International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2021 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 25 February 2021

CZE

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Adela RandakovaWomen 17 (28)52:516:37
12Marek SterbaMen 17 (32)50:205:55
13Tereza PeckovaWomen 17 (28)1:04:038:02
14Hana MaleckovaWomen 17 (28)1:06:208:19
16Dominik PrusaMen 17 (32)53:026:14
17Jiri BlahaMen 17 (32)54:016:21
21Dan SalabaMen 17 (32)55:506:34

EST

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Olle Ilmar JaamaMen 17 (32)43:575:10
7Timo KudreMen 17 (32)49:415:50
9Birgit RoomWomen 17 (28)1:00:127:33
10Chris Marcus KrahvMen 17 (32)49:465:51
18Mareli VaherWomen 17 (28)1:13:499:15
31Maanus UdamMen 17 (32)1:15:268:52
Liis Marii KasoWomen 17 (28)mispunched

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Wenke HeinemannWomen 17 (28)57:247:12

ITA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Rachele GaioWomen 17 (28)1:00:497:37
26Stefano MartinattiMen 17 (32)1:02:147:19
29Antonio BettegaMen 17 (32)1:08:148:01
30Paride GaioMen 17 (32)1:11:028:21
Nicole RizWomen 17 (28)mispunched

LAT

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Audris Odo VitolinsMen 17 (32)49:445:51
14Davis VintissMen 17 (32)52:076:07
14Eliza MadsenaWomen 17 (28)1:06:208:19
16Anete StrautaWomen 17 (28)1:09:418:44
17Elize BremzeWomen 17 (28)1:12:259:05
18Ritvars LepeskinsMen 17 (32)54:026:21Download route in GPX format
18Lukass SilinsMen 17 (32)54:026:21
19Zozefine ZavjalovaWomen 17 (28)1:14:229:19
23Gustavs StanaMen 17 (32)57:516:48
24Renars GrasisMen 17 (32)57:556:48

LTU

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Migle CincikaiteWomen 17 (28)1:14:479:22
24Ugne SkucaiteWomen 17 (28)1:17:109:40
25Algirdas DienysMen 17 (32)1:00:247:06
25Margarita DienyteWomen 17 (28)1:17:269:42
27Kasparas MurenasMen 17 (32)1:02:197:19
28Tadas DementaviciusMen 17 (32)1:04:007:31

ROU

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Andreea ManuWomen 17 (28)1:15:329:28
22Stefania PelesWomen 17 (28)1:15:339:28
23Tania SabouWomen 17 (28)1:15:359:29

RUS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Iuliia KhrennikovaWomen 17 (28)50:426:21
2Nikita GrigorovMen 17 (32)47:385:36
2Elizaveta BaraevaWomen 17 (28)50:456:22
3Denis PushkinMen 17 (32)47:445:36
3Anastasiia BeliakovaWomen 17 (28)52:316:35
4Artur PlekhovMen 17 (32)48:055:39
4Ekaterina KlyukinaWomen 17 (28)52:416:36
6Vadim VerkholantsevMen 17 (32)49:405:50
8Elizaveta PlotnikovaWomen 17 (28)58:127:18
12Arina IvanovaWomen 17 (28)1:03:518:00
14Yaroslav SelyukovMen 17 (32)52:076:07
22Asim RagimkhanovMen 17 (32)56:176:37

SUI

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Flavio EhrlerMen 17 (32)48:225:41
6Justine HamelWomen 17 (28)56:447:07
8Corsin MuellerMen 17 (32)49:435:50
10Elin NeuenschwanderWomen 17 (28)1:00:387:36
11Lavio MuellerMen 17 (32)49:485:51
13Jan LauensteinMen 17 (32)51:366:04
20Joel MesserliMen 17 (32)54:066:21

TUR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Aysa Asya TuzcuogullariWomen 17 (28)2:09:0516:11
32Altar Ilgaz TuzcuogullariMen 17 (32)1:26:0910:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport