International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Middle distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 June 2021

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21 | H21B1 | H21B2 | H21B3 | D21B1 | D21B2

H21B2

5 090 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petja PöyhönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland31:56
2Mikko PoutanenLapuan VirkiäFinland33:20+1:24
3Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland33:36+1:40
4Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland33:48+1:52
5Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation33:53+1:57
6Petteri HuikkoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland34:35+2:39
7Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland34:47+2:51
8Gleb TikhonovTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation34:53+2:57
9Aapo ViippolaOulun TarmoFinland34:56+3:00
10Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland35:06+3:10
11Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland35:07+3:11
12Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland35:11+3:15
13Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland35:39+3:43
14Ollipekka HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland35:41+3:45
15Toni-Antti ViitasaariLapuan VirkiäFinland37:03+5:07
16Eljas TaljaOK77Finland37:11+5:15
17Rainer KujalaLynxFinland37:46+5:50
18Kimmo MieskoskiRasti-LukkoFinland38:12+6:16
19Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland38:18+6:22
20Nico KerkolaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland38:33+6:37
21Lauri KoivumäkiLapuan VirkiäFinland38:40+6:44
22Kari-Pekka SeppänenEspoon SuuntaFinland38:47+6:51
23Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland38:49+6:53
24Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland38:52+6:56
25Mikko PajukangasLapuan VirkiäFinland38:59+7:03
26Oskari NiemiLappeen RientoFinland39:01+7:05
27Roope SormunenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland39:17+7:21
28Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland39:36+7:40
29Mikael LindénKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland39:49+7:53
30Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland39:53+7:57
31Riku KoirikiviSK PohjantähtiFinland40:01+8:05
32Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland40:29+8:33
33Niko NissinenRasti-KurikkaFinland40:38+8:42
33Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland40:38+8:42
35Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjätFinland40:58+9:02
36Jeremias JoutsensaariKangasala SKFinland41:20+9:24
37Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinland41:29+9:33
38Juha KorpioEspoon AkillesFinland41:32+9:36
39Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland42:32+10:36
40Jiri-Pekka RissanenKangasala SKFinland43:11+11:15
41Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland43:25+11:29
42Jere KommioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland44:23+12:27
43Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland44:33+12:37
44Tuukka SenttulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland45:46+13:50
45Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland51:07+19:11
Ville JoopiUlvilan UraFinlandmispunched
Miika HusuLappeen RientoFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport