International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 1 with European Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 16 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

4 400 m, 119 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emil SvenskSweden16:06
2Yannick MichielsBelgium16:19+0:13
3Gustav BergmanSweden16:28+0:22
3Kasper Harlem FosserNorway16:28+0:22
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland16:31+0:25
6Riccardo RancanSwitzerland16:42+0:36
6Joey HadornSwitzerland16:42+0:36
8Florian HowaldSwitzerland16:43+0:37
9Vojtech KralCzech Republic16:48+0:42
10Martin HubmannSwitzerland16:59+0:53
11Matthias KyburzSwitzerland17:00+0:54
12Timo SuterSwitzerland17:03+0:57
13Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania17:04+0:58
13Maxime RauturierFrance17:04+0:58
13Tim RobertsonNew Zealand17:04+0:58
16Soren Thrane OdumDenmark17:06+1:00
17Axel GranqvistSweden17:07+1:01
18Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden17:08+1:02
18Lucas BassetFrance17:08+1:02
20Samuel PihlstromSweden17:09+1:03
20Gaute SteiwerNorway17:09+1:03
22Robert MerlAustria17:12+1:06
23Jonas HubacekCzech Republic17:14+1:08
23Max Peter BejmerSweden17:14+1:08
25Jakob EdsenDenmark17:15+1:09
26Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway17:16+1:10
26Aleksi NiemiFinland17:16+1:10
28Lukas LilandNorway17:17+1:11
29Aron BakoHungary17:18+1:12
30Artem PopovRussian Federation17:19+1:13
31Jakub GlonekCzech Republic17:20+1:14
31Severi KymalainenFinland17:20+1:14
33Tuomas HeikkilaFinland17:22+1:16
34Jannis BonekAustria17:24+1:18
35Dag BlandkjennNorway17:25+1:19
35Michal OlejnikPoland17:25+1:19
35Piotr ParfianowiczPoland17:25+1:19
38Jonatan GustafssonSweden17:26+1:20
38Jonas EggerSwitzerland17:26+1:20
40Riccardo ScaletItaly17:27+1:21
41Eskil KinnebergNorway17:28+1:22
41Frederic TranchandFrance17:28+1:22
43Quentin RauturierFrance17:29+1:23
44Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic17:31+1:25
45Jerker LysellSweden17:32+1:26
46Christoph MeierSwitzerland17:35+1:29
46Milos NykodymCzech Republic17:35+1:29
48Reto EggerSwitzerland17:36+1:30
49Mathieu PerrinFrance17:37+1:31
50Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania17:41+1:35
51Erik DoehlerGermany17:43+1:37
51Ruslan GlibovUkraine17:43+1:37
53Audun HeimdalNorway17:44+1:38
54Ahmet KacmazTurkey17:46+1:40
54Haakon Jarvis WestergaardNorway17:46+1:40
56Daniil KashinRussian Federation17:48+1:42
57Kenny KivikasEstonia17:53+1:47
58Marvin GoerickeGermany17:54+1:48
59Guilhem EliasFrance17:55+1:49
60Mathias PeterAustria17:56+1:50
61Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain17:57+1:51
62Pau Llorens CaellasSpain17:59+1:53
63Sebastian InderstItaly18:01+1:55
64Andris JubelisLatvia18:02+1:56
64Marek MinarCzech Republic18:02+1:56
66Quentin MouletFrance18:03+1:57
66Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation18:03+1:57
66Fryderyk PryjmaPoland18:03+1:57
69Ats SonajalgEstonia18:04+1:58
69Arturs PaulinsLatvia18:04+1:58
71Einari HeinaroFinland18:06+2:00
71Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic18:06+2:00
73Akseli RuoholaFinland18:10+2:04
74Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia18:11+2:05
75Francesco MarianiItaly18:18+2:12
75Tomas HendrickxBelgium18:18+2:12
77Mate BaumholczerHungary18:20+2:14
77Uldis UpitisLatvia18:20+2:14
79Emil OebroDenmark18:21+2:15
80Aleksi AnttolainenFinland18:22+2:16
80Mattia DebertolisItaly18:22+2:16
82Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation18:23+2:17
83Arto TalvinenFinland18:25+2:19
84Taras RachukUkraine18:26+2:20
85Riccardo CasanovaGermany18:27+2:21
85Ivan SirakovBulgaria18:27+2:21
87Felix SpaethGermany18:33+2:27
88Jacob SteinthalDenmark18:36+2:30
89Nicolas KastnerAustria18:39+2:33
90Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal18:40+2:34
91Vitalii HychkoUkraine18:44+2:38
91Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDenmark18:44+2:38
93Anton SalmenkylaUnited States18:45+2:39
94Zoltan BujdosoHungary18:46+2:40
95Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark18:49+2:43
96Matthias ReinerAustria18:51+2:45
97Kristo HeinmannEstonia18:57+2:51
98Valentin ShishkovBulgaria19:05+2:59
99Fricis SpektorsLatvia19:18+3:12
100Stefan YordanovBulgaria19:26+3:20
100Georg GroellAustria19:26+3:20
100Janis TamuzsLatvia19:26+3:20
103Matija RazumCroatia19:28+3:22
104Warre de CuyperBelgium19:38+3:32
104Wouter HusBelgium19:38+3:32
106Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain19:47+3:41
107Ricardo SchanielUnited States20:03+3:57
108Endijs TitomersLatvia20:06+4:00
109Petar BorisovBulgaria20:14+4:08
110Thomas WilsonGreat Britain20:18+4:12
111Gregor HvalaSlovenia20:27+4:21
112Joao MagalhaesPortugal20:31+4:25
113Ozgur FettahTurkey20:47+4:41
Lobel HorvatCroatiadisqualified
Tadas DementaviciusLithuaniadisqualified
Touko SeppaFinlanddisqualified
Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federationdisqualified
Jose Pedro FernandesPortugalmispunched
Dmitrii PatrinRussian Federationmispunched
Loic CapbernFrancedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport