International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Málaga Capital Europea del Deporte 2020

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Málaga Capital Europea del Deporte 2020
Organisers: COMA / Spain
Date: 7 March 2020

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

3 075 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøBækkelagets SKNorway13:584:32
2Eduardo Gil MarcosBurgos TJALVESpain13:59+0:014:32
3Eskil KinnebergIFK Göteborg OrienteringNorway14:11+0:134:36
4Kirill KomarovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation14:18+0:204:39
5Matthias ReinerTampereen PyrintoAustria14:21+0:234:40
6Ivan SirakovSKO TargovishteBulgaria14:42+0:444:46
7Álvaro Casado GómezMadrid GOCANSpain14:47+0:494:48
8Dimitar ZhelyazkovSKO TargovishteBulgaria15:02+1:044:53
9Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation15:05+1:074:54
10Daniil KashinTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation15:14+1:164:57
11Sergey BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation15:17+1:194:58
13Sergey PopovBMSTU OKRussian Federation16:08+2:105:14
14Petja PöyhönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:14+2:165:16
15Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland16:23+2:255:19
16Viktor AntonssonEksjö SOKSweden16:47+2:495:27
17Pablo De La Pascua AragónCádiz FUNDI-OSpain17:10+3:125:34
18Luis Milvaques CasadóValencia CORRECAMINOSSpain17:35+3:375:43
19David Cotillas MoyaCuenca COMCUSpain17:36+3:385:43
22Remco HereijgersOLifantNetherlands18:21+4:235:58
23Wing Chung TamPro-Active Orienteering ClubHong Kong China18:27+4:296:00
25Chun Ho LiQueen's College Orienteering CHong Kong China18:52+4:546:08
28Gonzalo MotaTAP TEAMPortugal25:37+11:398:19
Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintoFinlandmispunched
Carlos Raico Landa SánchezGranada VELETASpainmispunched

Women

2 925 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1María Prieto Del CampoMadrid MALARRUTASpain15:385:20
2Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintoFinland16:26+0:485:37
3Anja ArbterTampereen PyrintoAustria16:51+1:135:45
4Anastasiya GrigorevaNo club membershipRussian Federation17:48+2:106:05
5Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland18:07+2:296:11
6Kirstin MaxwellRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain18:15+2:376:14
7Kristina IvanovaMladost BlagoevgradBulgaria18:31+2:536:19
8Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroMadrid IMPERDIBLESpain18:41+3:036:23
10Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway19:38+4:006:42
11Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland19:39+4:016:43
12Sanna YlikyläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland19:56+4:186:48
13Marta Guijo AlonsoCáceres VIA_PLATASpain20:04+4:266:51
14Violeta Feliciano SanjuánAlicante COLIVENCSpain20:39+5:017:03
16María Soriano RamalAlicante VILLENA-OSpain21:53+6:157:28
18Cho Yu LamIndependiente/Sin clubHong Kong China23:07+7:297:54
19Lika RazinaBMSTU OKRussian Federation23:13+7:357:56
20Hau Wah Brenda ChanOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong China23:59+8:218:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport