International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Middle distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 June 2021

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21 | H21B1 | H21B2 | H21B3 | D21B1 | D21B2

M21

6 000 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland37:13
2Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland37:39+0:26
3Joonas AholaNaviFinland37:50+0:37
4Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland38:03+0:50
5Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland38:18+1:05
6Mikko EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinland38:19+1:06
7Oleksandr KratovKooveeUkraine38:26+1:13
8Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland38:43+1:30
9Aaro AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland38:48+1:35
10Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland39:29+2:16
11Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:42+2:29
12Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland39:44+2:31
13Samu HeiskaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland39:55+2:42
14Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland40:43+3:30
15Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:13+4:00
16Tobias HenrikssonPaimion RastiFinland41:15+4:02
17Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland41:25+4:12
18Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland41:32+4:19
19Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland41:40+4:27
20Teemu OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland41:50+4:37
21Esa HuttunenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland41:53+4:40
22Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland42:11+4:58
23Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland42:14+5:01
24Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland42:19+5:06
24Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland42:19+5:06
26Lauri OikarinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland42:34+5:21
27Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland42:43+5:30
28Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland43:15+6:02
29Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinland43:31+6:18
30Simo MertanenLappeen RientoFinland43:34+6:21
30Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinland43:34+6:21
32Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland43:35+6:22
33Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland44:23+7:10
34Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland44:32+7:19
35Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSweden44:57+7:44
36Topi PenttinenMS ParmaFinland44:59+7:46
37Jere AhonenKangasala SKFinland45:07+7:54
38Miika SuominenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland45:10+7:57
39Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland45:14+8:01
40Arttu LindqvistKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland45:19+8:06
41Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinland45:35+8:22
42Aki SaariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland45:36+8:23
43Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland45:42+8:29
44Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland46:03+8:50
45Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland46:21+9:08
46Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland46:35+9:22
47Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland48:07+10:54
48Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland49:54+12:41
49Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland50:11+12:58
50Erik HaajanenOK77Finland52:49+15:36
Touko SeppäTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport