International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Test race II

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Test race II
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 August 2020

Classes: Show all | HE | DE

HE

13 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Pascal BuchsANCOSwitzerland1:44:007:52
2Joey Hadornol norskaSwitzerland1:46:09+2:098:02
3Florian HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland1:46:23+2:238:03
4Tobia PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland1:49:18+5:188:16
5Noah ZbindenOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:49:25+5:258:17
6Martin HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland1:51:25+7:258:26
7Sven HellmüllerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland1:52:38+8:388:31
8Timo SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland1:53:45+9:458:37
9Silvan Ullmannol.biel.seelandSwitzerland1:55:15+11:158:43
10Térence RisseCA RoséSwitzerland1:55:31+11:318:45
11Reto EggerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland1:55:54+11:548:46
12Ueli Werrenol norska / OLG BernSwitzerland1:56:20+12:208:48
13Tino PolsiniOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:57:46+13:468:55
14Nick GebertOLK WiggertalSwitzerland2:00:52+16:529:09
15Riccardo RancanOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland2:01:32+17:329:12
16Daniel HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland2:01:57+17:579:14
17Archibald SoguelANCOSwitzerland2:11:26+27:269:57
Thomas CurigerOLC Kapreolo BTSwitzerlandmispunched
Andrin BieriOLG PfäffikonSwitzerlandmispunched
Jonas EggerOLV HindelbankSwitzerlanddid not start
Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerlanddid not start
Joël MorgenthalerOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerlanddid not start

DE

8 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona Aebersoldol.biel.seelandSwitzerland1:24:379:50
2Elena RoosO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland1:25:41+1:049:57
3Sabine Hauswirthol norskaSwitzerland1:30:59+6:2210:34
4Martina RuchOLG Skandia / ol norskaSwitzerland1:31:11+6:3410:36
5Sofie BachmannOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:37:08+12:3111:17
6Katrin MüllerOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland1:41:01+16:2411:44
7Elena PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland1:44:59+20:2212:12
8Paula GrossOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland1:49:14+24:3712:42
9Marcia MürnerOL Regio WilSwitzerland2:08:15+43:3814:54
10Marita HotzOLK ArgusSwitzerland2:09:25+44:4815:02
Deborah StadlerOLG KTV AltdorfSwitzerlandmispunched
Sarina Jenzerol norska / OLG HuttwilSwitzerlanddid not start
Andrea RoggoOLG KakowaSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021