International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Málaga Capital Europea del Deporte 2020

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Málaga Capital Europea del Deporte 2020
Organisers: COMA / Spain
Date: 8 March 2020

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

4 250 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Popov ArtemMS ParmaRussian Federation14:333:25
2Gil Marcos EduardoBurgos TJALVESpain14:41+0:083:27
3Kymäläinen SeveriTampereen PyrintoFinland14:44+0:113:28
4Reiner MatthiasTampereen PyrintoAustria14:48+0:153:28
5Komarov KirillEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation14:51+0:183:29
6Kinneberg EskilIFK Göteborg OrienteringNorway14:54+0:213:30
7Sirakov IvanSKO TargovishteBulgaria15:11+0:383:34
8Casado Gómez ÁlvaroMadrid GOCANSpain15:15+0:423:35
9Kashin DaniilTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation15:21+0:483:36
10Østerbø Øystein KvaalBækkelagets SKNorway15:51+1:183:43
11Zhelyazkov DimitarSKO TargovishteBulgaria16:08+1:353:47
12Pöyhönen PetjaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:09+1:363:48
13Milvaques Casadó LuisValencia CORRECAMINOSSpain16:16+1:433:49
14Borovkov SergeyNovorossyiskRussian Federation16:32+1:593:53
15Saikko VilleLappeen RientoFinland16:33+2:003:53
16Popov SergeyBMSTU OKRussian Federation16:46+2:133:56
17Cotillas Moya DavidCuenca COMCUSpain16:54+2:213:58
18Antonsson ViktorEksjö SOKSweden17:01+2:284:00
19Li Chun HoQueen's College Orienteering CHong Kong China17:12+2:394:02
20Hereijgers RemcoOLifantNetherlands17:36+3:034:08
21Landa Sánchez Carlos RaicoGranada VELETASpain18:02+3:294:14
22Tam Wing ChungPro-Active Orienteering ClubHong Kong China18:19+3:464:18
23De La Pascua Aragón PabloCádiz FUNDI-OSpain18:33+4:004:21
28Mota GonzaloTAP TEAMPortugal19:41+5:084:37

Women

3 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Prieto Del Campo MaríaMadrid MALARRUTASpain14:463:53
2Karhola LottaTampereen PyrintoFinland15:06+0:203:58
3Toledo Navarro Ana IsabelMadrid IMPERDIBLESpain15:44+0:584:08
4Brochmann Lone KarinBækkelagets SKNorway15:51+1:054:10
5Grigoreva AnastasiyaIndependiente/Sin clubRussian Federation16:07+1:214:14
5Arbter AnjaTampereen PyrintoAustria16:07+1:214:14
5Saarimäki HeiniAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:07+1:214:14
9Feliciano Sanjuán VioletaAlicante COLIVENCSpain16:14+1:284:16
10Ivanova KristinaMladost BlagoevgradBulgaria16:16+1:304:16
11Maxwell KirstinRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain16:32+1:464:21
12Ylikylä SuviRastikarhutFinland16:44+1:584:24
13Chan Hau Wah BrendaOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong China16:53+2:074:26
14Lam Cho YuIndependiente/Sin clubHong Kong China16:57+2:114:27
15Guijo Alonso MartaCáceres VIA_PLATASpain17:01+2:154:28
17Razina LikaBMSTU OKRussian Federation17:20+2:344:33
19Soriano Ramal MaríaAlicante VILLENA-OSpain19:02+4:165:00
Ylikylä SannaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021