International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WRE & Asian Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WRE & Asian Cup
Organiser: China
Date: 19 October 2019

Men

3 400 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Max Peter BejmerSWESweden14:254:14
2Riccardo ScaletITAItaly14:36+0:114:17
3Yannick MichielsBELBelgium14:38+0:134:18
4Tim RobertsonNZLNew Zealand14:42+0:174:19
5Artem PopovRUSRussian Federation14:48+0:234:21
6Vojtech KralCZECzech Republic15:06+0:414:26
7Eduardo Gil MarcosESPSpain15:32+1:074:34
8Oskar AndrenSWESweden15:37+1:124:35
9Eric BorjeskogSWESweden15:41+1:164:36
10Nicolas SimoninIRLIreland15:46+1:214:38
11Maxime RauturierFRAFrance15:48+1:234:38
12Ulrik ArnesenNORNorway16:03+1:384:43
13Nitsan YasurISRIsrael16:44+2:194:55
14Pau Llorens CaellasESPSpain16:48+2:234:56
15Tommaso ScaletITAItaly17:00+2:355:00
16Teodor IvanovBULBulgaria17:13+2:485:03
17Hirokazu OsakiJPNJapan17:28+3:035:08
18Xiaoming LiuCHNChina17:47+3:225:13
19Xun YanCHNChina18:12+3:475:21
20Hanlin WangCHNChina18:13+3:485:21
21Xiaodong SuCHNChina18:28+4:035:25
22Jianchao ZhongCHNChina18:35+4:105:27
23Yuhao JiaoCHNChina18:47+4:225:31
24Haobin ZhongCHNChina19:24+4:595:42
26Bin YuCHNMalaysia20:26+6:016:00
27Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong China21:01+6:366:10
28Jie LiuCHNChina21:12+6:476:14
30Gerardo GarciaARGArgentina22:22+7:576:34
32Daniel Antonio PereiraCHNHong Kong China23:21+8:566:52
36Kai YanCHNChina26:05+11:407:40

Women

3 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Galina VinogradovaRUSRussian Federation15:294:33
2Natalia GemperleRUSRussian Federation15:37+0:084:35
3Maija SianojaFINFinland15:38+0:094:35
4Tereza JanosikovaCZECzech Republic16:14+0:454:46
5Denisa KosovaCZECzech Republic16:17+0:484:47
6Lizzie InghamNZLNew Zealand16:53+1:244:57
7Veronika KalininaRUSRussian Federation17:04+1:355:01
8Lone Karin BrochmannNORNorway17:48+2:195:14
9Kateryna DzemaUKRUkraine18:17+2:485:22
11Kaicheng LuCHNChina19:47+4:185:49
12Qi YeCHNChina20:22+4:535:59
13Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong China20:43+5:146:05
14Meri ChkripeskaMKDNorth Macedonia21:57+6:286:27
17Wai Hin SooHKGHong Kong China24:03+8:347:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements