International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Middle Distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 29 August 2020 - 30 August 2020

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21 | H21B1 | H21B2 | H21B3 | H21B4 | D21B1 | D21B2 | D21B3

M21

5 110 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Miika KirmulaFINFinland28:435:37
2Elias KuukkaFINFinland30:20+1:375:56
3Aleksi AnttolainenFINFinland30:49+2:066:01
3Eetu SavolainenFINFinland30:49+2:066:01
5Topi SyrjäläinenFINFinland30:58+2:156:03
6Pasi IkonenFINFinland31:17+2:346:07
7Fredric PortinFINFinland31:28+2:456:09
8Arttu SyrjäläinenFINFinland31:40+2:576:11
9Topi PenttinenFINFinland32:01+3:186:15
9Antti SaikkoFINFinland32:01+3:186:15
11Aleksi NiemiFINFinland32:04+3:216:16
11Timo SildESTEstonia32:04+3:216:16
13Joni HirvikallioFINFinland32:21+3:386:19
14Akseli RuoholaFINFinland32:24+3:416:20
14Toni SaariFINFinland32:24+3:416:20
16Anton KuukkaFINFinland32:35+3:526:22
17Veli KangasFINFinland32:37+3:546:22
18Severi KymäläinenFINFinland32:45+4:026:24
19Einari HeinaroFINFinland32:56+4:136:26
20Juha SorvistoFINFinland32:57+4:146:26
21Aaro AhoFINFinland33:06+4:236:28
22Tobias HenrikssonFINFinland33:33+4:506:33
23Samuel HeinonenFINFinland33:35+4:526:34
24Santeri SilvennoinenFINFinland33:36+4:536:34
25Lauri OikarinenFINFinland33:41+4:586:35
26Lari PernuFINFinland33:43+5:006:35
27Otto SimosasFINFinland33:58+5:156:38
28Lauri NenonenFINFinland33:59+5:166:39
29Petteri HuikkoFINFinland34:04+5:216:39
29Anssi VesantoFINFinland34:04+5:216:39
31Oskari LiukkonenFINFinland34:07+5:246:40
32Tero FöhrFINFinland34:19+5:366:42
33Otto KaarioFINFinland34:30+5:476:45
34Mikko SirénFINFinland34:38+5:556:46
35Jani LakanenFINFinland34:50+6:076:49
36Aleksi SopoFINFinland35:06+6:236:52
37Aki SaariFINFinland35:33+6:506:57
38Markus RäsänenFINFinland35:35+6:526:57
39Antti-Pekka LeskinenFINFinland36:22+7:397:07
40Daniel StenlundFINFinland36:23+7:407:07
41Christian KronbergFINFinland36:27+7:447:07
42Aleksi SorsaFINFinland37:09+8:267:16
43Luukas ValtonenFINFinland37:12+8:297:16
44Lasse KauttoFINFinland37:32+8:497:20
45Janne OvaskaFINFinland37:37+8:547:21
46Jussi SunaFINFinland38:03+9:207:26
47Jarkko HuovilaFINFinland39:01+10:187:38
48Juuso MetsäläFINFinland39:29+10:467:43
49Aleksi KarppinenFINFinland40:10+11:277:51
Tuomas HeikkiläFINFinlanddid not finish
Mikko KnuuttilaFINFinlanddid not finish

W21

4 280 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Venla HarjuFINFinland29:396:55
2Marika TeiniFINFinland30:09+0:307:02
3Merja RantanenFINFinland30:51+1:127:12
4Veera KlemettinenFINFinland30:58+1:197:14
5Lotta KarholaFINFinland31:10+1:317:16
6Maija SianojaFINFinland31:18+1:397:18
7Sari AnttonenFINFinland31:32+1:537:22
8Anni HaanpääFINFinland32:28+2:497:35
9Niina HulkkonenFINFinland32:45+3:067:39
10Silja KauppinenFINFinland33:05+3:267:43
11Kirsi NurmiFINFinland33:32+3:537:50
12Enni JalavaFINFinland33:38+3:597:51
13Amy NymalmFINFinland33:47+4:087:53
13Jenny PatanaFINFinland33:47+4:087:53
15Sanna KauppilaFINFinland33:50+4:117:54
16Anna KotkajuuriFINFinland33:57+4:187:55
17Mira KaskinenFINFinland34:49+5:108:08
18Eveliina HirvonenFINFinland35:00+5:218:10
19Henna-Riikka HaikonenFINFinland35:06+5:278:12
20Aino VäyrynenFINFinland35:17+5:388:14
21Laura AhonenFINFinland35:26+5:478:16
22Sanni NorrbackaFINFinland35:34+5:558:18
23Milla HirvonenFINFinland35:51+6:128:22
24Pihla OtsamoFINFinland36:15+6:368:28
25Johanna KriikkulaFINFinland36:36+6:578:33
26Elli PeltomäkiFINFinland36:41+7:028:34
27Miia NiittynenFINFinland36:42+7:038:34
28Netta RajamäkiFINFinland37:15+7:368:42
29Karoliina SundbergFINFinland37:40+8:018:48
30Tuulia VibergFINFinland37:43+8:048:48
31Tuuli HeikkiläFINFinland37:53+8:148:51
31Ulrika UotilaFINFinland37:53+8:148:51
33Satu TuomistoFINFinland38:22+8:438:57
34Janina DonnerFINFinland38:50+9:119:04
35Noora HyyrynenFINFinland38:59+9:209:06
36Anniina SuhonenFINFinland39:28+9:499:13
37Milla MattilaFINFinland40:10+10:319:23
38Emmi HaavistoFINFinland40:13+10:349:23
39Aino MänkärläFINFinland41:02+11:239:35
40Anna MoilanenFINFinland41:26+11:479:40
41Heini RintanenFINFinland41:38+11:599:43
42Heini SaarimäkiFINFinland41:39+12:009:43
43Karoliina UkskoskiFINFinland41:40+12:019:44
44Henna YliluikkiFINFinland41:47+12:089:45
45Laura PortinFINFinland41:56+12:179:47
46Roosa HämäläinenFINFinland56:03+26:2413:05
Anna-Kaisa AnjalaFINFinlanddid not finish
Alexandra EnlundFINFinlanddid not finish
Yvonne GunellFINFinlanddid not finish
Anna NärhiFINFinlanddid not finish
Marttiina JoensuuFINFinlanddid not start

H21B1

4 840 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anssi HuostilaFINFinland32:046:37
2Petja PöyhönenFINFinland32:41+0:376:45
3Janne MänkärläFINFinland32:50+0:466:47
4Matti SuutariFINFinland32:58+0:546:48
5Aleksi LeskinenFINFinland33:13+1:096:51
6Juho KorpiFINFinland33:18+1:146:52
7Samu HeiskaFINFinland34:06+2:027:02
8Eero InkeriFINFinland34:26+2:227:06
9Jere SipponenFINFinland34:28+2:247:07
9Juho YlinenFINFinland34:28+2:247:07
11Eemeli SuominenFINFinland34:43+2:397:10
12Caj SnickarsFINFinland35:06+3:027:15
13Simo MertanenFINFinland35:31+3:277:20
14Konsta VanhanenFINFinland35:49+3:457:24
15Fryderyk PryjmaPOLPoland36:08+4:047:27
16Roope KoskinenFINFinland36:26+4:227:31
16Juha LuomaFINFinland36:26+4:227:31
18Antti VäyrynenFINFinland37:21+5:177:43
19Jiri-Pekka RissanenFINFinland38:20+6:167:55
20Andrew BarnettAUSAustralia38:29+6:257:57
21Tero LinnainmaaFINFinland40:01+7:578:16
22Mikko HölliFINFinland41:20+9:168:32
23Jonas JernFINFinland41:59+9:558:40
24Janne KuningasFINFinland42:48+10:448:50
Rinat GabitovFINRussian Federationmispunched
Aapo SummanenFINFinlandmispunched
Aapo LeskinenFINFinlanddid not finish
Mikko PoutanenFINFinlanddid not finish

H21B2

4 740 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olli-Pekka KoistinenFINFinland31:316:38
2Justus VuoriFINFinland32:28+0:576:50
3Miika SuominenFINFinland33:17+1:467:01
4Henrik VäisänenFINFinland33:44+2:137:07
5Mikko SalervoFINFinland33:45+2:147:07
6Matias SankariFINFinland34:05+2:347:11
7Ville-Petteri SaarelaFINFinland34:28+2:577:16
8Kalle LiukkonenFINFinland34:46+3:157:20
9Tobias JernFINFinland35:12+3:417:25
10Emil SeveliusFINFinland35:14+3:437:25
11Kimmo MieskoskiFINFinland35:21+3:507:27
12Miikka KetonenFINFinland35:30+3:597:29
13Jukka TaniFINFinland35:38+4:077:31
14Valtteri RantalaFINFinland35:40+4:097:31
15Aapo AaltioFINFinland35:41+4:107:31
16Antti JärvenpääFINFinland37:05+5:347:49
17Oskari NummelinFINFinland38:13+6:428:03
18Atte NokkaFINFinland38:20+6:498:05
19Aapo TonderFINFinland38:41+7:108:09
20Mikko HuhtinenFINFinland39:03+7:328:14
21Janne NiskanenFINFinland39:10+7:398:15
22Tuomas KariFINFinland39:29+7:588:19
23Benjamin TulonenFINFinland39:35+8:048:21
24Patrick KronbergFINFinland40:21+8:508:30
25Aleksi IlmonenFINFinland43:12+11:419:06
Tommi HakuliFINFinlandmispunched
Sami-Petteri JuopperiFINFinlanddid not start
Lari-Antti RissanenFINFinlanddid not start

H21B3

4 630 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Joona HuilaFINFinland31:356:49
2Tuomas HapolaFINFinland32:23+0:486:59
3Heikki ManninenFINFinland33:46+2:117:17
4Fabian Hällström afFINFinland34:21+2:467:25
5Mikko PajukangasFINFinland34:39+3:047:29
6Anssi KoirikiviFINFinland34:43+3:087:29
7Hannes HolmbackFINFinland35:59+4:247:46
8Tuomas MetsäläFINFinland36:01+4:267:46
8Tommi OksanenFINFinland36:01+4:267:46
10Ville SaikkoFINFinland36:15+4:407:49
11Jonne PitkänenFINFinland37:46+6:118:09
12Arto NiiranenFINFinland38:19+6:448:16
13Ville KinnalaFINFinland39:11+7:368:27
14Ari-Pekka LassilaFINFinland39:17+7:428:29
15Kalle ManninenFINFinland39:24+7:498:30
16Roope SormunenFINFinland39:26+7:518:31
17Jere KommioFINFinland40:10+8:358:40
17Santeri SainioFINFinland40:10+8:358:40
19Hermanni SankeloFINFinland41:08+9:338:53
20Ville VierimaaFINFinland41:12+9:378:53
21Jani RiissanenFINFinland42:17+10:429:07
22Veeti NissinenFINFinland48:59+17:2410:34
Juha KorpioFINFinlandmispunched
Henry VarisFINFinlandmispunched
Jooseppi KalliokoskiFINFinlanddid not start
Pyry NiemiFINFinlanddid not start
Viljami PätäriFINFinlanddid not start
Toni-Antti ViitasaariFINFinlanddid not start

H21B4

4 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lauri ValkonenFINFinland31:567:05
2Tuomas KotroFINFinland32:27+0:317:12
3Aaro RuoholaFINFinland34:07+2:117:34
4Lauri KleemolaFINFinland34:12+2:167:36
5Atte LahtinenFINFinland34:25+2:297:38
6Lauri HeinaroFINFinland34:26+2:307:39
7Tomi NärväFINFinland34:42+2:467:42
8Rainer KujalaFINFinland36:01+4:058:00
9Oskari NiemiFINFinland36:07+4:118:01
10Veli-Pekka KuuttiFINFinland36:29+4:338:06
11Santeri AikioFINFinland37:05+5:098:14
12Jukka-Pekka SeppänenFINFinland38:13+6:178:29
13Eero MarkkilaFINFinland39:10+7:148:42
14Joel HakalaFINFinland40:10+8:148:55
15Petri HirvikallioFINFinland41:33+9:379:14
16Oskari PesolaFINFinland41:51+9:559:18
17Miika VehmasFINFinland42:35+10:399:27
18Lassi AaltonenFINFinland42:45+10:499:30
19Antti RantalaFINFinland46:45+14:4910:23
20Esa HietalaFINFinland51:33+19:3711:27
21Christoffer MelinFINFinland52:03+20:0711:34
22Aleksi MattilaFINFinland55:33+23:3712:20
23Aapo HäkkinenFINFinland1:00:59+29:0313:33
Atte EtulaFINFinlandmispunched
Mikko KurkelaFINFinlandmispunched
Tomi LehtolaFINFinlandmispunched
Jeremias JoutsensaariFINFinlanddid not start

D21B1

4 040 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sari NurmelaFINFinland36:168:58
2Miina KankoFINFinland36:33+0:179:02
3Sara NivaFINFinland37:00+0:449:09
4Salla FageruddFINFinland37:18+1:029:13
5Anne-Mari LeskinenFINFinland37:28+1:129:16
6Jasmiina RantalaFINFinland38:11+1:559:27
7Riikka AjalinFINFinland38:28+2:129:31
8Maiju OksanenFINFinland39:00+2:449:39
9Venla KinnalaFINFinland39:25+3:099:45
10Anu UhotoinenFINFinland40:00+3:449:54
11Mari SeppänenFINFinland40:02+3:469:54
12Isabel DonnerFINFinland40:45+4:2910:05
13Helmi KoliFINFinland41:38+5:2210:18
14Satu RautiainenFINFinland41:56+5:4010:22
15Elisa ViholainenFINFinland42:15+5:5910:27
16Elina NevalainenFINFinland44:28+8:1211:00
17Frida LönnbergFINFinland45:20+9:0411:13
18Salla LaitinenFINFinland48:20+12:0411:57
Salla SaarijärviFINFinlandmispunched
Suvi HeittolaFINFinlanddid not start
Noora KoskinenFINFinlanddid not start

D21B2

3 930 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Salla PitkänenFINFinland36:589:24
2Laura JakobssonFINFinland37:16+0:189:28
3Essi VäisänenFINFinland37:44+0:469:36
4Emilia StåhlbergFINFinland37:54+0:569:38
5Henna PylvänäinenFINFinland38:51+1:539:53
6Sonja JulkunenFINFinland39:10+2:129:57
7Roosa PelkonenFINFinland39:51+2:5310:08
8Jonna JuvaFINFinland39:52+2:5410:08
9Katja LahtinenFINFinland41:15+4:1710:29
10Anni VäyrynenFINFinland42:30+5:3210:48
11Sanni KymäläinenFINFinland42:33+5:3510:49
12Sari VääränenFINFinland43:16+6:1811:00
13Ella-Noora RahkolaFINFinland43:35+6:3711:05
14Emma JugaFINFinland45:26+8:2811:33
15Anna KokkoniemiFINFinland45:53+8:5511:40
16Hanne ManderbackaFINFinland47:22+10:2412:03
17Mirabella TolonenFINFinland48:31+11:3312:20
18Sonja MörskyFINFinland48:52+11:5412:26
19Sanna YlikyläFINFinland53:12+16:1413:32
20Minna MiettinenFINFinland57:57+20:5914:44
Iida VarmavuoFINFinlanddid not start

D21B3

3 610 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sara LaxFINFinland36:039:59
2Natalia KankoFINFinland39:07+3:0410:50
3Tuuli PaunonenFINFinland39:19+3:1610:53
4Ella NurmiFINFinland39:21+3:1810:54
5Kati SavinainenFINFinland39:25+3:2210:55
6Rafaela Frenckell vonFINFinland41:51+5:4811:35
7Elina RinkinevaFINFinland42:29+6:2611:46
8Krista LeppänenFINFinland42:44+6:4111:50
8Eerika RantalaFINFinland42:44+6:4111:50
10Laura JerkkuFINFinland44:29+8:2612:19
11Miina HietalaFINFinland44:39+8:3612:22
12Johanna BrinkFINFinland44:46+8:4312:24
13Viivi KainlauriFINFinland45:12+9:0912:31
14Melina AvelinFINFinland45:21+9:1812:33
15Essi LotvonenFINFinland46:49+10:4612:58
16Jenny RayFINFinland48:24+12:2113:24
17Anni TanskanenFINFinland49:25+13:2213:41
18Evelina LaaksonenFINFinland50:31+14:2813:59
19Kirsti LaurilaFINFinland54:55+18:5215:12
20Emilia PlukkaFINFinland1:03:52+27:4917:41
21Venla KääriäFINFinland1:08:29+32:2618:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021