International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Idrefjallens OK / Sweden
Date: 14 August 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

6 390 m, 122 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Joey HadornSwitzerland40:00
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland40:03+0:03
3Simon HectorSweden40:36+0:36
4Joonas AholaFinland40:42+0:42
5Albin RidefeltSweden41:18+1:18
6Kasper Harlem FosserNorway41:30+1:30
7Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden41:44+1:44
8Soren Thrane OdumDenmark41:48+1:48
9Matthias KyburzSwitzerland41:54+1:54
10Topi SyrjalainenFinland41:55+1:55
11Eskil KinnebergNorway42:03+2:03
12Lukas LilandNorway42:06+2:06
12Max Peter BejmerSweden42:06+2:06
14Severi KymalainenFinland42:14+2:14
15Simon ImarkSweden42:18+2:18
16Christoph MeierSwitzerland42:43+2:43
17Audun HeimdalNorway42:46+2:46
18Gustav BergmanSweden42:53+2:53
19Rassmus AnderssonSweden42:59+2:59
20Olli OjanahoFinland43:05+3:05
21Oleksandr KratovUkraine43:07+3:07
22Gaute SteiwerNorway43:11+3:11
23Milos NykodymCzech Republic43:19+3:19
24Dag BlandkjennNorway43:23+3:23
25Emil SvenskSweden43:31+3:31
26Vojtech KralCzech Republic43:59+3:59
27Akseli RuoholaFinland44:20+4:20
28Florian HowaldSwitzerland44:28+4:28
29Ralph StreetGreat Britain44:30+4:30
30Denys ShcherbakovUkraine44:36+4:36
31Gernot YmsenAustria44:42+4:42
32Hector HainesGreat Britain44:56+4:56
33Miika KirmulaFinland45:16+5:16
34Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic45:26+5:26
35Magne DaehliNorway45:38+5:38
36Timo SildEstonia45:44+5:44
37William LindSweden45:50+5:50
38Rudolfs ZernisLatvia45:56+5:56
39Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway46:09+6:09
39Ruslan GlibovUkraine46:09+6:09
41Michal OlejnikPoland46:24+6:24
42Aleksi NiemiFinland46:34+6:34
43Loic MartyFrance47:03+7:03
44Pavel KubatCzech Republic47:06+7:06
45Elias KuukkaFinland47:10+7:10
46Bojan BlumensteinGermany47:30+7:30
47Lucas BassetFrance47:31+7:31
48Martin HubmannSwitzerland47:46+7:46
49Ben MitchellGreat Britain48:30+8:30
50Wojciech KowalskiPoland48:34+8:34
51Riccardo ScaletItaly48:51+8:51
52Corentin RouxFrance48:52+8:52
53Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation49:52+9:52
54Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway49:54+9:54
55Noah ZbindenSwitzerland49:57+9:57
56Maxime RauturierFrance50:04+10:04
57Robert MerlAustria50:05+10:05
58Anton NavichenkaBelarus50:08+10:08
59Nicolas KastnerAustria50:10+10:10
60Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain50:20+10:20
61Nitsan YasurIsrael50:30+10:30
62Heino OllinEstonia50:40+10:40
62Lauri SildEstonia50:40+10:40
64Erik DoehlerGermany50:50+10:50
65Rihards KruminsLatvia50:57+10:57
66Valentin NovikovRussian Federation51:00+11:00
67Mathias PeterAustria51:04+11:04
68Matthias ReinerAustria51:09+11:09
69Pau Llorens CaellasSpain51:12+11:12
70Ole HennselerGermany51:38+11:38
71Arturs PaulinsLatvia51:57+11:57
72Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium52:16+12:16
73Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation52:49+12:49
74Bartosz PawlakPoland52:52+12:52
75Quentin MouletFrance53:14+13:14
76Alvaro PrietoSpain53:35+13:35
77Fricis SpektorsLatvia53:36+13:36
78Reto EggerSwitzerland53:42+13:42
79Daniil FominRussian Federation54:07+14:07
80Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania54:26+14:26
81Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic54:41+14:41
82Bjoern CederbergDenmark54:57+14:57
83Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation55:02+15:02
84Leonas MockunasLithuania55:04+15:04Download route in GPX format
85Clement DemeuseBelgium55:16+15:16
86Jonas HubacekCzech Republic55:19+15:19
87Giacomo ZagonelItaly55:35+15:35
88Timo SuterSwitzerland55:44+15:44
89Vasili StraltsouBelarus55:50+15:50
90Toby ScottNew Zealand56:34+16:34
91Kacper KucaPoland56:38+16:38
92Artem PanchenkoUkraine56:39+16:39
93Uldis UpitisLatvia57:38+17:38
94Chris SmithardGreat Britain57:46+17:46
95Ilgvars CauneLatvia58:03+18:03
96Andrey SalinBelarus58:10+18:10
97Theo RadondyFrance58:42+18:42
98Sebastian InderstItaly59:18+19:18
99Clemens WolframAustria59:21+19:21
100Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain59:54+19:54
101Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark1:00:36+20:36
102Emil OebroDenmark1:01:49+21:49
103Eskil SchoeningDenmark1:02:31+22:31
104Felix SpaethGermany1:02:48+22:48
105Joshua DudleyGreat Britain1:02:59+22:59
106Jaagup TruusaluEstonia1:03:02+23:02
107Nathan LawsonGreat Britain1:03:42+23:42
108Alexandre VergnaudFrance1:04:18+24:18
109Martin RoudnyCzech Republic1:04:23+24:23
110Thomas LaraiaUnited States1:05:20+25:20
111Mattia DebertolisItaly1:07:45+27:45
112Simon KrekelsBelgium1:07:56+27:56Download route in GPX format
113Michael Van BaelenBelgium1:09:07+29:07
114Ihar LychkouBelarus1:33:38+53:38
115Gerardo GarciaArgentina1:37:08+57:08
116Santiago Rodas AriasColombia1:48:59+1:08:59
117Tom DrygalskiBelgium1:50:19+1:10:19
118Jose Fernando Gomez RuedaColombia1:54:10+1:14:10
Carlos Orlando Vargas PorrasColombiaover max time
Daniel VandasCzech Republicmispunched
Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmarkdid not finish
Henry McNultyAustraliadid not finish
Tim RobertsonNew Zealanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport