International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish MTBO Championship Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish MTBO Championship Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 May 2021

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

6 700 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel PökäläAsikkalan RaikasFinland21:043:08
2André HagaOK BotniaFinland22:08+1:043:18
3Tomi NykänenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland22:33+1:293:21
4Miika NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland22:37+1:333:22
5Jussi LaurilaJalasjärven JalasFinland22:41+1:373:23
6Pekka NiemiKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland22:44+1:403:23
7Kare KaskinenUlvilan UraFinland22:45+1:413:23
8Fabiano BettegaItalyItaly22:57+1:533:25
9Teemu KaksonenYlistaron Kilpa-VeljetFinland22:59+1:553:25
10Morten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark23:00+1:563:25
11Konsta VanhanenAsikkalan RaikasFinland23:15+2:113:28
12Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland23:38+2:343:31
13Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark24:05+3:013:35
14Antonio MarianiItalyItaly24:10+3:063:36
15Juha LiljaTampereen PyrintöFinland24:11+3:073:36
16Noergaard Mikkel BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark24:32+3:283:39
17Oliver FriisDenmarkDenmark24:47+3:433:41
18Joona KleemolaHyvinkään RastiFinland24:57+3:533:43
19Miska TervalaRastivarsatFinland25:20+4:163:46
20Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia25:27+4:233:47
21Piero TurraItalyItaly26:11+5:073:54
22Noah Tristan HoffmannDenmarkDenmark26:13+5:093:54
23Samuli SaarelaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland26:58+5:544:01
24Pasi PyykönenKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland27:05+6:014:02
Dante OstiItalyItalydisqualified
Elmeri JuuraPaimion RastiFinlanddisqualified
Thomas SteinthalDenmarkDenmarkdid not finish
Jesper LindahlOK TrianFinlanddid not start

Women

6 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kaarina NurminenTampereen PyrintöFinland24:464:07
2Mervi PesuRajamäen RykmenttiFinland25:13+0:274:12
3Ingrid StengårdOK TrianFinland25:38+0:524:16
4Henna SaarinenKooveeFinland26:06+1:204:21
4Ruska SaarelaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland26:06+1:204:21
6Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark26:25+1:394:24
7Eveliina VälimaaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland26:48+2:024:28
8Essi HakalaMS ParmaFinland27:01+2:154:30
9Antonia HagaOK BotniaFinland27:11+2:254:31
10Jutta NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland27:19+2:334:33
11Marika HaraKooveeFinland27:25+2:394:34
12Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany28:05+3:194:40
13Viivi VoutilainenJyväskylän PyöräilyseuraFinland28:35+3:494:45
14Camilla SoegaardDenmarkDenmark28:42+3:564:47
15Saara Yli-HietanenTampereen PyrintöFinland29:15+4:294:52
16Pinja KoskinenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland29:17+4:314:52
17Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland29:26+4:404:54
18Maiju OksanenKangasala SKFinland29:49+5:034:58
19Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark30:18+5:325:03
20Annika HenriksenDenmarkDenmark30:20+5:345:03
21Nielsen Birka OehlenschlaegerDenmarkDenmark31:27+6:415:14
22Eerika RantalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland34:05+9:195:40
23Minna NärhiJyväskylän PyöräilyseuraFinland36:56+12:106:09
24Pihla KilpeläinenJyväskylän PyöräilyseuraFinland37:27+12:416:14
Nikoline SplittorffDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport