International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish MTBO Championship Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish MTBO Championship Long distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 23 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

26 800 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Pekka NiemiKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland1:44:563:54
2Samuel PökäläAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:47:57+3:014:01
3André HagaOK BotniaFinland1:48:09+3:134:02
4Jussi LaurilaJalasjärven JalasFinland1:49:06+4:104:04
5Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland1:50:30+5:344:07
6Kare KaskinenUlvilan UraFinland1:50:31+5:354:07
7Miika NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:51:33+6:374:09
8Thomas SteinthalDenmarkDenmark1:54:52+9:564:17
9Teemu KaksonenYlistaron Kilpa-VeljetFinland1:55:37+10:414:18
10Juha LiljaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:56:14+11:184:20
11Tomi NykänenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:56:40+11:444:21
12Morten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark2:00:12+15:164:29
13Noergaard Mikkel BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark2:00:21+15:254:29
14Jouni KahelinVaajakosken TeräFinland2:02:24+17:284:34
15Piero TurraItalyItaly2:06:24+21:284:42
16Fabiano BettegaItalyItaly2:06:49+21:534:43
17Oliver FriisDenmarkDenmark2:07:48+22:524:46
18Dante OstiItalyItaly2:10:11+25:154:51
19Antonio MarianiItalyItaly2:12:20+27:244:56
20Samuli SaarelaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland2:19:59+35:035:13
Noah Tristan HoffmannDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Joona KleemolaHyvinkään RastiFinlanddid not finish
Elmeri JuuraPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Pasi PyykönenKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Marek KarmEstoniaEstoniadid not finish
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmarkdid not finish

Women

24 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marika HaraKooveeFinland1:54:214:38
2Camilla SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:57:11+2:504:45
3Ingrid StengårdOK TrianFinland1:59:06+4:454:50
4Kaarina NurminenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:59:56+5:354:52
5Mervi PesuRajamäen RykmenttiFinland2:01:27+7:064:56
6Nikoline SplittorffDenmarkDenmark2:02:39+8:184:59
7Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark2:03:47+9:265:01
8Antonia HagaOK BotniaFinland2:06:30+12:095:08
9Essi HakalaMS ParmaFinland2:06:53+12:325:09
10Eveliina VälimaaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland2:15:21+21:005:30
11Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:15:24+21:035:30
12Ruska SaarelaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland2:16:17+21:565:32
13Saara Yli-HietanenTampereen PyrintöFinland2:16:40+22:195:33
14Henna SaarinenKooveeFinland2:18:38+24:175:38
15Pinja KoskinenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland2:19:19+24:585:39
16Viivi VoutilainenJyväskylän PyöräilyseuraFinland2:22:53+28:325:48
17Nielsen Birka OehlenschlaegerDenmarkDenmark2:22:54+28:335:48
18Annika HenriksenDenmarkDenmark2:25:19+30:585:54
19Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:28:14+33:536:01
20Jutta NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland2:32:05+37:446:10
21Pihla KilpeläinenJyväskylän PyöräilyseuraFinland3:21:02+1:26:418:10
22Eerika RantalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland3:27:06+1:32:458:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport