International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring, middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring, middle
Organisers: Alleroed OK / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed
Date: 31 July 2021

Classes: Show all | Men Elite WRE | Women Elite WRE

Men Elite WRE

6 725 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Rasmus Moeller JessOK RoskildeDenmark36:175:23
2Yannick MichielsBe ArrowsBelgium37:15+0:585:32
3Emil OebroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark39:17+3:005:50
4Rasmus Thrane HansenSollerod OKDenmark40:18+4:015:59
5Mads SkaugOK Pan AarhusDenmark41:55+5:386:13
6Henrik Rindom KnudsenOK MelfarDenmark42:08+5:516:15
7Jonas Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark42:15+5:586:16
8Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark44:32+8:156:37
9Lasse Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark45:04+8:476:42
10Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain45:17+9:006:44
11Andrin WeyOLG ZurichSwitzerland46:44+10:276:56
12Lasse Fugmann ThamdrupAlleroed OKDenmark46:45+10:286:57
13Stefan Frands PetersenOK Pan AarhusDenmark46:50+10:336:57
14Morten Rindom KnudsenOK MelfarDenmark48:34+12:177:13
15Kalle BergmanOK RavinenSweden51:03+14:467:35
16Jan Felix ToppTSV WorpswedeGermany54:16+17:598:04
17Jonas BruetschVompatti OKSwitzerland55:33+19:168:15
18Mikkel Holm NielsenOK Pan ÅrhusDenmark56:09+19:528:20
19Kilian LiljeTSV WorpswedeGermany56:25+20:088:23
20Robert KovacsFarum OKHungary57:33+21:168:33
21Ulrik StaugaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:03:05+26:489:22
22Jacob KirkebyAKIFDenmark1:04:25+28:089:34
22Mikkel SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark1:04:25+28:089:34
24Christian Bertel AndersenAKIFDenmark1:06:53+30:369:56
25Jeppe AndersenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark1:07:09+30:529:59
26Frederik Erskov KroghOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:11:33+35:1610:38
Andrin BieriVompatti OKSwitzerlanddisqualified
Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmarkmispunched
Mikkel Kaae NielsenSollerod OKDenmarkmispunched
Malthe PoulsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarkmispunched
Jorgen FroydLarvik OKNorwaydid not start
Malte Kjaer HemmingsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarkdid not start

Women Elite WRE

5 550 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark35:416:25
2Agnes KrachtTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark35:50+0:096:27
3Nicoline Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark37:17+1:366:43
4Elin CarlssonTisvilde Hegn OKSweden37:50+2:096:49
5Ida Agervig KristianssonOK SnabDenmark40:32+4:517:18
6Vera MullerovaFarum OKCzech Republic41:02+5:217:23
7Nina Germann NajbjergOK GormDenmark42:08+6:277:35
8Matilda MartinssonFalkenbergs OKSweden43:00+7:197:44
9Tina TiefenboeckNaturfreunde WienAustria44:49+9:088:04
10Katja BruetschOLG SchaffhausenSwitzerland49:51+14:108:58
11Sarah Jane BarrableSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain56:54+21:1310:15
12Kathrine Dyrsting SandvangFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:01:54+26:1311:09
13Jelena ToppTSV WorpswedeGermany1:01:56+26:1511:09
14Karoline Saxtorph SchulzBallerup OKDenmark1:05:33+29:5211:48
Ems De SmulBe ArrowsBelgiummispunched
Henriette NygaardHerning OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport