International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 2 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Idrefjallens OK / Sweden
Date: 15 August 2021

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:52:48
1. Albin Ridefelt35:502+0:2035:502
2. Simon Hector36:396+1:091:12:293+1
3. Gustav Bergman40:193+0:381:52:481-2
2Norway 11:52:49
1. Eskil Kinneberg36:083+0:3836:083
2. Magne Daehli36:102+0:401:12:182-1
3. Kasper Harlem Fosser40:314+0:501:52:4920
3Switzerland 11:53:00
1. Daniel Hubmann36:448+1:1436:448
2. Florian Howald36:293+0:591:13:135-3
3. Matthias Kyburz39:472+0:061:53:003-2
4Sweden 31:53:09
1. Rassmus Andersson36:4610+1:1636:4610
2. Simon Imark35:3011:12:161-9
3. Max Peter Bejmer40:535+1:121:53:094+3
5Finland 11:53:27
1. Miika Kirmula36:224+0:5236:224
2. Elias Kuukka37:248+1:541:13:466+2
3. Olli Ojanaho39:4111:53:275-1
6Norway 21:56:56
1. Lukas Liland36:448+1:1436:448
2. Gaute Steiwer39:1620+3:461:16:0013+5
3. Audun Heimdal40:566+1:151:56:566-7
7Norway 31:57:55
1. Dag Blandkjenn37:3816+2:0837:3816
2. Jon Aukrust Osmoen36:365+1:061:14:147-9
3. Havard Sandstad Eidsmo43:4113+4:001:57:5570
8Finland 21:57:58
1. Joonas Ahola37:3415+2:0437:3415
2. Severi Kymalainen38:2317+2:531:15:5712-3
3. Topi Syrjalainen42:018+2:201:57:588-4
9Switzerland 21:58:04
1. Joey Hadorn36:427+1:1236:427
2. Christoph Meier37:4713+2:171:14:298+1
3. Noah Zbinden43:3512+3:541:58:049+1
10Estonia 11:58:16
1. Heino Ollin38:3726+3:0738:3726
2. Timo Sild37:3710+2:071:16:1416-10
3. Lauri Sild42:029+2:211:58:1610-6
11Denmark 11:59:10
1. Rasmus Moeller Jess38:5229+3:2238:5229
2. Bjoern Cederberg39:1319+3:431:18:0523-6
3. Soren Thrane Odum41:057+1:241:59:1011-12
12Austria 11:59:20
1. Robert Merl38:2625+2:5638:2625
2. Mathias Peter37:4612+2:161:16:1215-10
3. Gernot Ymsen43:0811+3:271:59:2012-3
13France 12:01:02
1. Maxime Rauturier37:2712+1:5737:2712
2. Loic Marty38:4218+3:121:16:0914+2
3. Lucas Basset44:5317+5:122:01:0213-1
14Czech Republic 12:01:20
1. Milos Nykodym37:4217+2:1237:4217
2. Pavel Kubat41:1627+5:461:18:5826+9
3. Vojtech Kral42:2210+2:412:01:2014-12
15Finland 32:01:22
1. Arttu Syrjalainen40:1633+4:4640:1633
2. Akseli Ruohola37:207+1:501:17:3619-14
3. Aleksi Niemi43:4614+4:052:01:2215-4
16Russian Federation 12:01:30
1. Dmitry Tsvetkov38:4827+3:1838:4827
2. Valentin Novikov37:4211+2:121:16:3018-9
3. Konstantin Serebryanitskiy45:0018+5:192:01:3016-2
17Switzerland 32:01:48
1. Timo Suter37:3314+2:0337:3314
2. Reto Egger38:2116+2:511:15:5411-3
3. Tobia Pezzati45:5420+6:132:01:4817+6
18Sweden 22:03:06
1. Isac von Krusenstierna35:30135:301
2. Emil Svensk43:3032+8:001:19:0027+26
3. William Lind44:0615+4:252:03:0618-9
19Poland 12:03:07
1. Wojciech Kowalski37:2411+1:5437:2411
2. Bartosz Pawlak40:1524+4:451:17:3920+9
3. Michal Olejnik45:2819+5:472:03:0719-1
20Czech Republic 22:03:34
1. Tomas Krivda36:406+1:1036:406
2. Jonas Hubacek36:304+1:001:13:104-2
3. Vojtech Sykora50:2426+10:432:03:3420+16
21France 22:05:41
1. Quentin Moulet37:4419+2:1437:4419
2. Corentin Roux40:1222+4:421:17:5622+3
3. Theo Radondy47:4524+8:042:05:4121-1
22Czech Republic / Switzerland 42:06:35
1. Pascal Buchs37:5623+2:2637:5623
2. Daniel Vandas40:1423+4:441:18:1024+1
3. Martin Roudny48:2525+8:442:06:3522-2
23Latvia 12:06:46
1. Arturs Paulins37:4217+2:1237:4217
2. Rudolfs Zernis38:1115+2:411:15:5310-7
3. Uldis Upitis50:5327+11:122:06:4623+13
24Great Britain 22:06:50
1. Nathan Lawson37:4922+2:1937:4922
2. Chris Smithard42:2831+6:581:20:1728+6
3. Joshua Dudley46:3322+6:522:06:5024-4
25Italy 12:08:14
1. Riccardo Scalet37:3213+2:0237:3213
2. Giacomo Zagonel43:4634+8:161:21:1831+18
3. Mattia Debertolis46:5623+7:152:08:1425-6
26Ukraine 12:09:07
1. Denys Shcherbakov44:4639+9:1644:4639
2. Ruslan Glibov40:0821+4:381:24:5433-6
3. Oleksandr Kratov44:1316+4:322:09:0726-7
27Denmark 22:09:58
1. Emil Oebro37:4419+2:1437:4419
2. Eskil Schoening40:5126+5:211:18:3525+6
3. Laurits Bidstrup Moller51:2330+11:422:09:5827+2
28Australia / New Zealand 12:11:45
1. Henry McNulty40:1332+4:4340:1332
2. Toby Scott40:3525+5:051:20:4829-3
3. Tim Robertson50:5728+11:162:11:4528-1
29Russian Federation 22:13:28
1. Mikhail Kuleshov38:2224+2:5238:2224
2. Daniil Fomin38:0614+2:361:16:2817-7
3. Irina Lazareva57:0034+17:192:13:2829+12
30Germany 12:13:52
1. Felix Spaeth42:1436+6:4442:1436
2. Ole Hennseler45:1036+9:401:27:2435-1
3. Bojan Blumenstein46:2821+6:472:13:5230-5
31Spain 12:16:55
1. Eduardo Gil Marcos38:4827+3:1838:4827
2. Alvaro Prieto42:2230+6:521:21:1030+3
3. Alvaro Casado55:4533+16:042:16:5531+1
32Austria 22:17:48
1. Matthias Reiner40:4435+5:1440:4435
2. Nicolas Kastner45:5637+10:261:26:4034-1
3. Leo Holper51:0829+11:272:17:4832-2
33Belarus 12:22:38
1. Andrey Salin43:5338+8:2343:5338
2. Anton Navichenka43:3533+8:051:27:2836-2
3. Vasili Straltsou55:1031+15:292:22:3833-3
34Israel / Spain 22:28:35
1. Pau Llorens Caellas40:4334+5:1340:4334
2. Nitsan Yasur52:3540+17:051:33:1838+4
3. Marc Serrallonga Arques55:1732+15:362:28:3534-4
35Belarus / Estonia / France 32:35:24
1. Jaagup Truusalu44:5040+9:2044:5040
2. Alexandre Vergnaud44:4135+9:111:29:3137-3
3. Ihar Lychkou1:05:5336+26:122:35:2435-2
36Argentina / Austria / Sweden 42:38:38
1. Viktor Svensk36:305+1:0036:305
2. Clemens Wolfram41:2028+5:501:17:5021+16
3. Gerardo Garcia1:20:4838+41:072:38:3836+15
37Belgium 13:05:13
1. Clement Demeuse49:2241+13:5249:2241
2. Francois Van der Ouderaa1:03:1442+27:441:52:3640-1
3. Simon Krekels1:12:3737+32:563:05:1337-3
38Belgium / United States 23:05:17
1. Michael Van Baelen1:25:4842+50:181:25:4842
2. Tom Drygalski59:0441+23:342:24:5241-1
3. Thomas Laraia1:00:1735+20:363:05:1738-3
Colombia 1mispunched
1. Santiago Rodas Ariasmispunchedmispunched
2. Jose Fernando Gomez Rueda1:29:0843+53:38mispunched
3. Carlos Orlando Vargas Porras2:45:4539+2:06:04mispunched
Germany 2mispunched
1. Erik Doehler42:2437+6:5442:2437
2. Anton Silier50:5639+15:261:33:2039+2
3. Colin Kolbemispunchedmispunched
Great Britain 1mispunched
1. Hector Haines37:4621+2:1637:4621
2. Ralph Street37:349+2:041:15:209-12
3. Ben Mitchellmispunchedmispunched
Latvia 2mispunched
1. Ilgvars Caune40:0431+4:3440:0431
2. Rihards Krumins41:2829+5:581:21:3232+1
3. Fricis Spektorsdid not startmispunched
Poland 2mispunched
1. Kacper Kucamispunchedmispunched
2. Aleksander Bernaciak49:2238+13:52mispunched
3. Dawid Stefanskidid not startmispunched
Ukraine 2did not finish
1. Artem Panchenko39:2830+3:5839:2830
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 22:07:26
1. Emma Bjessmo40:063+0:0640:063
2. Johanna Oberg39:4411:19:501-2
3. Sara Hagstrom47:3612:07:2610
2Sweden 12:07:52
1. Lisa Risby40:00140:001
2. Hanna Lundberg39:543+0:101:19:542+1
3. Karolin Ohlsson47:582+0:222:07:5220
3Russian Federation 12:10:52
1. Anastasia Rudnaya40:295+0:2940:295
2. Svetlana Mironova41:196+1:351:21:483-2
3. Natalia Gemperle49:043+1:282:10:5230
4Finland 22:12:38
1. Veera Klemettinen40:399+0:3940:399
2. Amy Nymalm41:105+1:261:21:494-5
3. Ida Haapala50:497+3:132:12:3840
5Czech Republic 12:14:14
1. Adela Indrakova40:316+0:3140:316
2. Denisa Kosova42:109+2:261:22:4160
3. Jana Knapova51:338+3:572:14:145-1
6Sweden 32:15:02
1. Lina Strand40:5410+0:5440:5410
2. Andrea Svensson41:467+2:021:22:405-5
3. Alva Olsson52:2210+4:462:15:026+1
7Norway 12:15:11
1. Victoria Haestad Bjornstad46:0416+6:0446:0416
2. Marie Olaussen39:452+0:011:25:498-8
3. Andrine Benjaminsen49:224+1:462:15:117-1
8Switzerland 22:15:30
1. Sarina Kyburz40:387+0:3840:387
2. Paula Gross42:3210+2:481:23:1070
3. Martina Ruch52:209+4:442:15:308+1
9Finland 12:19:02
1. Lotta Karhola46:1117+6:1146:1117
2. Marika Teini42:048+2:201:28:1512-5
3. Venla Harju50:476+3:112:19:029-3
10Norway 32:19:03
1. Ane Dyrkorn45:4814+5:4845:4814
2. Ingrid Lundanes43:1411+3:301:29:0213-1
3. Ragne Wiklund50:015+2:252:19:0310-3
11Denmark 12:21:12
1. Ida Agervig Kristiansson46:0215+6:0246:0215
2. Line Cederberg40:074+0:231:26:0910-5
3. Agnes Noergaard Kracht55:0312+7:272:21:1211+1
12Finland 32:24:26
1. Kirsi Nurmi42:2411+2:2442:2411
2. Anni Haanpaa43:4713+4:031:26:11110
3. Inka Nurminen58:1517+10:392:24:2612+1
13Estonia 12:27:47
1. Annika Rihma44:3513+4:3544:3513
2. Marianne Haug50:0722+10:231:34:4218+5
3. Evely Kaasiku53:0511+5:292:27:4713-5
14Austria 12:29:32
1. Carina Polzer46:3119+6:3146:3119
2. Anika Gassner47:3116+7:471:34:0215-4
3. Laura Ramstein55:3014+7:542:29:3214-1
15Great Britain 12:31:33
1. Grace Molloy40:387+0:3840:387
2. Fiona Bunn52:4324+12:591:33:2114+7
3. Megan Carter Davies58:1216+10:362:31:3315+1
16Czech Republic 22:34:45
1. Tereza Janosikova40:244+0:2440:244
2. Lenka Mechlova55:2628+15:421:35:5019+15
3. Vendula Horcickova58:5520+11:192:34:4516-3
17Russian Federation 22:34:50
1. Anna Dvorianskaia48:0823+8:0848:0823
2. Veronika Kalinina46:2915+6:451:34:3716-7
3. Yulia Novikova1:00:1321+12:372:34:5017+1
18Norway 22:34:52
1. Tone Bergerud Lye49:4424+9:4449:4424
2. Anna Ulvensoen48:0818+8:241:37:5222-2
3. Ingeborg Eide57:0015+9:242:34:5218-4
19Great Britain 22:35:17
1. Cecilie Andersen43:0812+3:0843:0812
2. Laura King53:4626+14:021:36:5421+9
3. Jo Shepherd58:2318+10:472:35:1719-2
20Ukraine 12:35:28
1. Olena Postelniak47:5722+7:5747:5722
2. Kateryna Dzema48:4321+8:591:36:4020-2
3. Olena Pitirimova58:4819+11:122:35:28200
21France / Poland 22:41:21
1. Isia Basset47:0120+7:0147:0120
2. Chloe Dudoignon52:5425+13:101:39:5523+3
3. Agnieszka Cych1:01:2622+13:502:41:2121-2
22Switzerland 32:41:30
1. Deborah Stadler50:3225+10:3250:3225
2. Katrin Mueller55:4729+16:031:46:1927+2
3. Marion Aebi55:1113+7:352:41:3022-5
23Germany 12:44:02
1. Paula Starke57:2730+17:2757:2730
2. Susen Loesch43:2112+3:371:40:4824-6
3. Birte Friedrichs1:03:1423+15:382:44:0223-1
24Austria 22:47:46
1. Johanna Trummer47:1621+7:1647:1621
2. Jasmina Gassner55:1827+15:341:42:3426+5
3. Ylvi Kastner1:05:1225+17:362:47:4624-2
25Poland 12:47:50
1. Ewa Gwozdz54:3226+14:3254:3226
2. Hanna Wisniewska47:4817+8:041:42:2025-1
3. Aleksandra Hornik1:05:3026+17:542:47:50250
26Belgium 12:53:15
1. Marine Sillien46:2818+6:2846:2818
2. Ems De Smul48:0919+8:251:34:3716-2
3. Lucie Arno1:18:3830+31:022:53:1526+10
27Czech Republic / Estonia 32:53:36
1. Barbora Vyhnalkova57:2029+17:2057:2029
2. Karolina Tepla52:3623+12:521:49:5628-1
3. Margret Zimmermann1:03:4024+16:042:53:3627-1
28Germany 23:08:51
1. Patricia Nieke56:2028+16:2056:2028
2. Hannah Haensel1:04:5230+25:082:01:1229+1
3. Leonore Winkler1:07:3927+20:033:08:5128-1
29Latvia 13:20:04
1. Elza Kuze56:0427+16:0456:0427
2. Anna Eleonora Freimane1:12:2032+32:362:08:2430+3
3. Laura Pukite1:11:4029+24:043:20:0429-1
Colombia 1mispunched
1. Viviana Guerrero Hurtado2:34:1631+1:54:162:34:1631
2. Valentina Cordoba rojasmispunchedover max time
3. Carolina Gomez Londonoover max timemispunched
Denmark 2mispunched
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysnermispunchedmispunched
2. Nicoline Friberg Klysner48:1120+8:27mispunched
3. Annika Simonsen1:09:4228+22:06mispunched
Spain 1mispunched
1. Ana Isabel Toledo Navarromispunchedmispunched
2. Maria Prieto1:09:2731+29:43mispunched
3. Ana Camarasa1:31:5631+44:20mispunched
Switzerland 1mispunched
1. Elena Roos40:022+0:0240:022
2. Sabine Hauswirth46:0214+6:181:26:049+7
3. Simona Aebersoldmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport