International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 1 with European Orienteering Championships 2021 - Knock out Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knock out Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 May 2021 - 15 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Men F | Women F | Men SF 1 | Men SF 2 | Men SF 3 | Women SF-1 | Women SF 2 | Women SF 3 | Men QF 1 | Men QF 2 | Men QF 3 | Men QF 4 | Men QF 5 | Men QF 6 | Women QF 1 | Women QF 2 | Women QF 3 | Women QF 4 | Women QF 5 | Women QF 6 | Men H1 | Men H2 | Men H3 | Women H1 | Women H2 | Women H3

Men Final

4 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland6:301:28
2Joey HadornSwitzerland6:31+0:011:28
3Kasper Harlem FosserNorway6:33+0:031:29
4Riccardo RancanSwitzerland6:34+0:041:29
5Vojtech KralCzech Republic6:37+0:071:30
6Audun HeimdalNorway6:52+0:221:33

Women Final

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden7:191:49
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland7:27+0:081:51
3Andrine BenjaminsenNorway7:37+0:181:54
4Natalia GemperleRussian Federation7:54+0:351:58
5Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden7:57+0:381:59
6Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic8:02+0:432:00

Men Semi-final 1

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Vojtech KralCzech Republic7:304:24A
2Riccardo RancanSwitzerland7:31+0:014:25A
3Jerker LysellSweden7:38+0:084:29
4Axel GranqvistSweden7:40+0:104:30
5Samuel PihlstromSweden7:58+0:284:41
6Tuomas HeikkilaFinland8:01+0:314:42

Men Semi-final 2

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Joey HadornSwitzerland7:364:28A
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland7:37+0:014:28A
3Dag BlandkjennNorway7:40+0:044:30
4Lukas LilandNorway7:44+0:084:32
5Soren Thrane OdumDenmark7:47+0:114:34
6Lucas BassetFrance7:53+0:174:38

Men Semi-final 3

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorway7:034:08A
2Audun HeimdalNorway7:05+0:024:10A
3Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway7:12+0:094:14
4Jonas HubacekCzech Republic7:17+0:144:17
5Jonas EggerSwitzerland7:28+0:254:23
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerland8:01+0:584:42

Women Semi-final 1

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland8:134:50A
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden8:14+0:014:50A
3Paula GrossSwitzerland8:25+0:124:57
4Sarina KyburzSwitzerland8:28+0:154:58
5Lotta KarholaFinland8:37+0:245:04
6Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain9:02+0:495:18

Women Semi-final 2

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Andrine BenjaminsenNorway8:004:42A
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation8:06+0:064:45A
3Hanna LundbergSweden8:10+0:104:48
4Sara HagstromSweden8:25+0:254:57
5Veera KlemettinenFinland8:51+0:515:12
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandmispunched

Women Semi-final 3

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic8:024:43A
2Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden8:03+0:014:44A
3Elena RoosSwitzerland8:04+0:024:44
4Karolin OhlssonSweden8:05+0:034:45
5Lina StrandSweden8:08+0:064:47
6Eline GemperleSwitzerland8:36+0:345:03

Men Quarter-final 1

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Jerker LysellSweden7:083:57A
2Riccardo RancanSwitzerland7:09+0:013:58A
3Tuomas HeikkilaFinland7:10+0:023:58A
4Florian HowaldSwitzerland7:11+0:033:59
5Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania7:18+0:104:03
Jonatan GustafssonSwedenmispunched

Men Quarter-final 2

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Vojtech KralCzech Republic6:543:50A
2Axel GranqvistSweden6:55+0:013:50A
3Samuel PihlstromSweden6:56+0:023:51A
4Martin HubmannSwitzerland6:57+0:033:51
5Eskil KinnebergNorway7:02+0:083:54
6Maxime RauturierFrance7:09+0:153:58

Men Quarter-final 3

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Joey HadornSwitzerland7:023:54A
2Lukas LilandNorway7:03+0:013:55A
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerland7:05+0:033:56A
4Jakob EdsenDenmark7:06+0:043:56
5Mathieu PerrinFrance7:15+0:134:01
6Robert MerlAustria7:19+0:174:03

Men Quarter-final 4

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Soren Thrane OdumDenmark7:113:59A
2Dag BlandkjennNorway7:12+0:014:00A
3Lucas BassetFrance7:13+0:024:00A
4Akseli RuoholaFinland7:14+0:034:01
5Timo SuterSwitzerland7:30+0:194:10
6Tim RobertsonNew Zealand7:31+0:204:10

Men Quarter-final 5

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorway7:023:54A
2Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway7:03+0:013:55A
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerland7:06+0:043:56A
4Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic7:14+0:124:01
5Haakon Jarvis WestergaardNorway7:15+0:134:01
6Guilhem EliasFrance7:35+0:334:12

Men Quarter-final 6

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Jonas HubacekCzech Republic7:154:01A
2Audun HeimdalNorway7:16+0:014:02A
3Jonas EggerSwitzerland7:17+0:024:02A
4Yannick MichielsBelgium7:18+0:034:03
5Max Peter BejmerSweden7:21+0:064:05
6Quentin MouletFrance7:28+0:134:08 Download route in GPX format

Women Quarter-Final 1

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden8:114:32A
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland8:12+0:014:33A
3Sarina KyburzSwitzerland8:25+0:144:40A
4Aleksandra HornikPoland8:30+0:194:43
5Florence HanauerFrance8:42+0:314:50
6Ingeborg EideNorway10:32+2:215:51

Women Quarter-Final 2

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Paula GrossSwitzerland8:104:32A
2Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain8:11+0:014:32A
3Lotta KarholaFinland8:12+0:024:33A
4Josefine LindDenmark8:34+0:244:45
5Ingrid LundanesNorway8:38+0:284:47
6Emma BjessmoSweden9:22+1:125:12

Women Quarter-Final 3

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Hanna LundbergSweden8:064:30A
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation8:14+0:084:34A
3Veera KlemettinenFinland8:23+0:174:39A
4Cecile CalandryFrance8:31+0:254:43
5Inka NurminenFinland8:32+0:264:44
6Maija SianojaFinland8:51+0:454:55

Women Quarter-Final 4

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Andrine BenjaminsenNorway8:144:34A
2Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland8:16+0:024:35A
3Sara HagstromSweden8:20+0:064:37A
4Maelle BeauvirFrance8:40+0:264:48
5Alexandra EnlundFinland8:41+0:274:49
6Susen LoeschGermany9:13+0:595:07

Women Quarter-Final 5

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Elena RoosSwitzerland8:014:27A
2Karolin OhlssonSweden8:20+0:194:37A
3Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic8:22+0:214:38A
4Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark8:36+0:354:46
5Moa EnmarkSweden10:46+2:455:58
Ida HaapalaFinlanddisqualified

Women Quarter-Final 6

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Lina StrandSweden8:074:30A
2Eline GemperleSwitzerland8:08+0:014:31A
3Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden8:09+0:024:31A
4Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway8:10+0:034:32
5Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation8:39+0:324:48
6Lilian ForsgrenSweden8:40+0:334:48

Men Heat 1

3 100 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Yannick MichielsBelgium10:283:22A
2Joey HadornSwitzerland10:37+0:093:25A
3Martin HubmannSwitzerland10:42+0:143:27A
4Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania10:54+0:263:30A
5Florian HowaldSwitzerland10:55+0:273:31A
5Soren Thrane OdumDenmark10:55+0:273:31A
7Robert MerlAustria10:56+0:283:31A
8Jerker LysellSweden10:57+0:293:31A
9Audun HeimdalNorway10:59+0:313:32A
10Guilhem EliasFrance11:00+0:323:32A
11Quentin MouletFrance11:04+0:363:34A Download route in GPX format
12Haakon Jarvis WestergaardNorway11:08+0:403:35A
13Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic11:08+0:403:35
13Gaute SteiwerNorway11:08+0:403:35
15Marek MinarCzech Republic11:11+0:433:36
15Michal OlejnikPoland11:11+0:433:36
17Gustav BergmanSweden11:12+0:443:36
17Ahmet KacmazTurkey11:12+0:443:36
19Matthias ReinerAustria11:24+0:563:40
19Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal11:24+0:563:40
21Andris JubelisLatvia11:27+0:593:41
22Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark11:30+1:023:42
23Severi KymalainenFinland11:35+1:073:44
23Mate BaumholczerHungary11:35+1:073:44
25Kenny KivikasEstonia11:36+1:083:44
25Thomas WilsonGreat Britain11:36+1:083:44
27Marvin GoerickeGermany11:38+1:103:45
27Mattia DebertolisItaly11:38+1:103:45
29Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain11:41+1:133:46
30Uldis UpitisLatvia11:48+1:203:48
31Artem PopovRussian Federation11:50+1:223:49
32Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation11:54+1:263:50
33Vitalii HychkoUkraine11:55+1:273:50
34Valentin ShishkovBulgaria12:12+1:443:56
35Anton SalmenkylaUnited States13:15+2:474:16
Felix SpaethGermanydisqualified
Matija RazumCroatiadisqualified
Aleksi AnttolainenFinlanddisqualified
Tomas HendrickxBelgiummispunched
Petar BorisovBulgariamispunched

Men Heat 2

3 100 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland10:303:23A
2Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic10:42+0:123:27A
3Vojtech KralCzech Republic10:45+0:153:28A
4Akseli RuoholaFinland10:47+0:173:28A
4Jonatan GustafssonSweden10:47+0:173:28A
6Jonas EggerSwitzerland10:50+0:203:29A
7Dag BlandkjennNorway10:52+0:223:30A
7Samuel PihlstromSweden10:52+0:223:30A
9Lucas BassetFrance11:01+0:313:33A
10Maxime RauturierFrance11:04+0:343:34A
10Eskil KinnebergNorway11:04+0:343:34A
12Lukas LilandNorway11:05+0:353:34A
13Christoph MeierSwitzerland11:09+0:393:35
14Quentin RauturierFrance11:12+0:423:36
15Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation11:13+0:433:37
16Jannis BonekAustria11:14+0:443:37
17Arto TalvinenFinland11:19+0:493:39
18Piotr ParfianowiczPoland11:21+0:513:39
19Touko SeppaFinland11:22+0:523:40
20Aron BakoHungary11:23+0:533:40
21Jakub GlonekCzech Republic11:24+0:543:40
22Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain11:26+0:563:41
23Riccardo CasanovaGermany11:27+0:573:41
24Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia11:34+1:043:43
25Sebastian InderstItaly11:35+1:053:44
26Francesco MarianiItaly11:38+1:083:45
27Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDenmark11:39+1:093:45
28Ruslan GlibovUkraine11:41+1:113:46
29Georg GroellAustria11:46+1:163:47
30Tadas DementaviciusLithuania11:54+1:243:50
31Janis TamuzsLatvia11:58+1:283:51
32Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark11:59+1:293:51
33Jose Pedro FernandesPortugal12:10+1:403:55
34Kristo HeinmannEstonia12:21+1:513:59
35Apostol AtanasovBulgaria12:26+1:564:00
36Endijs TitomersLatvia12:46+2:164:07
37Lobel HorvatCroatia13:36+3:064:23
Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federationdisqualified
Warre de CuyperBelgiumdisqualified
Emil SvenskSwedendid not start

Men Heat 3

3 100 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorway10:373:25A
2Tuomas HeikkilaFinland10:44+0:073:27A
3Max Peter BejmerSweden10:46+0:093:28A
4Timo SuterSwitzerland10:48+0:113:29A
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland10:49+0:123:29A
6Riccardo RancanSwitzerland10:54+0:173:30A
7Tim RobertsonNew Zealand10:56+0:193:31A
8Axel GranqvistSweden10:59+0:223:32A
9Mathieu PerrinFrance11:04+0:273:34A
10Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway11:08+0:313:35A
11Jonas HubacekCzech Republic11:09+0:323:35A
12Jakob EdsenDenmark11:10+0:333:36A
13Pau Llorens CaellasSpain11:15+0:383:37
14Milos NykodymCzech Republic11:19+0:423:39
15Frederic TranchandFrance11:25+0:483:40
16Mathias PeterAustria11:26+0:493:41
17Zoltan BujdosoHungary11:28+0:513:41
18Taras RachukUkraine11:31+0:543:42
19Einari HeinaroFinland11:34+0:573:43
20Dmitrii PatrinRussian Federation11:40+1:033:45
21Daniil KashinRussian Federation11:44+1:073:47
21Nicolas KastnerAustria11:44+1:073:47
23Arturs PaulinsLatvia11:47+1:103:48
24Wouter HusBelgium11:48+1:113:48
25Fryderyk PryjmaPoland11:55+1:183:50
26Loic CapbernFrance11:57+1:203:51
26Ats SonajalgEstonia11:57+1:203:51
28Ivan SirakovBulgaria12:00+1:233:52
29Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark12:04+1:273:53
30Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania12:19+1:423:58
31Joao MagalhaesPortugal12:28+1:514:01
32Fricis SpektorsLatvia12:59+2:224:11
33Gregor HvalaSlovenia13:07+2:304:13
34Ozgur FettahTurkey13:19+2:424:17
Riccardo ScaletItalydisqualified
Isac von KrusenstiernaSwedendisqualified
Aleksi NiemiFinlandmispunched
Erik DoehlerGermanymispunched
Ricardo SchanielUnited Statesmispunched

Women Heat 1

3 000 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Andrine BenjaminsenNorway11:343:51A
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden11:41+0:073:53A
3Sara HagstromSweden11:52+0:183:57A
4Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain12:06+0:324:02A
5Moa EnmarkSweden12:10+0:364:03A
6Natalia GemperleRussian Federation12:11+0:374:03A
7Eline GemperleSwitzerland12:21+0:474:07A
8Paula GrossSwitzerland12:22+0:484:07A
9Veera KlemettinenFinland12:24+0:504:08A
10Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation12:25+0:514:08A
11Maelle BeauvirFrance12:31+0:574:10A
12Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark12:42+1:084:14A
13Sofie BachmannSwitzerland12:44+1:104:14
13Kateryna DzemaUkraine12:44+1:104:14
15Agata OlejnikPoland12:52+1:184:17
16Ane DyrkornNorway12:54+1:204:18
17Sofia HaajanenFinland12:57+1:234:19
18Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria13:01+1:274:20
19Ragnhild EideNorway13:09+1:354:23
20Kristine BrunereLatvia13:10+1:364:23
21Anastasiya GrigorevaRussian Federation13:16+1:424:25
22Leonore WinklerGermany13:27+1:534:29
23Caroline GjotterupDenmark13:28+1:544:29
23Marianne HaugEstonia13:28+1:544:29
25Ems de SmulBelgium13:31+1:574:30
26Jana KnapovaCzech Republic13:37+2:034:32
27Ana CamarasaSpain13:38+2:044:32
28Filipa RodriguesPortugal13:39+2:054:33
29Anna CaglioItaly13:51+2:174:37
29Carina PolzerAustria13:51+2:174:37
31Anna StickovaCzech Republic13:52+2:184:37
32Csenge GerberHungary13:55+2:214:38
33Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany14:04+2:304:41
34Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria14:21+2:474:47
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuaniamispunched

Women Heat 2

3 000 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Elena RoosSwitzerland11:243:48A
2Hanna LundbergSweden11:29+0:053:49A
3Lina StrandSweden11:57+0:333:59A
4Maija SianojaFinland12:07+0:434:02A
5Lotta KarholaFinland12:18+0:544:06A
6Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland12:20+0:564:06A
7Ingrid LundanesNorway12:23+0:594:07A
8Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway12:34+1:104:11A
8Alexandra EnlundFinland12:34+1:104:11A
10Lilian ForsgrenSweden12:40+1:164:13A
10Susen LoeschGermany12:40+1:164:13A
12Florence HanauerFrance12:43+1:194:14A
13Hanna WisniewskaPoland12:44+1:204:14
13Eef van DongenNetherlands12:44+1:204:14
15Tereza CechovaCzech Republic12:46+1:224:15
16Aleksandra VoitovaRussian Federation12:50+1:264:16
17Laura RamsteinAustria12:53+1:294:17
18Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark12:59+1:354:19
18Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation12:59+1:354:19
20Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation13:06+1:424:22
21Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic13:07+1:434:22
22Ida Agervig KristianssonDenmark13:08+1:444:22
23Gabija Razaityte SaunorieneLithuania13:11+1:474:23
24Virag WeilerHungary13:17+1:534:25
25Marina Garcia CastroSpain13:21+1:574:27
26Emma Louise ArnesenNorway13:24+2:004:28
27Jasmina GassnerAustria13:46+2:224:35
28Annarita ScalzottoItaly13:52+2:284:37
29Fanny TilkinBelgium14:00+2:364:40
30Olena BabychUkraine14:02+2:384:40
31Liliana GotsevaBulgaria14:09+2:454:43
32Irita PukiteLatvia15:07+3:435:02
Isia BassetFrancemispunched
Margret ZimmermannEstoniamispunched
Elif Gokce AvciTurkeydid not start

Women Heat 3

3 000 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH R
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland11:463:55A
2Emma BjessmoSweden12:03+0:174:01A
2Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden12:03+0:174:01A
4Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic12:04+0:184:01A
5Karolin OhlssonSweden12:09+0:234:03A
6Sarina KyburzSwitzerland12:16+0:304:05A
6Inka NurminenFinland12:16+0:304:05A
8Aleksandra HornikPoland12:22+0:364:07A
9Josefine LindDenmark12:23+0:374:07A
10Cecile CalandryFrance12:27+0:414:09A
11Ida HaapalaFinland12:29+0:434:09A
12Ingeborg EideNorway12:31+0:454:10A
13Denisa KosovaCzech Republic12:34+0:484:11
14Martina RuchSwitzerland12:40+0:544:13
14Maria PrietoSpain12:40+0:544:13
16Tatiana RyabkinaRussian Federation12:45+0:594:15
17Amy NymalmFinland12:50+1:044:16
18Sandra GrosbergaLatvia12:54+1:084:18
19Paula StarkeGermany12:57+1:114:19
20Anika GassnerAustria12:59+1:134:19
21Evely KaasikuEstonia13:03+1:174:21
22Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation13:12+1:264:24
22Zsofia SarkozyHungary13:12+1:264:24
24Jo ShepherdGreat Britain13:15+1:294:25
24Kristina IvanovaBulgaria13:15+1:294:25
26Lene Berg HanssenNorway13:18+1:324:26
27Annika SimonsenDenmark13:29+1:434:29
28Caterina DalleraItaly13:34+1:484:31
29Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria13:35+1:494:31
30Viola ZagonelItaly13:42+1:564:34
31Anja ArbterAustria13:51+2:054:37
32Teele TelgmaEstonia14:01+2:154:40
33Ayse BozkurtTurkey14:23+2:374:47
34Matilde RibeiroPortugal15:32+3:465:10
Lucie ArnoBelgiummispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport