International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 24 February 2021

CZE

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Marek SterbaMen 17 (33)11:445:10
11Adela RandakovaWomen 17 (31)13:306:22
13Hana MaleckovaWomen 17 (31)13:436:28
14Tereza PeckovaWomen 17 (31)13:506:31
14Dominik PrusaMen 17 (33)13:075:46
22Dan SalabaMen 17 (33)15:116:41
27Jiri BlahaMen 17 (33)16:107:07

EST

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Olle Ilmar JaamaMen 17 (33)11:255:01
6Birgit RoomWomen 17 (31)12:395:58
9Timo KudreMen 17 (33)12:215:26
10Liis Marii KasoWomen 17 (31)13:286:21
12Chris Marcus KrahvMen 17 (33)12:565:41
22Mareli VaherWomen 17 (31)17:328:16
23Maanus UdamMen 17 (33)15:196:44
24Anett Liisa PartsWomen 17 (31)17:378:18
33Markus JuhkamMen 17 (33)21:309:28

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Wenke HeinemannWomen 17 (31)12:596:07

ITA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Rachele GaioWomen 17 (31)14:326:51
21Stefano MartinattiMen 17 (33)14:596:36
27Nicole RizWomen 17 (31)18:468:51
30Antonio BettegaMen 17 (33)17:397:46
31Paride GaioMen 17 (33)18:288:08

LAT

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Audris Odo VitolinsMen 17 (33)13:035:44
14Ritvars LepeskinsMen 17 (33)13:075:46
16Eliza MadsenaWomen 17 (31)14:376:53
17Zozefine ZavjalovaWomen 17 (31)14:587:03
18Elize BremzeWomen 17 (31)15:427:24
18Gustavs StanaMen 17 (33)13:526:06
19Lukass SilinsMen 17 (33)14:276:21
19Anete StrautaWomen 17 (31)16:097:37
20Polina NevedomskaWomen 17 (31)16:377:50
20Davis VintissMen 17 (33)14:316:23
26Renars GrasisMen 17 (33)15:557:00
26Arina GrigorjevaWomen 17 (31)18:448:50

LTU

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Ugne SkucaiteWomen 17 (31)16:547:58
23Migle CincikaiteWomen 17 (31)17:368:18
24Algirdas DienysMen 17 (33)15:296:49
25Margarita DienyteWomen 17 (31)17:488:23
25Tadas DementaviciusMen 17 (33)15:326:50
27Kasparas MurenasMen 17 (33)16:107:07

ROU

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Tania SabouWomen 17 (31)20:319:40
30Andreea ManuWomen 17 (31)20:399:44
31Stefania PelesWomen 17 (31)29:0213:41

RUS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Iuliia KhrennikovaWomen 17 (31)11:105:16
1Artur PlekhovMen 17 (33)11:184:58
2Elizaveta BaraevaWomen 17 (31)11:285:24
2Yaroslav SelyukovMen 17 (33)11:194:59
3Anastasiia BeliakovaWomen 17 (31)11:365:28
4Ekaterina KlyukinaWomen 17 (31)11:375:28
4Vadim VerkholantsevMen 17 (33)11:315:04
5Elizaveta PlotnikovaWomen 17 (31)12:285:52
5Asim RagimkhanovMen 17 (33)11:375:07
7Svetlana BaryshnikovaWomen 17 (31)12:425:59
10Denis PushkinMen 17 (33)12:255:28
17Alexandr KvitovMen 17 (33)13:486:04

SUI

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Flavio EhrlerMen 17 (33)12:075:20
8Jan LauensteinMen 17 (33)12:155:23
9Elin NeuenschwanderWomen 17 (31)13:006:07
11Corsin MuellerMen 17 (33)12:515:39
12Justine HamelWomen 17 (31)13:366:24
16Lavio MuellerMen 17 (33)13:386:00
29Joel MesserliMen 17 (33)16:447:22

TUR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Aysa Asya TuzcuogullariWomen 17 (31)20:169:33
32Altar Ilgaz TuzcuogullariMen 17 (33)19:008:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport