International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2021 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 27 February 2021

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

9 920 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jorgen BaklidNOR51:565:14
2Markus LundholmSWE53:335:23
3Nicola MuellerSUI53:385:24
4Audun HeimdalNOR54:275:29
5Linus RappSWE54:365:30
6Erik BlomgrenSWE54:455:31
7Vladislav KiselevNEU55:145:34
8Rasmus WickbomSWE56:115:39
9Bjornar KvaleNOR56:215:40
10Mattis JaamaEST56:225:40
11Eevert ToivonenFIN56:285:41
12Sixten WalheimSWE56:445:43
13Tero LinnainmaaFIN57:095:45
14Styrk KamsvaagNOR57:125:45
15Misa TuomalaFIN57:315:47
16Petr HorvatCZE57:325:47
17Tuomas KotroFIN58:005:50
18Oyvind WiggenNOR58:575:56
18Radek LacigaCZE58:575:56
20Stepan MalinovskiiNEU59:015:56
21Noel BoosSUI59:135:58
22Aapo ViippolaFIN59:285:59
23Aslak HeimdalNOR59:396:00
24Egor ZorinNEU59:436:01
25Josef NagyCZE59:476:01
26Corsin BoosSUI59:586:02
27Gustav JonssonSWE1:00:456:07
28Severin MuellerSUI1:00:536:08
29Miska TervalaFIN1:01:566:14
30Kaarel VesilindEST1:02:036:15
31Kasparas SulcysLTU1:02:446:19
32Ignas AmbrazasLTU1:03:456:25
33Kevin HallopEST1:04:306:30
34Janis BaunisLAT1:04:386:30
35Vojtech MatusCZE1:05:486:37
36Vojtech BartosCZE1:06:476:43
37Yuki IshiharaJPN1:07:196:47
38Roland FesselhoferAUT1:08:406:55
39Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU1:09:216:59
40Rimmo RoomEST1:09:236:59
41Vitalijus PetrulisLTU1:09:387:01
42Nauris NeimanisLAT1:09:467:01
43Tonis LaugesaarEST1:10:457:07
44Davide ComaiITA1:11:067:10
45Bernd KohlschmidtGER1:12:427:19
46Andres RoomEST1:18:217:53
47Klaus CsucsROU1:19:318:00
Dmitry NikitinNEUdisqualified
Raivo KivlenieksLATdisqualified
Jakub SkodaCZEdisqualified
Sergey GorlanovNEUdisqualified
Stanimir BelomazhevBULdisqualified
Andrey LamovNEUdisqualified
Lukas DeiningerSUImispunched
Gion SchnyderSUImispunched
Francesco CorradiniITAdid not start

Women

8 560 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daisy KudreEST50:235:53
2Anna Magdalena OlssonSWE50:405:55
3Alena TrapeznikovaNEU51:226:00
4Salla KoskelaFIN51:246:00
5Tatyana OborinaNEU52:006:04
6Mariya KechkinaNEU52:476:09
7Marjut TurunenFIN53:276:14
8Marina VyatkinaNEU54:436:23
9Aleksandra RusakovaNEU55:116:26
10Frida SandbergSWE55:256:28
11Kseniia TerekhovaNEU55:296:28
12Judita TraubaiteLTU55:586:32
12Evelina WickbomSWE55:586:32
14Petra HancovaCZE56:256:35
15Doris KudreEST56:516:38
16Liisa NenonenFIN57:186:41
17Isabel SalenSWE57:196:41
18Lisa LarsenSWE57:316:43
19Klara YngvessonSWE57:346:43
20Epp PaalbergEST58:026:46
21Sonja MorskyFIN58:106:47
22Johanka SimkovaCZE58:366:50
23Evine Westli AndersenNOR59:046:54
24Eliane DeiningerSUI59:176:55
25Daria ShupikovaNEU59:396:58
26Evely KaasikuEST1:00:577:07
27Stefania CorradiniITA1:01:467:12
28Ane Sofie KroghNOR1:02:497:20
29Antonia ErhartAUT1:03:057:22
30Kaisa KlemettinenFIN1:05:157:37
31Julija MatvijenkoLAT1:05:187:37
32Andreya DyaksovaBUL1:07:327:53
33Kaisa RoobaEST1:08:388:01
34Jonne RoomaEST1:14:218:41
35Marlin HaavengenNOR1:15:168:47
Synne StrandNORdisqualified
Anna UlvensoenNORdisqualified
Siiri SaaloFINmispunched
Jenny BaklidNORmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport