International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Idrefjallens OK / Sweden
Date: 14 August 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

6 390 m, 122 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joey HadornSwitzerland40:006:15
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland40:03+0:036:16
3Simon HectorSweden40:36+0:366:21
4Joonas AholaFinland40:42+0:426:22
5Albin RidefeltSweden41:18+1:186:27
6Kasper Harlem FosserNorway41:30+1:306:29
7Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden41:44+1:446:31
8Soren Thrane OdumDenmark41:48+1:486:32
9Matthias KyburzSwitzerland41:54+1:546:33
10Topi SyrjalainenFinland41:55+1:556:33
11Eskil KinnebergNorway42:03+2:036:34
12Lukas LilandNorway42:06+2:066:35
12Max Peter BejmerSweden42:06+2:066:35
14Severi KymalainenFinland42:14+2:146:36
15Simon ImarkSweden42:18+2:186:37
16Christoph MeierSwitzerland42:43+2:436:41
17Audun HeimdalNorway42:46+2:466:41
18Gustav BergmanSweden42:53+2:536:42
19Rassmus AnderssonSweden42:59+2:596:43
20Olli OjanahoFinland43:05+3:056:44
21Oleksandr KratovUkraine43:07+3:076:44
22Gaute SteiwerNorway43:11+3:116:45
23Milos NykodymCzech Republic43:19+3:196:46
24Dag BlandkjennNorway43:23+3:236:47
25Emil SvenskSweden43:31+3:316:48
26Vojtech KralCzech Republic43:59+3:596:52
27Akseli RuoholaFinland44:20+4:206:56
28Florian HowaldSwitzerland44:28+4:286:57
29Ralph StreetGreat Britain44:30+4:306:57
30Denys ShcherbakovUkraine44:36+4:366:58
31Gernot YmsenAustria44:42+4:426:59
32Hector HainesGreat Britain44:56+4:567:01
33Miika KirmulaFinland45:16+5:167:05
34Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic45:26+5:267:06
35Magne DaehliNorway45:38+5:387:08
36Timo SildEstonia45:44+5:447:09
37William LindSweden45:50+5:507:10
38Rudolfs ZernisLatvia45:56+5:567:11
39Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway46:09+6:097:13
39Ruslan GlibovUkraine46:09+6:097:13
41Michal OlejnikPoland46:24+6:247:15
42Aleksi NiemiFinland46:34+6:347:17
43Loic MartyFrance47:03+7:037:21
44Pavel KubatCzech Republic47:06+7:067:22
45Elias KuukkaFinland47:10+7:107:22
46Bojan BlumensteinGermany47:30+7:307:26
47Lucas BassetFrance47:31+7:317:26
48Martin HubmannSwitzerland47:46+7:467:28
49Ben MitchellGreat Britain48:30+8:307:35
50Wojciech KowalskiPoland48:34+8:347:36
51Riccardo ScaletItaly48:51+8:517:38
52Corentin RouxFrance48:52+8:527:38
53Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation49:52+9:527:48
54Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway49:54+9:547:48
55Noah ZbindenSwitzerland49:57+9:577:49
56Maxime RauturierFrance50:04+10:047:50
57Robert MerlAustria50:05+10:057:50
58Anton NavichenkaBelarus50:08+10:087:50
59Nicolas KastnerAustria50:10+10:107:51
60Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain50:20+10:207:52
61Nitsan YasurIsrael50:30+10:307:54
62Heino OllinEstonia50:40+10:407:55
62Lauri SildEstonia50:40+10:407:55
64Erik DoehlerGermany50:50+10:507:57
65Rihards KruminsLatvia50:57+10:577:58
66Valentin NovikovRussian Federation51:00+11:007:58
67Mathias PeterAustria51:04+11:047:59
68Matthias ReinerAustria51:09+11:098:00
69Pau Llorens CaellasSpain51:12+11:128:00
70Ole HennselerGermany51:38+11:388:04
71Arturs PaulinsLatvia51:57+11:578:07
72Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium52:16+12:168:10
73Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation52:49+12:498:15
74Bartosz PawlakPoland52:52+12:528:16
75Quentin MouletFrance53:14+13:148:19
76Alvaro PrietoSpain53:35+13:358:23
77Fricis SpektorsLatvia53:36+13:368:23
78Reto EggerSwitzerland53:42+13:428:24
79Daniil FominRussian Federation54:07+14:078:28
80Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania54:26+14:268:31
81Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic54:41+14:418:33
82Bjoern CederbergDenmark54:57+14:578:35
83Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation55:02+15:028:36
84Leonas MockunasLithuania55:04+15:048:37 Download route in GPX format
85Clement DemeuseBelgium55:16+15:168:38
86Jonas HubacekCzech Republic55:19+15:198:39
87Giacomo ZagonelItaly55:35+15:358:41
88Timo SuterSwitzerland55:44+15:448:43
89Vasili StraltsouBelarus55:50+15:508:44
90Toby ScottNew Zealand56:34+16:348:51
91Kacper KucaPoland56:38+16:388:51
92Artem PanchenkoUkraine56:39+16:398:51
93Uldis UpitisLatvia57:38+17:389:01
94Chris SmithardGreat Britain57:46+17:469:02
95Ilgvars CauneLatvia58:03+18:039:05
96Andrey SalinBelarus58:10+18:109:06
97Theo RadondyFrance58:42+18:429:11
98Sebastian InderstItaly59:18+19:189:16
99Clemens WolframAustria59:21+19:219:17
100Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain59:54+19:549:22
101Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark1:00:36+20:369:29
102Emil OebroDenmark1:01:49+21:499:40
103Eskil SchoeningDenmark1:02:31+22:319:47
104Felix SpaethGermany1:02:48+22:489:49
105Joshua DudleyGreat Britain1:02:59+22:599:51
106Jaagup TruusaluEstonia1:03:02+23:029:51
107Nathan LawsonGreat Britain1:03:42+23:429:58
108Alexandre VergnaudFrance1:04:18+24:1810:03
109Martin RoudnyCzech Republic1:04:23+24:2310:04
110Thomas LaraiaUnited States1:05:20+25:2010:13
111Mattia DebertolisItaly1:07:45+27:4510:36
112Simon KrekelsBelgium1:07:56+27:5610:37 Download route in GPX format
113Michael Van BaelenBelgium1:09:07+29:0710:48
114Ihar LychkouBelarus1:33:38+53:3814:39
115Gerardo GarciaArgentina1:37:08+57:0815:12
116Santiago Rodas AriasColombia1:48:59+1:08:5917:03
117Tom DrygalskiBelgium1:50:19+1:10:1917:15
118Jose Fernando Gomez RuedaColombia1:54:10+1:14:1017:51
Carlos Orlando Vargas PorrasColombiaover max time
Daniel VandasCzech Republicmispunched
Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmarkdid not finish
Henry McNultyAustraliadid not finish
Tim RobertsonNew Zealanddid not start

Women

5 450 m, 102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hanna LundbergSweden39:207:13
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland40:22+1:027:24
3Natalia GemperleRussian Federation40:36+1:167:26
4Karolin OhlssonSweden41:40+2:207:38
5Tove AlexanderssonSweden41:42+2:227:39
6Lisa RisbySweden42:12+2:527:44
7Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation42:48+3:287:51
8Johanna ObergSweden43:13+3:537:55
9Marion AebiSwitzerland43:47+4:278:02
10Andrea SvenssonSweden44:27+5:078:09
10Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland44:27+5:078:09
12Marie OlaussenNorway44:46+5:268:12
13Elena RoosSwitzerland44:50+5:308:13
14Jana KnapovaCzech Republic45:14+5:548:17
15Sara HagstromSweden45:35+6:158:21
16Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic45:37+6:178:22
17Veronika KalininaRussian Federation46:15+6:558:29
18Lotta KarholaFinland46:20+7:008:30
19Paula GrossSwitzerland46:28+7:088:31
20Ingeborg EideNorway47:11+7:518:39
21Aleksandra HornikPoland47:58+8:388:48
22Venla HarjuFinland48:10+8:508:50
23Anna UlvensoenNorway48:16+8:568:51
24Marika TeiniFinland48:32+9:128:54
25Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic48:48+9:288:57
26Sarina KyburzSwitzerland48:58+9:388:59
27Johanna TrummerAustria49:11+9:519:01
27Evely KaasikuEstonia49:11+9:519:01
29Isia BassetFrance49:28+10:089:04
30Veera KlemettinenFinland49:36+10:169:06
31Amy NymalmFinland50:00+10:409:10
32Tone Bergerud LyeNorway50:14+10:549:13
33Susen LoeschGermany50:28+11:089:15
34Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation50:34+11:149:16
35Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic50:36+11:169:17
36Jo ShepherdGreat Britain50:46+11:269:18
37Ems De SmulBelgium51:12+11:529:23
38Kirsi NurmiFinland51:14+11:549:24
39Inka NurminenFinland51:40+12:209:28
40Hanna WisniewskaPoland51:50+12:309:30
41Grace MolloyGreat Britain51:59+12:399:32
42Andrine BenjaminsenNorway52:30+13:109:37
43Anika GassnerAustria53:20+14:009:47
44Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic53:48+14:289:52
45Agnes Noergaard KrachtDenmark53:53+14:339:53
46Emma BjessmoSweden54:02+14:429:54
47Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation54:12+14:529:56
48Laura RamsteinAustria54:48+15:2810:03
49Deborah StadlerSwitzerland55:05+15:4510:06
50Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmark55:06+15:4610:06
51Irina NybergRussian Federation55:12+15:5210:07
52Olena PostelniakUkraine55:14+15:5410:08
53Birte FriedrichsGermany55:48+16:2810:14
54Ida Agervig KristianssonDenmark55:55+16:3510:15
55Martina RuchSwitzerland56:22+17:0210:20
56Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic56:31+17:1110:22
57Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpain56:35+17:1510:22
58Marianne HaugEstonia57:00+17:4010:27
59Ingrid LundanesNorway57:10+17:5010:29
60Maria PrietoSpain57:14+17:5410:30
61Lina StrandSweden57:43+18:2310:35
62Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain57:51+18:3110:36
63Jasmina GassnerAustria57:58+18:3810:38
64Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation58:13+18:5310:40
65Karolina TeplaCzech Republic58:39+19:1910:45
66Olha PanchenkoUkraine59:14+19:5410:52
67Line CederbergDenmark59:32+20:1210:55
68Chloe DudoignonFrance59:50+20:3010:58
69Galina RibediucMoldova1:00:02+20:4211:00
70Margret ZimmermannEstonia1:00:40+21:2011:07
71Annika SimonsenDenmark1:00:47+21:2711:09
72Anni HaanpaaFinland1:00:48+21:2811:09
73Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia1:01:00+21:4011:11
74Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain1:01:36+22:1611:18
75Irina LazarevaRussian Federation1:02:18+22:5811:25
76Patricia NiekeGermany1:02:39+23:1911:29
77Lucie ArnoBelgium1:02:45+23:2511:30
78Carlotta ScaletItaly1:02:48+23:2811:31
79Francesca TauferItaly1:03:02+23:4211:33
80Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:04:11+24:5111:46
81Laura PukiteLatvia1:04:51+25:3111:53
82Ylvi KastnerAustria1:04:54+25:3411:54
83Ewa GwozdzPoland1:05:10+25:5011:57
84Carina PolzerAustria1:06:00+26:4012:06
85Paula StarkeGermany1:06:59+27:3912:17
86Fiona BunnGreat Britain1:08:51+29:3112:37 Download route in GPX format
87Ragne WiklundNorway1:09:53+30:3312:49
88Marine SillienBelgium1:10:02+30:4212:51
89Elza KuzeLatvia1:11:39+32:1913:08
90Annika RihmaEstonia1:11:53+32:3313:11
91Kateryna DzemaUkraine1:12:09+32:4913:14
92Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia1:19:10+39:5014:31
93Ana CamarasaSpain1:38:58+59:3818:09
94Agnieszka CychPoland1:43:20+1:04:0018:57
Carolina Gomez LondonoColombiaover max time
Viviana Guerrero HurtadoColombiaover max time
Valentina Cordoba rojasColombiaover max time
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwaymispunched
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkmispunched
Signe SirmaLatviadid not finish
Catherine TaylorGreat Britaindid not finish
Denisa KosovaCzech Republicdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport