International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2021 and CX80 MTBO World Cup - Mass start

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mass start
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

30 100 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel PokalaFinland1:06:332:12
2Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:06:35+0:022:12
3Anton FoliforovNeutral1:06:59+0:252:13
4Pekka NiemiFinland1:07:00+0:272:13
5Ignas AmbrazasLithuania1:07:23+0:502:14
6Andre HagaFinland1:07:24+0:512:14
7Marcus JanssonSweden1:07:26+0:532:14
8Davide MachadoPortugal1:07:55+1:222:15
9Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:08:04+1:312:15
10Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:08:33+2:002:16
11Teemu KaksonenFinland1:08:39+2:062:16
12Oliver FriisDenmark1:08:42+2:092:16
13Thomas SteinthalDenmark1:08:49+2:162:17
14Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:08:52+2:192:17
15Kare KaskinenFinland1:08:54+2:212:17
16Yuri BalevNeutral1:08:56+2:222:17
17Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:09:00+2:272:17
18Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:09:09+2:352:17
19Samson DeriazFrance1:09:21+2:482:18
20Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland1:10:00+3:262:19
21Grigory MedvedevNeutral1:10:00+3:272:19
22Valeriy GlukhovNeutral1:10:01+3:282:19
23Ruslan GritsanNeutral1:10:02+3:292:19
24Jan HasekCzech Republic1:10:04+3:312:19
25Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:10:06+3:332:19
26Rasmus NordgrenSweden1:10:09+3:362:19
27Sebastian SvardSweden1:10:15+3:422:20
28Luca DallavalleItaly1:10:51+4:172:21
29Jussi LaurilaFinland1:10:51+4:182:21
30Jeremi PourreFrance1:10:52+4:192:21
31Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:10:56+4:232:21
32Baptiste FuchsFrance1:11:30+4:572:22
33Yoann CourtoisFrance1:11:32+4:592:22
34Gustav JonssonSweden1:11:33+5:002:22
35Piero TurraItaly1:11:40+5:072:22
36Andreas WaldmannAustria1:11:52+5:192:23
37Tomas KamarytCzech Republic1:12:00+5:272:23
38Patrik SvedbergSweden1:12:04+5:302:23
39Lukas ChmelarCzech Republic1:12:42+6:092:24
40Danil BuzovkinNeutral1:13:06+6:332:25
41Dante OstiItaly1:14:37+8:042:28
42Hubert KielakPoland1:14:39+8:062:28
43Antonio MarianiItaly1:14:44+8:112:28
44Florian ExlerAustria1:15:02+8:292:29
45Paul RoothansPortugal1:15:18+8:442:30
46Florian PinsardFrance1:15:18+8:452:30
47Fabiano BettegaItaly1:15:57+9:242:31
48Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:16:00+9:272:31
49Marek KarmEstonia1:16:05+9:322:31
50Andris SarksnaLatvia1:17:13+10:402:33
51Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain1:17:34+11:002:34
52Bernhard KoglerAustria1:18:38+12:052:36
53Joao FerreiraPortugal1:24:46+18:132:48
54David Toll ClosSpain1:26:39+20:062:52
Silas HotzSwitzerlanddisqualified
Arnoldas ValiaugaLithuaniadisqualified
Lukas WilmsGermanydisqualified
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniadid not finish

Women

26 400 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Svetlana FoliforovaNeutral1:08:392:36
2Mervi PesuFinland1:10:00+1:212:39
3Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:10:05+1:252:39
4Marika HaraFinland1:10:07+1:272:39
5Linn BylarsSweden1:10:48+2:082:40
6Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaNeutral1:10:48+2:082:40
7Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:11:23+2:442:42
8Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:11:53+3:132:43
9Marina ReinerAustria1:12:11+3:322:44
10Ingrid StengardFinland1:13:12+4:332:46
11Anna TidermanSweden1:13:41+5:022:47
12Uliana SukholovskaiaNeutral1:14:32+5:522:49
13Ella PalmSweden1:14:55+6:162:50
14Anastasiya BolshovaNeutral1:15:22+6:422:51
15Algirda MickuvieneLithuania1:15:28+6:492:51
16Lou GarcinFrance1:15:37+6:572:51
17Eleri HirvEstonia1:15:46+7:072:52
18Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDenmark1:15:50+7:102:52
19Anastasiya SvirNeutral1:15:58+7:182:52
20Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:16:14+7:342:53
21Anke DannowskiGermany1:16:24+7:452:53
22Anastasia TrifilenkovaNeutral1:16:25+7:452:53
23Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:16:25+7:452:53
24Eveliina ValimaaFinland1:16:46+8:072:54
25Karin GustafssonSweden1:17:41+9:022:56
26Lucie RudkiewiczFrance1:17:49+9:092:56
27Constance DevillersFrance1:17:50+9:102:56
28Camilla SoegaardDenmark1:18:20+9:412:58
29Michaela GigonAustria1:18:25+9:462:58
30Romana KubinovaCzech Republic1:19:12+10:333:00
31Ruska SaarelaFinland1:19:20+10:403:00
32Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania1:20:48+12:083:03
33Viktorija MichnovicLithuania1:21:12+12:323:04
34Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic1:22:26+13:473:07
35Piibe TammemaeEstonia1:22:45+14:053:08
36Lou DenaixFrance1:31:49+23:103:28
Antonia HagaFinlanddisqualified
Nikoline SplittorffDenmarkdisqualified
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugaldid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport