International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring, sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring, sprint
Organisers: Alleroed OK / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed
Date: 30 July 2021

Classes: Show all | Men Elite WRE | Women Elite WRE

Men Elite WRE

3 825 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBe ArrowsBelgium12:463:20
2Emil OebroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark13:10+0:243:26
3Rasmus Thrane HansenSøllerød OKDenmark13:39+0:533:34
4Malthe PoulsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark14:04+1:183:40
5Rasmus Moeller JessOK RoskildeDenmark14:14+1:283:43
5Andris JubelisIGTISALatvia14:14+1:283:43
7Lasse Fugmann ThamdrupAlleroed OKDenmark14:44+1:583:51
8Viktor GunnarssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden14:47+2:013:51
9Olle KarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden14:50+2:043:52
10Mads SkaugOK Pan AarhusDenmark15:09+2:233:57
11Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain15:10+2:243:57
12Kalle BergmanOK RavinenSweden15:11+2:253:58
13Henrik Rindom KnudsenOK MelfarDenmark15:14+2:283:58
14Casper SkeppSavedalens AIKSweden15:15+2:293:59
15Andrin BieriVompatti OKSwitzerland15:23+2:374:01
16Morten Rindom KnudsenOK MelfarDenmark15:29+2:434:02
17Arvid SkeppSavedalens AIKSweden15:45+2:594:07
18Lasse Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark15:51+3:054:08
19Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark15:53+3:074:09
20Jonas Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark15:55+3:094:09
21Mikkel Kaae NielsenSollerod OKDenmark16:03+3:174:11
22Andrin WeyOLG ZurichSwitzerland16:08+3:224:13
23Jan Felix ToppTSV WorpswedeGermany16:17+3:314:15
24Jonas BruetschVompatti OKSwitzerland16:28+3:424:18
24Stefan Frands PetersenOK Pan AarhusDenmark16:28+3:424:18
26Andreas Duc JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark16:54+4:084:25
27Mikkel Holm NielsenOK Pan AarhusDenmark17:11+4:254:29
28Jorgen FroydLarvik OKNorway17:28+4:424:33
29Robert KovacsFarum OKHungary18:04+5:184:43
30Jeppe AndersenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark18:33+5:474:50
31Frederik Erskov KroghOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark19:05+6:194:59
32Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark19:16+6:305:02
33Ulrik StaugaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark19:48+7:025:10
34Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark21:37+8:515:39
Christian Bertel AndersenAKIFDenmarkmispunched
Kilian LiljeTSV WorpswedeGermanymispunched
Mikkel SkaarupBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Malte Kjaer HemmingsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarkdid not start

Women Elite WRE

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark12:293:40
2Agnes KrachtTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark13:13+0:443:53
3Ida Agervig KristianssonOK SnabDenmark13:24+0:553:56
4Elin CarlssonTisvilde Hegn OKSweden13:26+0:573:57
5Ems De SmulBe ArrowsBelgium14:22+1:534:13
6Matilda MartinssonFalkenbergs OKSweden14:25+1:564:14
7Katja BruetschOLG SchaffhausenSwitzerland14:31+2:024:16
7Nicoline Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark14:31+2:024:16
9Ida OebroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:36+2:074:17
10Tina TiefenboeckNaturfreunde WienAustria15:00+2:314:24
11Nina Germann NajbjergOK GormDenmark15:07+2:384:26
12Sarah Jane BarrableSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain16:10+3:414:45
13Kathrine Emilie AmbyOK Pan AarhusDenmark18:01+5:325:17
14Kathrine Dyrsting SandvangFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark19:36+7:075:45
15Jelena ToppTSV WorpswedeGermany20:20+7:515:58
Henriette NygaardHerning OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport