International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EMTBOC Open WRE Finland 2020 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: EMTBOC Open WRE Finland 2020 - Sprint
Organisers: Finland / Lahden Taimi / SOC Asikkala
Date: 11 September 2020

Asikkalan Raikas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Samuel PökäläM21 (19)22:07+0:203:34

Espoon Akilles

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Petrus HanhijärviM21 (19)21:56+0:093:32

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Marek KarmM21 (19)25:57+4:104:11

Estonia

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Riivo RooseM21 (19)did not start

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Anke DannowskiW21 (12)25:32+4:074:33

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Keith DawsonM21 (19)37:37+15:506:04

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Karena HanleyW21 (12)47:29+26:048:28

Hiiltomiehet

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ilkka NurminenM21 (19)did not start

Hyvinkään Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Joona KleemolaM21 (19)24:48+3:014:00

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Luca DallavalleM21 (19)22:43+0:563:39

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Fabiano BettegaM21 (19)23:10+1:233:44

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Antonio MarianiM21 (19)24:35+2:483:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Dante OstiM21 (19)24:48+3:014:00

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Piero TurraM21 (19)26:03+4:164:12

Jalasjärven Jalas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jussi LaurilaM21 (19)21:473:30

Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Viivi VoutilainenW21 (12)26:41+5:164:45

Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Pihla KilpeläinenW21 (12)31:59+10:345:42

Kankaanpään Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Pasi PyykönenM21 (19)26:23+4:364:15

Koovee

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marika HaraW21 (12)21:253:49
4Henna SaarinenW21 (12)23:26+2:014:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ignas AmbrazasM21 (19)24:39+2:523:58

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ramune ArlauskieneW21 (12)28:10+6:455:01

OK Botnia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Antonia HagaW21 (12)27:10+5:454:51

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ingrid StengårdW21 (12)23:28+2:034:11

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Elmeri JuuraM21 (19)22:35+0:483:38

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Juha LiljaM21 (19)22:55+1:083:41

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kaarina NurminenW21 (12)22:47+1:224:04

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Saara Yli-HietanenW21 (12)23:20+1:554:10

Ulvilan Ura

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kare KaskinenM21 (19)disqualified

Vaajakosken Terä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Jouni KahelinM21 (19)25:16+3:294:04

Vaasan Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Miika NurmiM21 (19)22:05+0:183:33
6Anders BlomsterM21 (19)22:40+0:533:39
6Eveliina VälimaaW21 (12)24:52+3:274:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport