International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 1 with European Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 May 2021

Mixed

21 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 156:55
1. Simona Aebersold14:09114:091
2. Joey Hadorn14:18128:2710
3. Matthias Kyburz14:05142:3210
4. Elena Roos14:23156:5510
2Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 157:50+0:55
1. Lina Strand14:13214:132
2. Gustav Bergman14:40328:5320
3. Emil Svensk14:31543:2420
4. Sara Hagstrom14:26257:5020+0:55
3Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 158:24+1:29
1. Victoria Haestad Bjornstad14:45414:454
2. Eskil Kinneberg14:56729:4140
3. Kasper Harlem Fosser14:11243:523-1
4. Andrine Benjaminsen14:32358:2430+1:29
4Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Republic 159:18+2:23
1. Jana Knapova14:49514:495
2. Milos Nykodym15:00829:496+1
3. Vojtech Kral14:20444:094-2
4. Tereza Janosikova15:09659:1840+2:23
5Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 159:38+2:43
1. Veera Klemettinen15:311515:3115
2. Akseli Ruohola14:53430:249-6
3. Aleksi Niemi14:42645:067-2
4. Maija Sianoja14:32359:385-2+2:43
6French Orienteering Federation France 159:39+2:44
1. Isia Basset15:111115:1111
2. Frederic Tranchand14:27229:383-8
3. Lucas Basset14:51844:295+2
4. Cecile Calandry15:10759:396+1+2:44
7Polish Orienteering Federation Poland 11:00:22+3:27
1. Hanna Wisniewska15:281415:2814
2. Michal Olejnik14:55530:238-6
3. Fryderyk Pryjma15:211145:4413+5
4. Aleksandra Hornik14:3851:00:227-6+3:27
8Danish Orienteering Federation Denmark 11:00:26+3:31
1. Josefine Lind14:58914:589
2. Soren Thrane Odum15:391630:3712+3
3. Jakob Edsen14:15344:526-6
4. Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:3491:00:268+2+3:31
9Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation 11:00:33+3:38
1. Tatiana Ryabkina14:55814:558
2. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi14:55529:507-1
3. Artem Popov15:331345:238+1
4. Galina Vinogradova15:1071:00:339+1+3:38
10Austrian Orienteering Federati Austria 11:01:30+4:35
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics15:271215:2712
2. Mathias Peter15:151030:4214+2
3. Robert Merl14:571045:3912-2
4. Laura Ramstein15:51111:01:3010-2+4:35
11Hungarian Orienteering Federat Hungary 11:01:43+4:48
1. Virag Weiler14:28314:283
2. Aron Bako15:191329:475+2
3. Mate Baumholczer15:391545:269+4
4. Zsofia Sarkozy16:17151:01:4311+2+4:48
12Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 11:01:47+4:52
1. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte15:271215:2712
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys15:241430:5115+3
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius14:42645:3311-4
4. Gabija Razaityte Saunoriene16:14131:01:4712+1+4:52
13Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 11:02:05+5:10
1. Evely Kaasiku15:331615:3316
2. Ats Sonajalg15:05930:3813-3
3. Kenny Kivikas14:54945:3210-3
4. Marianne Haug16:33161:02:0513+3+5:10
14Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 11:03:07+6:12
1. Sandra Grosberga14:49514:495
2. Andris Jubelis15:371530:2611+6
3. Janis Tamuzs15:581946:2415+4
4. Irita Pukite16:43171:03:0714-1+6:12
15Spanish Orienteering Federatio Spain 11:03:11+6:16
1. Marina Garcia Castro16:181816:1818
2. Pau Llorens Caellas15:401731:5819+1
3. Eduardo Gil Marcos15:241247:2216-3
4. Maria Prieto15:49101:03:1115-1+6:16
16Italian Orienteering Federatio Italy 11:03:35+6:40
1. Caterina Dallera15:101015:1010
2. Francesco Mariani15:151030:25100
3. Sebastian Inderst15:451646:1014+4
4. Viola Zagonel17:25201:03:3516+2+6:40
17Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 11:03:40+6:45
1. Leonore Winkler16:221916:2219
2. Felix Spaeth15:151031:3716-3
3. Riccardo Casanova15:481847:2517+1
4. Paula Starke16:15141:03:40170+6:45
18Ukrainian Orienteering Federat Ukraine 11:04:31+7:36
1. Olena Babych14:53714:537
2. Taras Rachuk16:522031:4518+11
3. Vitalii Hychko16:542048:39180
4. Kateryna Dzema15:52121:04:31180+7:36
19Belgian Orienteering Federatio Belgium 11:05:41+8:46
1. Ems De Smul16:402016:4020
2. Wouter Hus16:401933:20200
3. Warre De Cuyper15:381448:58200
4. Fanny Tilkin16:43171:05:4119-1+8:46
20Bulgarian Orienteering Federat Bulgaria 11:07:30+10:35
1. Liliana Gotseva17:452117:4521
2. Ivan Sirakov16:552134:40210
3. Stefan Yordanov15:451650:25210
4. Kristina Ivanova17:05191:07:3020-1+10:35
21Portuguese Orienteering Federa Portugal 11:09:39+12:44
1. Filipa Rodrigues15:491715:4917
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo15:491831:38170
3. Joao Magalhaes17:012148:3918+1
4. Matilde Ribeiro21:00211:09:3921+3+12:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport