International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 8. Nationaler OL (Middle)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 8. Nationaler OL (Middle)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Herren Elite | Damen Elite

HE

5 000 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Martin HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland36:287:17
2Jonas EggerOLV HindelbankSwitzerland37:29+1:017:29
3Noah ZbindenOLV BasellandSwitzerland38:10+1:427:38
3Florian HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland38:10+1:427:38
5Sven HellmüllerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland40:01+3:338:00
6Pascal BuchsANCOSwitzerland40:13+3:458:02
7Riccardo RancanOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland40:42+4:148:08
8Raffael Huber SvenssonOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland41:15+4:478:15
9Tobia PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland41:24+4:568:16
10Reto EggerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland41:31+5:038:18
11Tino PolsiniOLV BasellandSwitzerland42:35+6:078:31
12Andrin BieriOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland43:00+6:328:36
13Timo SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland43:01+6:338:36
14Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerland43:05+6:378:37
15Joey Hadornol norskaSwitzerland43:57+7:298:47
16Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland44:08+7:408:49
17Philipp SauterOLG ChurSwitzerland44:40+8:128:56
18Nick GebertOLK WiggertalSwitzerland45:23+8:559:04
19Térence RisseCA RoséSwitzerland45:33+9:059:06
20Timon SchweizerOLV BasellandSwitzerland45:35+9:079:07
21Marius KaiserOL Regio OltenSwitzerland45:53+9:259:10
22Silvan Ullmannol.biel.seelandSwitzerland46:14+9:469:14
23Flavio PoltéraQuack OKSwitzerland46:21+9:539:16
24Jonas Geissbühlerol norska / OLG HuttwilSwitzerland47:10+10:429:26
25Archibald SoguelANCOSwitzerland47:19+10:519:27
26Joël MorgenthalerOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland47:33+11:059:30
27Thomas CurigerOLC Kapreolo BTSwitzerland48:46+12:189:45
28Andrin WeyOLG ZürichSwitzerland49:13+12:459:50
29Sven KleinOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland49:17+12:499:51
30Sven PüntenerOLG KTV AltdorfSwitzerland49:40+13:129:56
31Siro CorsiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland50:01+13:3310:00
32Mathias BirrerOLV BasellandSwitzerland51:30+15:0210:18
33Thomas HodelOLV BasellandSwitzerland51:50+15:2210:22
34Thomas HohlOLG BaselSwitzerland52:31+16:0310:30
35Beat RothOLG Biberist SOSwitzerland53:02+16:3410:36
36Jan ErneOLG CordobaSwitzerland53:03+16:3510:36
37Maxime WyrschANCOSwitzerland53:10+16:4210:38
38Mathias BlaiseCA RoséBelgium53:33+17:0510:42
39Cyril BucherOLV HindelbankSwitzerland54:10+17:4210:50
40Yves AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland54:20+17:5210:52
41Ueli Werrenol norska / OLG BernSwitzerland54:37+18:0910:55
42Edgars LakisAuseklis IKLatvia55:56+19:2811:11
43Michael WildOLK ArgusSwitzerland56:55+20:2711:23
44Nicola MüllerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland57:09+20:4111:25
45Guillaume WyrschANCOSwitzerland57:36+21:0811:31
46Kurt SchmidOL Regio WilSwitzerland59:44+23:1611:56
47Severin MüllerOLG ThunSwitzerland59:50+23:2211:58
48Raphael SchalbetterOLG Nidwalden+ObwaldenSwitzerland1:00:25+23:5712:05
49Luca ZinggOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:00:35+24:0712:07
50Paul FluckigerANCOSwitzerland1:03:16+26:4812:39
51Florian WepferOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland1:06:34+30:0613:18
52Grégoire BenaANCOSwitzerland1:13:29+37:0114:41
53Andreas GroteOLC SKOG FribourgSwitzerland1:17:07+40:3915:25
54Fabio AlfieriSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland1:17:20+40:5215:28
55Pierre BenaANCOSwitzerland1:18:49+42:2115:45
56Benjamin WaltiOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:18:50+42:2215:46
Stefano BrambillaASCO LuganoItalyover max time
Beat OkléOLC WinterthurSwitzerlandmispunched
Daniel HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerlandmispunched

DE

4 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona Aebersoldol.biel.seelandSwitzerland42:289:26
2Paula GrossOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland45:59+3:3110:13
3Sabine Hauswirthol norskaSwitzerland46:28+4:0010:19
4Elena RoosO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland48:01+5:3310:40
5Katrin MüllerOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland51:34+9:0611:27
6Anina Brunnerbussola okSwitzerland52:19+9:5111:37
7Martina RuchOLG Skandia / ol norskaSwitzerland52:26+9:5811:39
8Deborah StadlerOLG KTV AltdorfSwitzerland53:12+10:4411:49
9Sarina Jenzerol norska / OLG HuttwilSwitzerland53:20+10:5211:51
10Sofie BachmannOLV BasellandSwitzerland55:48+13:2012:24
11Marita HotzOLK ArgusSwitzerland56:48+14:2012:37
12Elena PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland1:00:19+17:5113:24
13Katja GygaxOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland1:01:43+19:1513:42
14Marcia MürnerOL Regio WilSwitzerland1:03:55+21:2714:12
15Sophie GraberOLG SuhrSwitzerland1:04:59+22:3114:26
16Andrea RoggoOLG KakowaSwitzerland1:05:21+22:5314:31
17Noëmi CernyOLK Argus / SCOM MendrisioSwitzerland1:05:32+23:0414:33
18Véronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerland1:06:24+23:5614:45
19Jael Wältiol.biel.seelandSwitzerland1:13:32+31:0416:20
20Merline RothOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:16:21+33:5316:58
21Salome SchweizerOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:17:14+34:4617:09
22Tzvetanka VassilevaASCO LuganoBulgaria1:20:27+37:5917:52
23Karina WeberOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:29:37+47:0919:54
Silje Ekroll Jahrenol norskaNorwaymispunched
Kim Hadornol norskaSwitzerlanddid not finish
Barbara GiuganinoASCO LuganoItalydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021