miina RuotiVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:10:46+19:319:41
24Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:11:40+20:259:49
25Minna SaarinenKangasala SKFinland1:11:59+20:449:51
26Jenny VirtalaPargas IFFinland1:12:08+20:539:52
27Elina RinkinevaRasti-JussitFinland1:13:29+22:1410:03
28Roosa RuotiVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:14:26+23:1110:11
29Kaisa VainikkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:14:35+23:2010:13
30Marjut TurunenSK VuoksiFinland1:15:28+24:1310:20
31Emilia UurasjärviKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:16:57+25:4210:32
32Sofia PengerPargas IFFinland1:18:19+27:0410:43
33Tuuli PaunonenKooveeFinland1:18:21+27:0610:43
34Minna MiettinenMS ParmaFinland1:18:54+27:3910:48
35Kristiina VälimaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:22:59+31:4411:22
36Aino PrittinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:24:30+33:1511:34
37Miina HietalaKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:24:43+33:2811:36
38Henna YlimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:38:22+47:0713:28
Petra HuttunenKangasala SKFinlanddid not finish
Elina NevalainenItä-Hämeen RastiFinlanddid not start
Heidi MikkolaKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Selja KaartinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Marjo TaanilaSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport