International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 2 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Idrefjallens OK / Sweden
Date: 15 August 2021

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 22:07:26
Emma Bjessmo40:063+0:0640:063
Johanna Oberg39:4411:19:501-2
Sara Hagstrom47:3612:07:2610
2Sweden 12:07:52
Lisa Risby40:00140:001
Hanna Lundberg39:543+0:101:19:542+1
Karolin Ohlsson47:582+0:222:07:5220
3Russian Federation 12:10:52
Anastasia Rudnaya40:295+0:2940:295
Svetlana Mironova41:196+1:351:21:483-2
Natalia Gemperle49:043+1:282:10:5230
4Finland 22:12:38
Veera Klemettinen40:399+0:3940:399
Amy Nymalm41:105+1:261:21:494-5
Ida Haapala50:497+3:132:12:3840
5Czech Republic 12:14:14
Adela Indrakova40:316+0:3140:316
Denisa Kosova42:109+2:261:22:4160
Jana Knapova51:338+3:572:14:145-1
6Sweden 32:15:02
Lina Strand40:5410+0:5440:5410
Andrea Svensson41:467+2:021:22:405-5
Alva Olsson52:2210+4:462:15:026+1
7Norway 12:15:11
Victoria Haestad Bjornstad46:0416+6:0446:0416
Marie Olaussen39:452+0:011:25:498-8
Andrine Benjaminsen49:224+1:462:15:117-1
8Switzerland 22:15:30
Sarina Kyburz40:387+0:3840:387
Paula Gross42:3210+2:481:23:1070
Martina Ruch52:209+4:442:15:308+1
9Finland 12:19:02
Lotta Karhola46:1117+6:1146:1117
Marika Teini42:048+2:201:28:1512-5
Venla Harju50:476+3:112:19:029-3
10Norway 32:19:03
Ane Dyrkorn45:4814+5:4845:4814
Ingrid Lundanes43:1411+3:301:29:0213-1
Ragne Wiklund50:015+2:252:19:0310-3
11Denmark 12:21:12
Ida Agervig Kristiansson46:0215+6:0246:0215
Line Cederberg40:074+0:231:26:0910-5
Agnes Noergaard Kracht55:0312+7:272:21:1211+1
12Finland 32:24:26
Kirsi Nurmi42:2411+2:2442:2411
Anni Haanpaa43:4713+4:031:26:11110
Inka Nurminen58:1517+10:392:24:2612+1
13Estonia 12:27:47
Annika Rihma44:3513+4:3544:3513
Marianne Haug50:0722+10:231:34:4218+5
Evely Kaasiku53:0511+5:292:27:4713-5
14Austria 12:29:32
Carina Polzer46:3119+6:3146:3119
Anika Gassner47:3116+7:471:34:0215-4
Laura Ramstein55:3014+7:542:29:3214-1
15Great Britain 12:31:33
Grace Molloy40:387+0:3840:387
Fiona Bunn52:4324+12:591:33:2114+7
Megan Carter Davies58:1216+10:362:31:3315+1
16Czech Republic 22:34:45
Tereza Janosikova40:244+0:2440:244
Lenka Mechlova55:2628+15:421:35:5019+15
Vendula Horcickova58:5520+11:192:34:4516-3
17Russian Federation 22:34:50
Anna Dvorianskaia48:0823+8:0848:0823
Veronika Kalinina46:2915+6:451:34:3716-7
Yulia Novikova1:00:1321+12:372:34:5017+1
18Norway 22:34:52
Tone Bergerud Lye49:4424+9:4449:4424
Anna Ulvensoen48:0818+8:241:37:5222-2
Ingeborg Eide57:0015+9:242:34:5218-4
19Great Britain 22:35:17
Cecilie Andersen43:0812+3:0843:0812
Laura King53:4626+14:021:36:5421+9
Jo Shepherd58:2318+10:472:35:1719-2
20Ukraine 12:35:28
Olena Postelniak47:5722+7:5747:5722
Kateryna Dzema48:4321+8:591:36:4020-2
Olena Pitirimova58:4819+11:122:35:28200
21France / Poland 22:41:21
Isia Basset47:0120+7:0147:0120
Chloe Dudoignon52:5425+13:101:39:5523+3
Agnieszka Cych1:01:2622+13:502:41:2121-2
22Switzerland 32:41:30
Deborah Stadler50:3225+10:3250:3225
Katrin Mueller55:4729+16:031:46:1927+2
Marion Aebi55:1113+7:352:41:3022-5
23Germany 12:44:02
Paula Starke57:2730+17:2757:2730
Susen Loesch43:2112+3:371:40:4824-6
Birte Friedrichs1:03:1423+15:382:44:0223-1
24Austria 22:47:46
Johanna Trummer47:1621+7:1647:1621
Jasmina Gassner55:1827+15:341:42:3426+5
Ylvi Kastner1:05:1225+17:362:47:4624-2
25Poland 12:47:50
Ewa Gwozdz54:3226+14:3254:3226
Hanna Wisniewska47:4817+8:041:42:2025-1
Aleksandra Hornik1:05:3026+17:542:47:50250
26Belgium 12:53:15
Marine Sillien46:2818+6:2846:2818
Ems De Smul48:0919+8:251:34:3716-2
Lucie Arno1:18:3830+31:022:53:1526+10
27Czech Republic / Estonia 32:53:36
Barbora Vyhnalkova57:2029+17:2057:2029
Karolina Tepla52:3623+12:521:49:5628-1
Margret Zimmermann1:03:4024+16:042:53:3627-1
28Germany 23:08:51
Patricia Nieke56:2028+16:2056:2028
Hannah Haensel1:04:5230+25:082:01:1229+1
Leonore Winkler1:07:3927+20:033:08:5128-1
29Latvia 13:20:04
Elza Kuze56:0427+16:0456:0427
Anna Eleonora Freimane1:12:2032+32:362:08:2430+3
Laura Pukite1:11:4029+24:043:20:0429-1
Colombia 1mispunched
Viviana Guerrero Hurtado2:34:1631+1:54:162:34:1631
Valentina Cordoba rojasmispunchedover max time
Carolina Gomez Londonoover max timemispunched
Denmark 2mispunched
Cecilie Friberg Klysnermispunchedmispunched
Nicoline Friberg Klysner48:1120+8:27mispunched
Annika Simonsen1:09:4228+22:06mispunched
Spain 1mispunched
Ana Isabel Toledo Navarromispunchedmispunched
Maria Prieto1:09:2731+29:43mispunched
Ana Camarasa1:31:5631+44:20mispunched
Switzerland 1mispunched
Elena Roos40:022+0:0240:022
Sabine Hauswirth46:0214+6:181:26:049+7
Simona Aebersoldmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport