International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2021 - Pursuit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Pursuit
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 25 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

13 220 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Audun HeimdalNOR1:05:394:57
2Andrey LamovNEU1:05:494:58
3Vladislav KiselevNEU1:05:504:58
4Sergey GorlanovNEU1:05:514:58
5Jorgen BaklidNOR1:08:205:10
6Nicola MuellerSUI1:08:455:12
7Styrk KamsvaagNOR1:08:485:12
8Rasmus WickbomSWE1:08:515:12
9Gion SchnyderSUI1:08:525:12
10Erik BlomgrenSWE1:09:005:13
11Misa TuomalaFIN1:10:135:18
12Stanimir BelomazhevBUL1:10:225:19
13Bjornar KvaleNOR1:10:285:19
14Markus LundholmSWE1:10:405:20
15Tuomas KotroFIN1:10:435:20
16Stepan MalinovskiiNEU1:10:525:21
17Jakub SkodaCZE1:11:025:22
18Raivo KivlenieksLAT1:11:295:24
19Kevin HallopEST1:11:345:24
20Eevert ToivonenFIN1:11:385:25
21Linus RappSWE1:11:435:25
22Mattis JaamaEST1:11:445:25
23Gustav JonssonSWE1:12:465:30
24Aapo ViippolaFIN1:12:535:30
25Egor ZorinNEU1:12:565:31
26Sixten WalheimSWE1:12:585:31
27Corsin BoosSUI1:13:435:34
28Petr HorvatCZE1:13:555:35
29Radek LacigaCZE1:14:035:36
30Lukas DeiningerSUI1:14:375:38
31Oyvind WiggenNOR1:15:175:41
32Andres RoomEST1:15:485:44
33Dmitry NikitinNEU1:15:495:44
34Kaarel VesilindEST1:16:055:45
35Miska TervalaFIN1:16:215:46
36Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU1:16:475:48
37Ignas AmbrazasLTU1:16:585:49
38Aslak HeimdalNOR1:17:225:51
38Severin MuellerSUI1:17:225:51
40Tero LinnainmaaFIN1:19:005:58
41Josef NagyCZE1:20:406:06
42Vojtech BartosCZE1:21:146:08
43Rimmo RoomEST1:22:296:14
44Vojtech MatusCZE1:22:506:15
45Vitalijus PetrulisLTU1:26:176:31
46Kasparas SulcysLTU1:27:336:37
47Davide ComaiITA1:32:036:57
48Tonis LaugesaarEST1:32:557:01
49Klaus CsucsROU1:34:467:10
50Bernd KohlschmidtGER1:35:287:13
Janis BaunisLATmispunched
Noel BoosSUImispunched
Francesco CorradiniITAmispunched
Roland FesselhoferAUTmispunched
Yuki IshiharaJPNmispunched

Women

11 350 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa LarsenSWE1:05:445:47
2Daisy KudreEST1:06:035:49
3Evelina WickbomSWE1:06:095:49
4Alena TrapeznikovaNEU1:06:155:50
5Anna Magdalena OlssonSWE1:07:325:57
6Tatyana OborinaNEU1:07:515:58
7Salla KoskelaFIN1:08:576:04
8Marina VyatkinaNEU1:09:066:05
9Klara YngvessonSWE1:09:246:06
10Anna UlvensoenNOR1:10:136:11
11Judita TraubaiteLTU1:11:186:16
12Daria ShupikovaNEU1:12:196:22
13Mariya KechkinaNEU1:12:316:23
14Evine Westli AndersenNOR1:13:046:26
15Petra HancovaCZE1:14:346:34
16Stefania CorradiniITA1:15:086:37
17Ane Sofie KroghNOR1:15:156:37
18Johanka SimkovaCZE1:15:166:37
19Evely KaasikuEST1:15:466:40
20Liisa NenonenFIN1:15:476:40
21Marlin HaavengenNOR1:16:286:44
22Doris KudreEST1:17:126:48
23Aleksandra RusakovaNEU1:17:136:48
24Epp PaalbergEST1:18:056:52
25Eliane DeiningerSUI1:18:096:53
26Isabel SalenSWE1:18:286:54
27Kaisa KlemettinenFIN1:18:496:56
28Synne StrandNOR1:19:036:57
29Andreya DyaksovaBUL1:19:256:59
30Antonia ErhartAUT1:24:167:25
31Jenny BaklidNOR1:25:257:31
32Kaisa RoobaEST1:28:547:49
33Julija MatvijenkoLAT1:38:578:43
34Kelly VildekEST1:49:209:37
Sonja MorskyFINmispunched
Siiri SaaloFINmispunched
Frida SandbergSWEmispunched
Marjut TurunenFINmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport