International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EMTBOC Open WRE Finland 2020 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EMTBOC Open WRE Finland 2020 - Middle
Organisers: Finland / Lahden Taimi / SOC Asikkala
Date: 12 September 2020

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

M21

13 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jussi LaurilaJalasjärven JalasFinland41:523:10
2Teemu KaksonenYlistaron Kilpa-VeljetFinland42:45+0:533:14
3Elmeri JuuraPaimion RastiFinland44:01+2:093:20
4Kare KaskinenUlvilan UraFinland44:30+2:383:22
5Samuel PökäläAsikkalan RaikasFinland44:53+3:013:24
6Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland44:58+3:063:24
7Fabiano BettegaItalyItaly45:28+3:363:26
8Luca DallavalleItalyItaly45:53+4:013:28
9Joona KleemolaHyvinkään RastiFinland46:09+4:173:29
10Juha LiljaTampereen PyrintöFinland46:19+4:273:30
11Anders BlomsterVaasan SuunnistajatFinland46:20+4:283:30
12Ignas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania46:36+4:443:31
13Dante OstiItalyItaly47:41+5:493:36
14Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia48:09+6:173:38
15Antonio MarianiItalyItaly48:15+6:233:39
16Jouni KahelinVaajakosken TeräFinland49:21+7:293:44
17Piero TurraItalyItaly49:35+7:433:45
Keith DawsonGreat BritainGreat Britaindisqualified
Samuli SaarelaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Pasi PyykönenKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Riivo RooseEstoniaEstoniadid not start

W21

12 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniaLithuania47:313:46
2Antonia HagaOK BotniaFinland48:27+0:563:50
3Marika HaraKooveeFinland48:36+1:053:51
4Ingrid StengårdOK TrianFinland50:23+2:523:59
5Henna SaarinenKooveeFinland50:58+3:274:02
6Saara Yli-HietanenTampereen PyrintöFinland52:14+4:434:08
7Pinja KoskinenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland54:57+7:264:21
8Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania55:28+7:574:24
9Eveliina VälimaaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland56:54+9:234:30
10Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany58:32+11:014:38
11Pihla KilpeläinenJyväskylän PyöräilyseuraFinland1:10:29+22:585:35
12Karena HanleyGreat BritainGreat Britain1:26:47+39:166:53
Viivi VoutilainenJyväskylän PyöräilyseuraFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021