International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Grano Games, Sprint-O

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Grano Games, Sprint-O
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 August 2020

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

Men Elite

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Severi KymäläinenNo club membershipFinland14:47
2Akseli RuoholaNo club membershipFinland14:48+0:01
3Tuomas HeikkiläNo club membershipFinland15:01+0:14
4Juho YlinenNo club membershipFinland15:19+0:32
5Alvar PalmenNo club membershipFinland15:20+0:33
6Aaro AhoNo club membershipFinland15:36+0:49
7Jesse LaukkarinenNo club membershipFinland15:37+0:50
8Lari PernuNo club membershipFinland15:40+0:53
9Jussi SunaNo club membershipFinland15:48+1:01
10Toni-Antti ViitasaariNo club membershipFinland15:49+1:02
11Antti SaikkoNo club membershipFinland16:06+1:19
12Henrik VäisänenNo club membershipFinland16:18+1:31
13Konsta VanhanenNo club membershipFinland16:28+1:41
14Tuomo LahtinenNo club membershipFinland16:29+1:42
15Justus VuoriNo club membershipFinland16:33+1:46
16Tomi NärväNo club membershipFinland16:44+1:57
16Jere SipponenNo club membershipFinland16:44+1:57
18Tuukka SenttulaNo club membershipFinland16:57+2:10
19Antton KoivistoNo club membershipFinland17:09+2:22
20Miika VehmasNo club membershipFinland17:14+2:27
21Lari TakanenNo club membershipFinland17:21+2:34
22Hermanni SankeloNo club membershipFinland17:58+3:11
23Jiri-Pekka RissanenNo club membershipFinland18:11+3:24
23Santeri SainioNo club membershipFinland18:11+3:24
25Jussi NurminenNo club membershipFinland19:20+4:33
26Akseli KauppiNo club membershipFinland19:27+4:40
27Tuukka JurvakainenNo club membershipFinland21:19+6:32
28Ville VierimaaNo club membershipFinland23:28+8:41
Kari-Pekka SeppänenNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Mikko PatanaNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Juho-Matti TaivainenNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Tuomas KariNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Aaro RuoholaNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Joona HuilaNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Matthias ReinerNo club membershipAustriadisqualified
Joni HirvikallioNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Aleksi NiemiNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Olli-Pekka KoistinenNo club membershipFinlanddid not finish

Women Elite

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Alexandra EnlundNo club membershipFinland15:45
2Jenny PatanaNo club membershipFinland15:52+0:07
3Niina HulkkonenNo club membershipFinland16:09+0:24
4Jasmiina RantalaNo club membershipFinland16:33+0:48
5Amy NymalmNo club membershipFinland16:34+0:49
6Maiju OksanenNo club membershipFinland16:38+0:53
7Sanna KauppilaNo club membershipFinland16:41+0:56
8Marttiina JoensuuNo club membershipFinland16:42+0:57
8Lotta KarholaNo club membershipFinland16:42+0:57
10Mira KaskinenNo club membershipFinland16:51+1:06
11Julia JärveläinenNo club membershipFinland16:56+1:11
12Milla MattilaNo club membershipFinland17:03+1:18
13Milla HirvonenNo club membershipFinland17:51+2:06
14Heini RintanenNo club membershipFinland17:57+2:12
15Sara NivaNo club membershipFinland18:06+2:21
16Roosa PelkonenNo club membershipFinland18:31+2:46
17Venla KinnalaNo club membershipFinland18:40+2:55
18Essi VäisänenNo club membershipFinland18:45+3:00
19Helmi KoliNo club membershipFinland19:47+4:02
20Sanni KymäläinenNo club membershipFinland20:15+4:30
21Ruut KankoNo club membershipFinland20:22+4:37
22Elisa ViholainenNo club membershipFinland21:04+5:19
23Melina AvelinNo club membershipFinland22:09+6:24
Tiina HaapakoskiNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Jaana KariNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Johanna HulkkonenNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Ulrika UotilaNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Anna NärhiNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021