International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Middle distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 June 2021

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21 | H21B1 | H21B2 | H21B3 | D21B1 | D21B2

W21

4 950 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland39:33
2Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland40:16+0:43
3Kirsi NurmiSK PohjantähtiFinland41:08+1:35
3Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland41:08+1:35
5Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland41:58+2:25
6Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland41:59+2:26
7Aino MänkärläLynxFinland42:07+2:34
8Inka NurminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland42:13+2:40
9Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland42:15+2:42
10Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland43:05+3:32
11Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland43:11+3:38
12Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland43:33+4:00
13Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinland43:58+4:25
14Suvi SimonsénRastikarhutFinland44:19+4:46
15Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland44:30+4:57
16Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland44:35+5:02
17Miia NiittynenKalevan RastiFinland44:38+5:05
18Karoliina UkskoskiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland44:50+5:17
19Enni JalavaMS ParmaFinland45:02+5:29
20Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland45:06+5:33
21Siiri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland45:36+6:03
22Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland46:01+6:28
23Hanna SivénKangasala SKFinland46:26+6:53
24Suvi HeittolaRastikarhutFinland46:35+7:02
25Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland46:58+7:25
26Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia47:09+7:36
27Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland48:13+8:40
28Ulrika UotilaKangasala SKFinland48:27+8:54
29Julia JärveläinenIF FemmanFinland49:20+9:47
30Anna-Kaisa AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland49:21+9:48
31Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland49:27+9:54
32Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland49:39+10:06
33Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland50:12+10:39
34Saana-Maria RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland50:34+11:01
35Salla LaitinenEspoon AkillesFinland50:51+11:18
36Ida HaapalaEspoon SuuntaFinland51:39+12:06
37Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland51:48+12:15
38Laura AhonenKangasala SKFinland51:59+12:26
39Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland52:53+13:20
40Elisa MäkinenMS ParmaFinland53:03+13:30
40Sanna YlikyläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland53:03+13:30
42Maiju OksanenKangasala SKFinland54:42+15:09
43Tuuli HeikkiläLynxFinland55:06+15:33
44Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland55:10+15:37
45Anne-Mari LeskinenLynxFinland56:05+16:32
46Sofia PellonperäEspoon SuuntaFinland59:28+19:55
47Marjukka HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland1:00:24+20:51
Vieda LusaPaimion RastiLatviadid not finish
Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not finish
Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not finish
Anna NärhiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport