International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Middle distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 June 2021

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21 | H21B1 | H21B2 | H21B3 | D21B1 | D21B2

M21

6 000 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland37:136:12
2Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland37:39+0:266:16
3Joonas AholaNaviFinland37:50+0:376:18
4Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland38:03+0:506:20
5Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland38:18+1:056:23
6Mikko EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinland38:19+1:066:23
7Oleksandr KratovKooveeUkraine38:26+1:136:24
8Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland38:43+1:306:27
9Aaro AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland38:48+1:356:28
10Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland39:29+2:166:34
11Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:42+2:296:37
12Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland39:44+2:316:37
13Samu HeiskaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland39:55+2:426:39
14Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland40:43+3:306:47
15Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:13+4:006:52
16Tobias HenrikssonPaimion RastiFinland41:15+4:026:52
17Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland41:25+4:126:54
18Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland41:32+4:196:55
19Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland41:40+4:276:56
20Teemu OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland41:50+4:376:58
21Esa HuttunenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland41:53+4:406:58
22Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland42:11+4:587:01
23Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland42:14+5:017:02
24Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland42:19+5:067:03
24Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland42:19+5:067:03
26Lauri OikarinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland42:34+5:217:05
27Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland42:43+5:307:07
28Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland43:15+6:027:12
29Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinland43:31+6:187:15
30Simo MertanenLappeen RientoFinland43:34+6:217:15
30Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinland43:34+6:217:15
32Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland43:35+6:227:15
33Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland44:23+7:107:23
34Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland44:32+7:197:25
35Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSweden44:57+7:447:29
36Topi PenttinenMS ParmaFinland44:59+7:467:29
37Jere AhonenKangasala SKFinland45:07+7:547:31
38Miika SuominenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland45:10+7:577:31
39Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland45:14+8:017:32
40Arttu LindqvistKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland45:19+8:067:33
41Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinland45:35+8:227:35
42Aki SaariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland45:36+8:237:36
43Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland45:42+8:297:37
44Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland46:03+8:507:40
45Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland46:21+9:087:43
46Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland46:35+9:227:45
47Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland48:07+10:548:01
48Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland49:54+12:418:19
49Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland50:11+12:588:21
50Erik HaajanenOK77Finland52:49+15:368:48
Touko SeppäTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start

W21

4 950 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland39:337:59
2Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland40:16+0:438:08
3Kirsi NurmiSK PohjantähtiFinland41:08+1:358:18
3Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland41:08+1:358:18
5Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland41:58+2:258:28
6Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland41:59+2:268:28
7Aino MänkärläLynxFinland42:07+2:348:30
8Inka NurminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland42:13+2:408:31
9Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland42:15+2:428:32
10Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland43:05+3:328:42
11Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland43:11+3:388:43
12Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland43:33+4:008:47
13Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinland43:58+4:258:52
14Suvi SimonsénRastikarhutFinland44:19+4:468:57
15Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland44:30+4:578:59
16Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland44:35+5:029:00
17Miia NiittynenKalevan RastiFinland44:38+5:059:01
18Karoliina UkskoskiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland44:50+5:179:03
19Enni JalavaMS ParmaFinland45:02+5:299:05
20Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland45:06+5:339:06
21Siiri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland45:36+6:039:12
22Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland46:01+6:289:17
23Hanna SivénKangasala SKFinland46:26+6:539:22
24Suvi HeittolaRastikarhutFinland46:35+7:029:24
25Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland46:58+7:259:29
26Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia47:09+7:369:31
27Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland48:13+8:409:44
28Ulrika UotilaKangasala SKFinland48:27+8:549:47
29Julia JärveläinenIF FemmanFinland49:20+9:479:57
30Anna-Kaisa AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland49:21+9:489:58
31Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland49:27+9:549:59
32Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland49:39+10:0610:01
33Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland50:12+10:3910:08
34Saana-Maria RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland50:34+11:0110:12
35Salla LaitinenEspoon AkillesFinland50:51+11:1810:16
36Ida HaapalaEspoon SuuntaFinland51:39+12:0610:26
37Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland51:48+12:1510:27
38Laura AhonenKangasala SKFinland51:59+12:2610:30
39Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland52:53+13:2010:41
40Elisa MäkinenMS ParmaFinland53:03+13:3010:43
40Sanna YlikyläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland53:03+13:3010:43
42Maiju OksanenKangasala SKFinland54:42+15:0911:03
43Tuuli HeikkiläLynxFinland55:06+15:3311:07
44Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland55:10+15:3711:08
45Anne-Mari LeskinenLynxFinland56:05+16:3211:19
46Sofia PellonperäEspoon SuuntaFinland59:28+19:5512:00
47Marjukka HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland1:00:24+20:5112:12
Vieda LusaPaimion RastiLatviadid not finish
Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not finish
Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not finish
Anna NärhiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish

H21B1

5 240 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland34:206:33
2Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinland35:00+0:406:40
3Samu LehtolaKangasala SKFinland36:11+1:516:54
4Antti VäyrynenVehkalahden VeikotFinland36:36+2:166:59
5Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland36:57+2:377:03
6Eevert ToivonenKangasala SKFinland37:55+3:357:14
7Tapani MäkinenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland38:00+3:407:15
8Jaakko LaineHiidenkiertäjätFinland38:05+3:457:16
9Daniel StenlundPaimion RastiFinland38:07+3:477:16
10Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland38:37+4:177:22
11Fricis SpektorsTurun MetsänkävijätLatvia38:38+4:187:22
12Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinland38:48+4:287:24
12Antton SankeloLapuan VirkiäFinland38:48+4:287:24
14Daniel KoivistoVehkalahden VeikotFinland38:58+4:387:26
15Aleksi SopoNaviFinland39:19+4:597:30
16Oskari SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland39:20+5:007:30
17Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinland39:25+5:057:31
18Andrew BarnettIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaAustralia39:50+5:307:36
19Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland39:53+5:337:36
20Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland40:01+5:417:38
21Lassi VaismaaJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland40:16+5:567:41
22Tobias JernOK77Finland40:26+6:067:42
23Miikka KetonenLapuan VirkiäFinland40:45+6:257:46
24Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland40:48+6:287:47
25Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland41:30+7:107:55
26Aaro NurmiainenLappeen RientoFinland41:42+7:227:57
27Eero TurkkiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:45+7:257:58
28Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland41:50+7:307:59
29Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland41:51+7:317:59
30Aapo TonderKalevan RastiFinland42:02+7:428:01
31Jonathan RayOK77Finland42:03+7:438:01
32Topias HelminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland42:07+7:478:02
33Juho KorpiNaviFinland42:09+7:498:02
34Emil SeveliusOK77Finland42:46+8:268:09
35Samuli SalmenojaMS ParmaFinland43:23+9:038:16
36Otto SundIF FemmanFinland43:39+9:198:19
37Mikko HölliKangasala SKFinland43:43+9:238:20
38Dmitrii IurevHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation43:49+9:298:21
39Atte LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland43:55+9:358:22
40Matias LundIF FemmanFinland44:44+10:248:32
41Jonas JernPaimion RastiFinland44:46+10:268:32
42Fabian Hällström afOK77Finland45:41+11:218:43
43Markus HjulgrenEspoon AkillesFinland46:45+12:258:55
44Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland47:18+12:589:01
Atte NokkaLappeen RientoFinlandmispunched
Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinlandmispunched
Caj SnickarsOK77Finlanddid not finish

H21B2

5 090 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Petja PöyhönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland31:566:16
2Mikko PoutanenLapuan VirkiäFinland33:20+1:246:32
3Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland33:36+1:406:36
4Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland33:48+1:526:38
5Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation33:53+1:576:39
6Petteri HuikkoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland34:35+2:396:47
7Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland34:47+2:516:50
8Gleb TikhonovTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation34:53+2:576:51
9Aapo ViippolaOulun TarmoFinland34:56+3:006:51
10Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland35:06+3:106:53
11Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland35:07+3:116:53
12Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland35:11+3:156:54
13Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland35:39+3:437:00
14Ollipekka HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland35:41+3:457:00
15Toni-Antti ViitasaariLapuan VirkiäFinland37:03+5:077:16
16Eljas TaljaOK77Finland37:11+5:157:18
17Rainer KujalaLynxFinland37:46+5:507:25
18Kimmo MieskoskiRasti-LukkoFinland38:12+6:167:30
19Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland38:18+6:227:31
20Nico KerkolaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland38:33+6:377:34
21Lauri KoivumäkiLapuan VirkiäFinland38:40+6:447:35
22Kari-Pekka SeppänenEspoon SuuntaFinland38:47+6:517:37
23Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland38:49+6:537:37
24Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland38:52+6:567:38
25Mikko PajukangasLapuan VirkiäFinland38:59+7:037:39
26Oskari NiemiLappeen RientoFinland39:01+7:057:39
27Roope SormunenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland39:17+7:217:43
28Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland39:36+7:407:46
29Mikael LindénKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland39:49+7:537:49
30Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland39:53+7:577:50
31Riku KoirikiviSK PohjantähtiFinland40:01+8:057:51
32Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland40:29+8:337:57
33Niko NissinenRasti-KurikkaFinland40:38+8:427:58
33Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland40:38+8:427:58
35Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjätFinland40:58+9:028:02
36Jeremias JoutsensaariKangasala SKFinland41:20+9:248:07
37Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinland41:29+9:338:08
38Juha KorpioEspoon AkillesFinland41:32+9:368:09
39Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland42:32+10:368:21
40Jiri-Pekka RissanenKangasala SKFinland43:11+11:158:29
41Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland43:25+11:298:31
42Jere KommioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland44:23+12:278:43
43Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland44:33+12:378:45
44Tuukka SenttulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland45:46+13:508:59
45Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland51:07+19:1110:02
Ville JoopiUlvilan UraFinlandmispunched
Miika HusuLappeen RientoFinlanddid not finish

H21B3

4 780 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland33:076:55
2Ville PasanenKalevan RastiFinland33:15+0:086:57
3Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland34:24+1:177:11
4Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland34:39+1:327:14
5Tommi OksanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland34:49+1:427:17
6Juha RauhalaEspoon AkillesFinland37:22+4:157:49
7Matias KankkunenOK77Finland38:35+5:288:04
8Atte EtulaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland39:04+5:578:10
9Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland40:58+7:518:34
10Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland41:31+8:248:41
11Joel HakalaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland41:32+8:258:41
12Juho PousiVehkalahden VeikotFinland41:38+8:318:42
13Joakim HakalaIF FemmanFinland41:56+8:498:46
14Joonas SalminenValkeakosken HakaFinland42:26+9:198:52
15Jonne PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland42:29+9:228:53
15Sami MäntyAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland42:29+9:228:53
17Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland42:33+9:268:54
18Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland43:02+9:559:00
19Aaro VirtanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland43:25+10:189:04
20Joona TynysKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland43:28+10:219:05
21Mikko KurkelaKooveeFinland43:38+10:319:07
21Nuutti PirhonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland43:38+10:319:07
23Teemu KorhonenEspoon AkillesFinland43:40+10:339:08
24Teemu KerkolaSuomusjärven SisuFinland45:31+12:249:31
25Antti UrsinLynxFinland45:39+12:329:33
26Esa HietalaPudasjärven UrheilijatFinland46:57+13:509:49
27Veeti NissinenPuolangan RyhtiFinland46:59+13:529:49
28Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland48:44+15:3710:11
29Antti KivikkoHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland51:49+18:4210:50
30Ilkka KivikkoHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland55:08+22:0111:32
31Janne SiipolaPihkaniskatFinland1:00:46+27:3912:42
32Aleksi MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:08:38+35:3114:21
Lauri LaasanenLaihian LujaFinlandmispunched
Petri HirvikallioLuumäen RastiFinlandmispunched
Tatu LeirimaaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlandmispunched

D21B1

4 020 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Frida LönnbergPargas IFFinland34:158:31
2Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada34:25+0:108:33
3Lotta EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinland34:38+0:238:36
4Kaisa KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland35:00+0:458:42
5Essi VäisänenTampereen PyrintöFinland35:39+1:248:52
6Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland35:47+1:328:54
7Emilia StåhlbergEspoon SuuntaFinland37:18+3:039:16
8Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland37:28+3:139:19
9Anna MoilanenKalevan RastiFinland37:31+3:169:19
10Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland37:36+3:219:21
11Sara KarvonenLynxFinland37:51+3:369:24
12Venla TurakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland37:56+3:419:26
13Emma StenbackaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland38:05+3:509:28
14Piia Latva-KiskolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland38:40+4:259:37
15Jenni OvaskaKalevan RastiFinland38:56+4:419:41
16Oona ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland39:06+4:519:43
17Minna SaarinenKangasala SKFinland39:10+4:559:44
18Janina DonnerSuunta JyväskyläFinland39:25+5:109:48
19Kaisa LylynperäAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland39:27+5:129:48
20Miina KankoKangasala SKFinland39:52+5:379:55
21Heidi MikkolaKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland39:59+5:449:56
22Isabel DonnerOK77Finland40:12+5:5710:00
23Roosa PelkonenTampereen PyrintöFinland40:13+5:5810:00
24Heidi PlitEspoon SuuntaFinland41:03+6:4810:12
25Elina RinkinevaRasti-JussitFinland41:48+7:3310:23
26Helmi KoliLynxFinland42:06+7:5110:28
27Miina RuotiVehkalahden VeikotFinland42:39+8:2410:36
28Vivian LindholmOK77Finland43:40+9:2510:51
29Natalia KankoKangasala SKFinland44:20+10:0511:01
30Tuuli PaunonenKooveeFinland44:29+10:1411:03
31Sofia PengerPargas IFFinland44:42+10:2711:07
32Anu SaarinenRasti 88Finland44:51+10:3611:09
33Mari SeppänenOK77Finland45:29+11:1411:18
34Minna MiettinenMS ParmaFinland45:45+11:3011:22
34Satu AsikainenRasti-KurikkaFinland45:45+11:3011:22
36Roosa RuotiVehkalahden VeikotFinland45:51+11:3611:24
37Sanni KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland46:35+12:2011:35
38Anni VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland46:53+12:3811:39
39Jonna JuvaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland48:35+14:2012:05
40Miina HietalaKymin SuunnistajatFinland49:30+15:1512:18
41Tereza UhlíkováOK TrianCzech Republic51:12+16:5712:44
42Johanna BrinkPargas IFFinland51:39+17:2412:50
43Essi RantanenMS ParmaFinland51:49+17:3412:53
44Anu UhotoinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland52:50+18:3513:08
45Venla KääriäKymin SuunnistajatFinland53:25+19:1013:17
46Satu RautiainenKangasala SKFinland55:43+21:2813:51
47Melina AvelinTampereen PyrintöFinland1:00:02+25:4714:56
Vilma AnnalaKangasala SKFinlandmispunched

D21B2

3 790 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ruut KankoSuunta JyväskyläFinland40:2810:40
2Jutta JussilaTampereen PyrintöFinland44:46+4:1811:48
3Kristiina VälimaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland46:07+5:3912:10
4Jenny RayOK77Finland48:47+8:1912:52
5Evelina LaaksonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland48:55+8:2712:54
6Anna JasuRasti 88Finland52:15+11:4713:47
7Elina RauhalaEspoon AkillesFinland54:44+14:1614:26
8Aino PrittinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland56:03+15:3514:47
9Suvi PäkkiläHaukiputaan HeittoFinland58:24+17:5615:24
10Salli SuominenPaimion RastiFinland1:08:59+28:3118:12
11Anni PitkäahoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:11:17+30:4918:48
Tanja Etu-HuittiMS ParmaFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport