International Orienteering Federation

Official results for New Zealand Middle Distance Championship

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: New Zealand Middle Distance Championship
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 4 April 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Men 20 | Women 20

NZL

59 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matt OgdenMen (19)32:025:26
1Lizzie InghamWomen (16)29:587:05
1Will TidswellMen 20 (17)38:116:29
1Kaia JoergensenWomen 20 (10)32:097:36
2Joseph LynchMen (19)32:19+0:175:29
2Lara MolloyWomen (16)30:27+0:297:11
2Zefa FaavaeMen 20 (17)38:59+0:486:37
2Rebecca GreenwoodWomen 20 (10)41:48+9:399:52
3Duncan MorrisonMen (19)32:45+0:435:34
3Ryan MooreMen 20 (17)42:07+3:567:09
3Jess SewellWomen 20 (10)44:06+11:5710:25
4Jonty OramMen (19)35:51+3:496:05
4Imogene ScottWomen (16)32:30+2:327:40
4Alex JobbinsMen 20 (17)42:42+4:317:15
4Juliet FraterWomen 20 (10)44:07+11:5810:25
5Thomas ReynoldsMen (19)36:17+4:156:10
5Jenna TidswellWomen (16)35:47+5:498:27
5Dougal ShepherdMen 20 (17)44:09+5:587:30
5Isabella Zinzan DickieWomen 20 (10)45:50+13:4110:50
6Juliana McmillanWomen (16)35:54+5:568:29
6Liam StolbergerMen 20 (17)44:34+6:237:34
6Anna Cory-WrightWomen 20 (10)47:36+15:2711:15
7Daniel MoncktonMen (19)38:43+6:416:35
7Briana StevenWomen (16)37:21+7:238:49
7Ronan LeeMen 20 (17)45:10+6:597:40
7Amber RiddleWomen 20 (10)48:26+16:1711:26
8Scott SmithMen (19)38:59+6:576:37
8Sonia HollandsWomen (16)37:24+7:268:50
8Cameron BonarMen 20 (17)46:09+7:587:50
8Georgia SkeltonWomen 20 (10)49:10+17:0111:37
9Calum CoombsMen (19)40:44+8:426:55
9Amelia HorneWomen (16)39:10+9:129:15
9Michael McCormackMen 20 (17)50:18+12:078:33
9Penelope SalmonWomen 20 (10)50:56+18:4712:02
10Simon JagerMen (19)40:59+8:576:58
10Aidan SkinnerMen 20 (17)52:23+14:128:54
10Daisy YorkWomen 20 (10)55:50+23:4113:11
11Cameron de L'IsleMen (19)41:06+9:046:59
11Selena MetherellWomen (16)42:11+12:139:58
11Ayrton ShadboltMen 20 (17)53:04+14:539:01
12Stuart EnglebackMen (19)41:18+9:167:01
12Heidi StolbergerWomen (16)43:42+13:4410:19
12Ollie BixleyMen 20 (17)53:29+15:189:05
13Kieran WoodsMen (19)41:21+9:197:01
13Emily ForneWomen (16)53:38+23:4012:40
13Fergus O'NeillMen 20 (17)55:31+17:209:26
14Cameron TierMen (19)41:27+9:257:02
14Hannah LynchWomen (16)56:50+26:5213:26
14Kieran EdwardsMen 20 (17)56:56+18:459:40
15Oliver EganMen (19)42:27+10:257:13
15Alexandra RiddleWomen (16)1:00:55+30:5714:24
15Seth DeanMen 20 (17)1:00:42+22:3110:19
16Tane CambridgeMen (19)43:31+11:297:24
16Helayna OgdenWomen (16)1:03:54+33:5615:06
16Mitchell CooperMen 20 (17)1:11:36+33:2512:10
17Aaron PrinceMen (19)45:00+12:587:39
17Isaac EganMen 20 (17)1:12:35+34:2412:20
18Jake HansonMen (19)51:27+19:258:45
19Andrew PeatMen (19)52:09+20:078:52

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Christopher ForneMen (19)36:41+4:396:14

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Renee BeveridgeWomen (16)31:05+1:077:20

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Tessa RamsdenWomen (16)39:47+9:499:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport