International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Campionato Italiano Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Campionato Italiano Long Distance
Organisers: Italy / US Primiero ASD
Date: 13 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

M-Elite

11 300 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Riccardo ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy01:21:16
2Lukas PatscheiderPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy01:27:57
3Tommaso ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy01:28:08
4Sebastian InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy01:29:41
5Michele CaraglioAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly01:30:31
6Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly01:31:12
7Alessio TenaniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:34:46
8Samuele TaitGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly01:35:46
9Samuele CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:36:11
10Enrico MannocciPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:41:02
11Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly01:41:24
12Dario BertoliniOPK MIRAFLORESItaly01:47:11
14Giacomo BarboneAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROUnited States01:53:41
15Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly01:55:14
16Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly01:56:01
17Aaron GaioG.S. PAVIONEItaly01:58:39
18Enrico De NoniOR. TARZOItaly02:00:40
19Simone BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly02:01:05
20Paolo DorigatiOR. MEZZOCORONAItaly02:05:05
21Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly02:05:06
23Davide ComaiU.S. LAVAZE'Italy02:07:27
24Erik NielsenOR. TARZOItaly02:12:02
25Lorenzo PittauPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy02:19:06
26Marcello LambertiniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy02:20:40
28Andrea BrandoliniAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly02:23:07
29Fabio RonzaniEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly02:31:04
30Luca FainiOR. COMOItaly0over max time
31Alessio DalfolloGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly0over max time
33Goncalo MotaClube TAPPortugal0over max time
34Agostino BernardiOR. TARZOItaly0over max time
35Paride GravaOR. DOLOMITIItaly0mispunched
38Federico NavarraPOL. BESANESEItaly0did not finish
Federico VenezianOR. TARZOItaly0did not finish

W-Elite

7 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Verena TroiTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly01:12:42
2Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly01:17:12
3Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERANItaly01:19:04
4Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly01:21:46
5Alice VenturaU.S. LAVAZE'Italy01:23:04
6Anna PradelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly01:23:14
7Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly01:25:07
8Viola ZagonelPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:26:47
9Lucia CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:27:02
10Maria Chiara CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly01:28:58
11Jessica LucchettaOR. TARZOItaly01:30:14
12Chiara CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly01:38:13
13Stefania MonsornoU.S. LAVAZE'Italy01:47:03
14Marta ScapinOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:50:30
15Anastasia TrifilenkovaPOL. PUNTO NORDRussian Federation01:51:07
17Erica CeresaOR. COMOItaly0mispunched
Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly0did not finish
Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIEROItaly0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021