International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brazilian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Brazilian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 13 November 2021

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

10 600 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Joacy AraujoBRABrazil1:52:0510:34
2Gelson TogniBRABrazil1:57:38+5:3311:05
3Ironir EvBRABrazil2:09:46+17:4112:14
4Diego VieiraBRABrazil2:12:15+20:1012:28
5Pablo GoncalvesBRABrazil2:12:53+20:4812:32
6Paulo RodriguesBRABrazil2:18:28+26:2313:03
7Jonathan PalinskiBRABrazil2:34:23+42:1814:33
8Jorge MontenegroBRABrazil2:38:05+46:0014:54
9Emanuel da Silva FerreiraBRABrazil2:43:11+51:0615:23
10Antonio SilvaBRABrazil2:55:29+1:03:2416:33
11Felipe LimaBRABrazil3:01:30+1:09:2517:07
12Otacilio JuniorBRABrazil3:03:13+1:11:0817:17
13Gonçalo MotaPORPortugal3:05:29+1:13:2417:29
14Ronaldo AlmeidaBRABrazil3:17:02+1:24:5718:35
15João JaberBRABrazil3:19:00+1:26:5518:46
16Lucas OliveiraBRABrazil3:29:17+1:37:1219:44
17Davi MedeirosBRABrazil3:31:44+1:39:3919:58
Joseias Ferreira das ChagasBRABrazildid not finish
Gabriel LimaBRABrazildid not finish
Filipe Martins de Campos SilvaBRABrazildid not finish
Joao MartinsBRABrazildid not finish
Jean MerendaBRABrazildid not finish
Leandro NascimentoBRABrazildid not finish
Rodrigo OliveiraBRABrazildid not finish
Pablo SirzinaBRABrazildid not finish
Tiago SouzaBRABrazildid not finish
Silvio Alexandre Abreu da SilvaBRABrazildid not start
Khaled ElShebokshyBRAEgyptdid not start
Willian JunioBRABrazildid not start
Fabiano MartinsBRABrazildid not start
Lucas NovaisBRABrazildid not start
Felipe PereiraBRABrazildid not start
Inacio QuintanilhaBRABrazildid not start
Diego SilvaBRABrazildid not start
Cleber VidalBRABrazildid not start

W21E

8 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Priscilla GoncalvesBRABrazil1:54:0713:44
2Juliane HeinrichsBRABrazil1:59:54+5:4714:26
3Sirlana MedinaBRABrazil2:07:23+13:1615:20
4Flávia SilvaBRABrazil2:20:57+26:5016:58
5Elaine LenzBRABrazil2:38:32+44:2519:06
6Maisa SzczypiorBRABrazil2:39:19+45:1219:11
7Esther MarnetBRABrazil2:51:05+56:5820:36
8Gennhsa SobreiraBRABrazil2:57:09+1:03:0221:20
9Evelyn MerendaBRABrazil3:04:58+1:10:5122:17
10Evelyn MerendaBRABrazil3:04:58+1:10:5122:17
11Mariana Wonhnrath BoldrinBRABrazil3:06:30+1:12:2322:28
12Mariana OstetoBRABrazil3:09:08+1:15:0122:47
13Isabella Resende de CarvalhoBRABrazil3:16:30+1:22:2323:40
14Gerlane NomizoBRABrazil3:48:46+1:54:3927:33
15Mariana QuintaoBRABrazil3:51:19+1:57:1227:52
Natally FronesBRABrazildid not finish
Raquel ArendtBRABrazildid not start
Taiane FélixBRABrazildid not start
Marcela MoreiraBRABrazildid not start
Sueli RibeiroBRABrazildid not start
Agatha SouzaBRABrazildid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport