International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 2 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Idrefjallens OK / Sweden
Date: 12 August 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

17 220 m, 117 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorway1:39:53
2Magne DaehliNorway1:41:32+1:39
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:43:13+3:20
4Gustav BergmanSweden1:44:04+4:11
5Timo SildEstonia1:45:43+5:50
6Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:47:02+7:09
7Emil SvenskSweden1:47:53+8:00
8Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden1:47:55+8:02
9Audun HeimdalNorway1:48:05+8:12
10Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway1:48:25+8:32
11Gernot YmsenAustria1:48:40+8:47
12William LindSweden1:48:51+8:58
13Simon ImarkSweden1:49:15+9:22
14Pavel KubatCzech Republic1:49:35+9:42
15Rudolfs ZernisLatvia1:51:10+11:17
16Florian HowaldSwitzerland1:51:33+11:40
17Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation1:51:49+11:56
18Lukas LilandNorway1:52:39+12:46
19Elias KuukkaFinland1:52:41+12:48
20Pascal BuchsSwitzerland1:53:05+13:12
21Miika KirmulaFinland1:53:41+13:48
22Dag BlandkjennNorway1:53:58+14:05
23Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic1:53:59+14:06
24Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway1:54:24+14:31
25Simon HectorSweden1:54:35+14:42
25Martin HubmannSwitzerland1:54:35+14:42
27Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:54:49+14:56
28Topi SyrjalainenFinland1:54:55+15:02
29Loic MartyFrance1:55:57+16:04
30Wojciech KowalskiPoland1:56:02+16:09
31Riccardo ScaletItaly1:56:24+16:31
32Reto EggerSwitzerland1:57:05+17:12
33Arturs PaulinsLatvia1:57:22+17:29
34Akseli RuoholaFinland1:57:45+17:52
35Robert MerlAustria1:59:51+19:58
36Jonas HubacekCzech Republic2:00:11+20:18
37Felix SpaethGermany2:00:21+20:28
38Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation2:01:01+21:08
39Michal OlejnikPoland2:01:11+21:18
40Gaute SteiwerNorway2:01:13+21:20
41Severi KymalainenFinland2:01:35+21:42
41Vojtech KralCzech Republic2:01:35+21:42
43Ralph StreetGreat Britain2:01:50+21:57
44Viktor SvenskSweden2:01:56+22:03
45Denys ShcherbakovUkraine2:02:10+22:17
46Leonas MockunasLithuania2:02:17+22:24
47Hector HainesGreat Britain2:02:31+22:38
48Valentin NovikovRussian Federation2:03:11+23:18
49Theo RadondyFrance2:03:55+24:02
50Milos NykodymCzech Republic2:03:57+24:04
51Bojan BlumensteinGermany2:04:07+24:14
52Arttu SyrjalainenFinland2:04:15+24:22
53Christoph MeierSwitzerland2:04:23+24:30
54Bjoern CederbergDenmark2:04:24+24:31
55Nicolas KastnerAustria2:04:41+24:48
56Joonas AholaFinland2:05:43+25:50
57Rasmus Roerholt TheisenNorway2:06:15+26:22
58Lauri SildEstonia2:07:03+27:10
59Ole HennselerGermany2:08:15+28:22
60Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania2:08:43+28:50
61Toby ScottNew Zealand2:08:52+28:59
62Heino OllinEstonia2:09:46+29:53
63Quentin MouletFrance2:10:00+30:07
64Martin RoudnyCzech Republic2:10:11+30:18
65Maxime RauturierFrance2:11:02+31:09
66Uldis UpitisLatvia2:11:23+31:30
67Ilgvars CauneLatvia2:12:09+32:16
67Anton NavichenkaBelarus2:12:09+32:16
69Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland2:12:39+32:46
70Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic2:12:51+32:58
71Andrey SalinBelarus2:12:53+33:00
72Corentin RouxFrance2:13:28+33:35
73Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain2:13:39+33:46
74Leo HolperAustria2:13:43+33:50
75Rihards KruminsLatvia2:13:47+33:54
76Ben MitchellGreat Britain2:14:28+34:35
77Daniel VandasCzech Republic2:14:36+34:43
78Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation2:15:53+36:00
79Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain2:16:57+37:04
80Fricis SpektorsLatvia2:17:43+37:50
81Clement DemeuseBelgium2:19:09+39:16
82Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark2:20:44+40:51
83Tim RobertsonNew Zealand2:23:09+43:16
84Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium2:23:16+43:23
85Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark2:23:27+43:34
86Clemens WolframAustria2:24:02+44:09
87Daniil FominRussian Federation2:26:39+46:46
88Vasili StraltsouBelarus2:27:22+47:29
89Alvaro CasadoSpain2:27:31+47:38
90Pau Llorens CaellasSpain2:28:58+49:05
91Jaagup TruusaluEstonia2:29:23+49:30
92Giacomo ZagonelItaly2:29:37+49:44
93Chris SmithardGreat Britain2:35:01+55:08
94Nitsan YasurIsrael2:44:21+1:04:28
95Simon KrekelsBelgium2:45:09+1:05:16
96Nathan LawsonGreat Britain2:49:36+1:09:43
97Ihar LychkouBelarus2:55:35+1:15:42
Santiago Rodas AriasColombiaover max time
Gerardo GarciaArgentinaover max time
Tom DrygalskiBelgiumover max time
Thomas LaraiaUnited Statesmispunched
Alastair ThomasGreat Britainmispunched
Eskil SchoeningDenmarkmispunched
Mattia DebertolisItalymispunched
Emil OebroDenmarkmispunched
Bartosz PawlakPolandmispunched
Olli OjanahoFinlandmispunched
Joey HadornSwitzerlandmispunched
Carlos Orlando Vargas PorrasColombiadid not finish
Jose Fernando Gomez RuedaColombiadid not finish
Alexandre VergnaudFrancedid not finish
Colin KolbeGermanydid not finish
Michael Van BaelenBelgiumdid not finish
Artem PanchenkoUkrainedid not finish
Mathias PeterAustriadid not finish
Albin RidefeltSwedendid not finish
Martin RegbornSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport