International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Idrefjallens OK / Sweden
Date: 14 August 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

5 450 m, 102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Hanna LundbergSweden39:20
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland40:22+1:02
3Natalia GemperleRussian Federation40:36+1:16
4Karolin OhlssonSweden41:40+2:20
5Tove AlexanderssonSweden41:42+2:22
6Lisa RisbySweden42:12+2:52
7Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation42:48+3:28
8Johanna ObergSweden43:13+3:53
9Marion AebiSwitzerland43:47+4:27
10Andrea SvenssonSweden44:27+5:07
10Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland44:27+5:07
12Marie OlaussenNorway44:46+5:26
13Elena RoosSwitzerland44:50+5:30
14Jana KnapovaCzech Republic45:14+5:54
15Sara HagstromSweden45:35+6:15
16Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic45:37+6:17
17Veronika KalininaRussian Federation46:15+6:55
18Lotta KarholaFinland46:20+7:00
19Paula GrossSwitzerland46:28+7:08
20Ingeborg EideNorway47:11+7:51
21Aleksandra HornikPoland47:58+8:38
22Venla HarjuFinland48:10+8:50
23Anna UlvensoenNorway48:16+8:56
24Marika TeiniFinland48:32+9:12
25Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic48:48+9:28
26Sarina KyburzSwitzerland48:58+9:38
27Johanna TrummerAustria49:11+9:51
27Evely KaasikuEstonia49:11+9:51
29Isia BassetFrance49:28+10:08
30Veera KlemettinenFinland49:36+10:16
31Amy NymalmFinland50:00+10:40
32Tone Bergerud LyeNorway50:14+10:54
33Susen LoeschGermany50:28+11:08
34Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation50:34+11:14
35Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic50:36+11:16
36Jo ShepherdGreat Britain50:46+11:26
37Ems De SmulBelgium51:12+11:52
38Kirsi NurmiFinland51:14+11:54
39Inka NurminenFinland51:40+12:20
40Hanna WisniewskaPoland51:50+12:30
41Grace MolloyGreat Britain51:59+12:39
42Andrine BenjaminsenNorway52:30+13:10
43Anika GassnerAustria53:20+14:00
44Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic53:48+14:28
45Agnes Noergaard KrachtDenmark53:53+14:33
46Emma BjessmoSweden54:02+14:42
47Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation54:12+14:52
48Laura RamsteinAustria54:48+15:28
49Deborah StadlerSwitzerland55:05+15:45
50Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmark55:06+15:46
51Irina NybergRussian Federation55:12+15:52
52Olena PostelniakUkraine55:14+15:54
53Birte FriedrichsGermany55:48+16:28
54Ida Agervig KristianssonDenmark55:55+16:35
55Martina RuchSwitzerland56:22+17:02
56Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic56:31+17:11
57Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpain56:35+17:15
58Marianne HaugEstonia57:00+17:40
59Ingrid LundanesNorway57:10+17:50
60Maria PrietoSpain57:14+17:54
61Lina StrandSweden57:43+18:23
62Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain57:51+18:31
63Jasmina GassnerAustria57:58+18:38
64Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation58:13+18:53
65Karolina TeplaCzech Republic58:39+19:19
66Olha PanchenkoUkraine59:14+19:54
67Line CederbergDenmark59:32+20:12
68Chloe DudoignonFrance59:50+20:30
69Galina RibediucMoldova1:00:02+20:42
70Margret ZimmermannEstonia1:00:40+21:20
71Annika SimonsenDenmark1:00:47+21:27
72Anni HaanpaaFinland1:00:48+21:28
73Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia1:01:00+21:40
74Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain1:01:36+22:16
75Irina LazarevaRussian Federation1:02:18+22:58
76Patricia NiekeGermany1:02:39+23:19
77Lucie ArnoBelgium1:02:45+23:25
78Carlotta ScaletItaly1:02:48+23:28
79Francesca TauferItaly1:03:02+23:42
80Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:04:11+24:51
81Laura PukiteLatvia1:04:51+25:31
82Ylvi KastnerAustria1:04:54+25:34
83Ewa GwozdzPoland1:05:10+25:50
84Carina PolzerAustria1:06:00+26:40
85Paula StarkeGermany1:06:59+27:39
86Fiona BunnGreat Britain1:08:51+29:31Download route in GPX format
87Ragne WiklundNorway1:09:53+30:33
88Marine SillienBelgium1:10:02+30:42
89Elza KuzeLatvia1:11:39+32:19
90Annika RihmaEstonia1:11:53+32:33
91Kateryna DzemaUkraine1:12:09+32:49
92Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia1:19:10+39:50
93Ana CamarasaSpain1:38:58+59:38
94Agnieszka CychPoland1:43:20+1:04:00
Carolina Gomez LondonoColombiaover max time
Viviana Guerrero HurtadoColombiaover max time
Valentina Cordoba rojasColombiaover max time
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwaymispunched
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkmispunched
Signe SirmaLatviadid not finish
Catherine TaylorGreat Britaindid not finish
Denisa KosovaCzech Republicdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport