International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 2 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Idrefjallens OK / Sweden
Date: 12 August 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

12 820 m, 98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland1:28:31
2Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:29:11+0:40
3Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:30:29+1:58
4Hanna LundbergSweden1:32:23+3:52
5Emma BjessmoSweden1:37:23+8:52
6Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:39:08+10:37
7Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway1:40:03+11:32
8Venla HarjuFinland1:40:14+11:43
9Ida HaapalaFinland1:40:31+12:00
10Sara HagstromSweden1:41:15+12:44
11Lotta KarholaFinland1:41:57+13:26
12Karolin OhlssonSweden1:42:04+13:33
13Sarina KyburzSwitzerland1:42:53+14:22
14Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:42:59+14:28
15Lina StrandSweden1:43:31+15:00
16Veera KlemettinenFinland1:43:33+15:02
17Elena RoosSwitzerland1:43:45+15:14
18Kirsi NurmiFinland1:44:02+15:31
19Denisa KosovaCzech Republic1:44:03+15:32
20Tone Bergerud LyeNorway1:44:42+16:11
21Lisa RisbySweden1:44:45+16:14
22Susen LoeschGermany1:44:49+16:18
23Anni HaanpaaFinland1:45:38+17:07
24Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation1:47:33+19:02
25Amy NymalmFinland1:47:35+19:04
26Karolina TeplaCzech Republic1:47:47+19:16
27Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation1:49:19+20:48
28Jana KnapovaCzech Republic1:49:22+20:51
29Ingeborg EideNorway1:49:47+21:16
30Andrea SvenssonSweden1:49:51+21:20
31Ida Agervig KristianssonDenmark1:50:05+21:34
32Evely KaasikuEstonia1:50:25+21:54
33Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain1:51:19+22:48
34Catherine TaylorGreat Britain1:52:18+23:47
35Johanna ObergSweden1:52:31+24:00
36Martina RuchSwitzerland1:52:41+24:10
37Grace MolloyGreat Britain1:53:04+24:33
38Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic1:53:43+25:12
39Paula GrossSwitzerland1:53:44+25:13
40Katrin MuellerSwitzerland1:53:51+25:20
41Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic1:54:19+25:48
42Natalia GemperleRussian Federation1:54:47+26:16
43Veronika KalininaRussian Federation1:54:48+26:17
44Ingrid LundanesNorway1:54:53+26:22
45Marie OlaussenNorway1:56:11+27:40
46Olha PanchenkoUkraine1:56:35+28:04
47Anna UlvensoenNorway1:56:41+28:10
48Jo ShepherdGreat Britain1:56:43+28:12
49Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpain1:57:08+28:37
50Johanna TrummerAustria1:57:56+29:25
51Aleksandra HornikPoland1:58:00+29:29
52Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain1:58:03+29:32
53Ane DyrkornNorway1:58:23+29:52
54Line CederbergDenmark1:59:01+30:30
55Carlotta ScaletItaly1:59:11+30:40
56Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic1:59:19+30:48
57Carina PolzerAustria1:59:22+30:51
58Jasmina GassnerAustria1:59:35+31:04
59Birte FriedrichsGermany1:59:56+31:25
60Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic2:00:00+31:29
61Anika GassnerAustria2:01:23+32:52
62Laura RamsteinAustria2:02:03+33:32
63Marine SillienBelgium2:02:27+33:56
64Elza KuzeLatvia2:02:28+33:57
65Leonore WinklerGermany2:02:50+34:19
66Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic2:03:17+34:46
67Laura KingGreat Britain2:04:08+35:37
68Isia BassetFrance2:04:24+35:53
69Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark2:05:06+36:35
70Olena PitirimovaUkraine2:07:46+39:15
71Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation2:07:56+39:25
72Hanna WisniewskaPoland2:08:16+39:45
73Ems De SmulBelgium2:09:17+40:46
74Chloe DudoignonFrance2:11:16+42:45
75Annika SimonsenDenmark2:11:25+42:54
76Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmark2:12:33+44:02
77Signe SirmaLatvia2:12:35+44:04
78Kateryna DzemaUkraine2:13:14+44:43
79Ewa GwozdzPoland2:14:01+45:30
80Marion AebiSwitzerland2:14:29+45:58
81Agnieszka CychPoland2:16:00+47:29
82Agnes Noergaard KrachtDenmark2:17:05+48:34
83Olena PostelniakUkraine2:19:01+50:30
84Irina LazarevaRussian Federation2:19:11+50:40
85Margret ZimmermannEstonia2:21:13+52:42
86Annika RihmaEstonia2:21:26+52:55
87Francesca TauferItaly2:25:27+56:56
88Paula StarkeGermany2:27:32+59:01
89Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia2:41:32+1:13:01
90Lucie ArnoBelgium2:43:22+1:14:51
91Laura PukiteLatvia2:43:47+1:15:16
92Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia2:48:03+1:19:32
Carolina Gomez LondonoColombiaover max time
Viviana Guerrero HurtadoColombiaover max time
Ana CamarasaSpainover max time
Valentina Cordoba RojasColombiamispunched
Marianne HaugEstoniamispunched
Irina NybergRussian Federationmispunched
Maria PrietoSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport