International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 1 with European Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 16 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

4 400 m, 119 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emil SvenskSweden16:063:39
2Yannick MichielsBelgium16:19+0:133:42
3Gustav BergmanSweden16:28+0:223:44
3Kasper Harlem FosserNorway16:28+0:223:44
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland16:31+0:253:45
6Riccardo RancanSwitzerland16:42+0:363:47
6Joey HadornSwitzerland16:42+0:363:47
8Florian HowaldSwitzerland16:43+0:373:47
9Vojtech KralCzech Republic16:48+0:423:49
10Martin HubmannSwitzerland16:59+0:533:51
11Matthias KyburzSwitzerland17:00+0:543:51
12Timo SuterSwitzerland17:03+0:573:52
13Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania17:04+0:583:52
13Maxime RauturierFrance17:04+0:583:52
13Tim RobertsonNew Zealand17:04+0:583:52
16Soren Thrane OdumDenmark17:06+1:003:53
17Axel GranqvistSweden17:07+1:013:53
18Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden17:08+1:023:53
18Lucas BassetFrance17:08+1:023:53
20Samuel PihlstromSweden17:09+1:033:53
20Gaute SteiwerNorway17:09+1:033:53
22Robert MerlAustria17:12+1:063:54
23Jonas HubacekCzech Republic17:14+1:083:55
23Max Peter BejmerSweden17:14+1:083:55
25Jakob EdsenDenmark17:15+1:093:55
26Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway17:16+1:103:55
26Aleksi NiemiFinland17:16+1:103:55
28Lukas LilandNorway17:17+1:113:55
29Aron BakoHungary17:18+1:123:55
30Artem PopovRussian Federation17:19+1:133:56
31Jakub GlonekCzech Republic17:20+1:143:56
31Severi KymalainenFinland17:20+1:143:56
33Tuomas HeikkilaFinland17:22+1:163:56
34Jannis BonekAustria17:24+1:183:57
35Dag BlandkjennNorway17:25+1:193:57
35Michal OlejnikPoland17:25+1:193:57
35Piotr ParfianowiczPoland17:25+1:193:57
38Jonatan GustafssonSweden17:26+1:203:57
38Jonas EggerSwitzerland17:26+1:203:57
40Riccardo ScaletItaly17:27+1:213:57
41Eskil KinnebergNorway17:28+1:223:58
41Frederic TranchandFrance17:28+1:223:58
43Quentin RauturierFrance17:29+1:233:58
44Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic17:31+1:253:58
45Jerker LysellSweden17:32+1:263:59
46Christoph MeierSwitzerland17:35+1:293:59
46Milos NykodymCzech Republic17:35+1:293:59
48Reto EggerSwitzerland17:36+1:304:00
49Mathieu PerrinFrance17:37+1:314:00
50Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania17:41+1:354:01
51Erik DoehlerGermany17:43+1:374:01
51Ruslan GlibovUkraine17:43+1:374:01
53Audun HeimdalNorway17:44+1:384:01
54Ahmet KacmazTurkey17:46+1:404:02
54Haakon Jarvis WestergaardNorway17:46+1:404:02
56Daniil KashinRussian Federation17:48+1:424:02
57Kenny KivikasEstonia17:53+1:474:03
58Marvin GoerickeGermany17:54+1:484:04
59Guilhem EliasFrance17:55+1:494:04
60Mathias PeterAustria17:56+1:504:04
61Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain17:57+1:514:04
62Pau Llorens CaellasSpain17:59+1:534:05
63Sebastian InderstItaly18:01+1:554:05
64Andris JubelisLatvia18:02+1:564:05
64Marek MinarCzech Republic18:02+1:564:05
66Quentin MouletFrance18:03+1:574:06
66Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation18:03+1:574:06
66Fryderyk PryjmaPoland18:03+1:574:06
69Ats SonajalgEstonia18:04+1:584:06
69Arturs PaulinsLatvia18:04+1:584:06
71Einari HeinaroFinland18:06+2:004:06
71Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic18:06+2:004:06
73Akseli RuoholaFinland18:10+2:044:07
74Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia18:11+2:054:07
75Francesco MarianiItaly18:18+2:124:09
75Tomas HendrickxBelgium18:18+2:124:09
77Mate BaumholczerHungary18:20+2:144:10
77Uldis UpitisLatvia18:20+2:144:10
79Emil OebroDenmark18:21+2:154:10
80Aleksi AnttolainenFinland18:22+2:164:10
80Mattia DebertolisItaly18:22+2:164:10
82Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation18:23+2:174:10
83Arto TalvinenFinland18:25+2:194:11
84Taras RachukUkraine18:26+2:204:11
85Riccardo CasanovaGermany18:27+2:214:11
85Ivan SirakovBulgaria18:27+2:214:11
87Felix SpaethGermany18:33+2:274:12
88Jacob SteinthalDenmark18:36+2:304:13
89Nicolas KastnerAustria18:39+2:334:14
90Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal18:40+2:344:14
91Vitalii HychkoUkraine18:44+2:384:15
91Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDenmark18:44+2:384:15
93Anton SalmenkylaUnited States18:45+2:394:15
94Zoltan BujdosoHungary18:46+2:404:15
95Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark18:49+2:434:16
96Matthias ReinerAustria18:51+2:454:17
97Kristo HeinmannEstonia18:57+2:514:18
98Valentin ShishkovBulgaria19:05+2:594:20
99Fricis SpektorsLatvia19:18+3:124:23
100Stefan YordanovBulgaria19:26+3:204:25
100Georg GroellAustria19:26+3:204:25
100Janis TamuzsLatvia19:26+3:204:25
103Matija RazumCroatia19:28+3:224:25
104Warre de CuyperBelgium19:38+3:324:27
104Wouter HusBelgium19:38+3:324:27
106Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain19:47+3:414:29
107Ricardo SchanielUnited States20:03+3:574:33
108Endijs TitomersLatvia20:06+4:004:34
109Petar BorisovBulgaria20:14+4:084:35
110Thomas WilsonGreat Britain20:18+4:124:36
111Gregor HvalaSlovenia20:27+4:214:38
112Joao MagalhaesPortugal20:31+4:254:39
113Ozgur FettahTurkey20:47+4:414:43
Lobel HorvatCroatiadisqualified
Tadas DementaviciusLithuaniadisqualified
Touko SeppaFinlanddisqualified
Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federationdisqualified
Jose Pedro FernandesPortugalmispunched
Dmitrii PatrinRussian Federationmispunched
Loic CapbernFrancedid not start

Women

4 000 m, 103 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden16:104:02
2Elena RoosSwitzerland16:15+0:054:03
3Simona AebersoldSwitzerland16:16+0:064:04
4Lina StrandSweden16:31+0:214:07
5Sara HagstromSweden16:33+0:234:08
6Andrine BenjaminsenNorway16:47+0:374:11
7Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:49+0:394:12
8Hanna LundbergSweden16:59+0:494:14
9Karolin OhlssonSweden17:25+1:154:21
10Sandra GrosbergaLatvia17:26+1:164:21
11Emma BjessmoSweden17:28+1:184:22
12Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic17:29+1:194:22
13Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden17:30+1:204:22
14Maija SianojaFinland17:34+1:244:23
15Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland17:43+1:334:25
16Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway17:52+1:424:28
17Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain17:53+1:434:28
17Paula GrossSwitzerland17:53+1:434:28
19Aleksandra HornikPoland17:56+1:464:29
19Martina RuchSwitzerland17:56+1:464:29
21Amy NymalmFinland17:57+1:474:29
22Josefine LindDenmark17:59+1:494:29
23Veera KlemettinenFinland18:00+1:504:30
23Tatiana RyabkinaRussian Federation18:00+1:504:30
25Ida HaapalaFinland18:01+1:514:30
25Inka NurminenFinland18:01+1:514:30
27Denisa KosovaCzech Republic18:02+1:524:30
27Sarina KyburzSwitzerland18:02+1:524:30
29Cecile CalandryFrance18:04+1:544:31
30Ida Agervig KristianssonDenmark18:05+1:554:31
31Olena BabychUkraine18:08+1:584:32
32Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation18:10+2:004:32
33Evely KaasikuEstonia18:11+2:014:32
34Eline GemperleSwitzerland18:12+2:024:33
34Maria PrietoSpain18:12+2:024:33
36Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark18:13+2:034:33
36Florence HanauerFrance18:13+2:034:33
38Elena PezzatiSwitzerland18:14+2:044:33
39Ingrid LundanesNorway18:15+2:054:33
39Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation18:15+2:054:33
41Isia BassetFrance18:16+2:064:34
42Laura RamsteinAustria18:17+2:074:34
43Alexandra EnlundFinland18:21+2:114:35
44Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria18:22+2:124:35
45Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation18:24+2:144:36
45Hanna WisniewskaPoland18:24+2:144:36
45Lotta KarholaFinland18:24+2:144:36
48Gabija Razaityte SaunorieneLithuania18:27+2:174:36
49Malin Agervig KristianssonDenmark18:34+2:244:38
50Aleksandra VoitovaRussian Federation18:36+2:264:39
51Lene Berg HanssenNorway18:39+2:294:39
52Virag WeilerHungary18:41+2:314:40
53Ingeborg EideNorway18:43+2:334:40
54Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic18:46+2:364:41
55Tereza CechovaCzech Republic18:54+2:444:43
56Leonore WinklerGermany18:56+2:464:44
57Ragnhild EideNorway18:57+2:474:44
58Emma Louise ArnesenNorway19:01+2:514:45
59Jasmina GassnerAustria19:02+2:524:45
59Lilian ForsgrenSweden19:02+2:524:45
61Susen LoeschGermany19:03+2:534:45
62Irita PukiteLatvia19:08+2:584:47
63Zsofia SarkozyHungary19:09+2:594:47
63Maelle BeauvirFrance19:09+2:594:47
65Anika GassnerAustria19:12+3:024:48
66Eef van DongenNetherlands19:13+3:034:48
66Agata OlejnikPoland19:13+3:034:48
68Ane DyrkornNorway19:14+3:044:48
69Annika SimonsenDenmark19:20+3:104:50
70Jo ShepherdGreat Britain19:21+3:114:50
71Carina PolzerAustria19:23+3:134:50
71Anna StickovaCzech Republic19:23+3:134:50
73Viola ZagonelItaly19:24+3:144:51
74Teele TelgmaEstonia19:26+3:164:51
75Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation19:28+3:184:52
76Paula StarkeGermany19:31+3:214:52
77Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania19:32+3:224:53
78Sofia HaajanenFinland19:34+3:244:53
79Csenge GerberHungary19:37+3:274:54
80Moa EnmarkSweden19:39+3:294:54
81Anastasiya GrigorevaRussian Federation19:43+3:334:55
82Ems de SmulBelgium19:51+3:414:57
83Marianne HaugEstonia19:54+3:444:58
83Ana CamarasaSpain19:54+3:444:58
85Fanny TilkinBelgium19:56+3:464:59
86Margret ZimmermannEstonia19:58+3:484:59
87Marina Garcia CastroSpain20:01+3:515:00
88Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark20:04+3:545:01
89Caterina DalleraItaly20:13+4:035:03
90Anja ArbterAustria20:16+4:065:04
91Kristine BrunereLatvia20:23+4:135:05
92Ayse BozkurtTurkey20:35+4:255:08
93Liliana GotsevaBulgaria20:40+4:305:10
94Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany20:54+4:445:13
95Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria20:55+4:455:13
96Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria20:56+4:465:14
97Annarita ScalzottoItaly21:16+5:065:19
98Lucie ArnoBelgium23:14+7:045:48
99Matilde RibeiroPortugal24:55+8:456:13
Anna CaglioItalydisqualified
Filipa RodriguesPortugaldisqualified
Kristina IvanovaBulgariadisqualified
Jana KnapovaCzech Republicdisqualified
Elif Gokce AvciTurkeydid not start
Kateryna DzemaUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport