International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2020 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: SK Bjornen / Sweden / Umea OK
Date: 26 February 2020

Men 17

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:22:39
1. Petter Erlandsson29:14129:141
2. Isak Lundholm27:06156:2010
3. Albin Gezelius26:1911:22:3910
2Finland 11:27:15
1. Pyry Riissanen29:412+0:2729:412
2. Rauli Aho28:403+1:3458:2120
3. Tuukka Tolkkinen28:545+2:351:27:1520
3Switzerland 11:28:26
1. Jan Lauenstein30:033+0:4930:033
2. Corsin Mueller29:024+1:5659:0530
3. Flavio Ehrler29:217+3:021:28:2630
4Russian Federation 21:29:18
1. Egor Sopov32:3510+3:2132:3510
2. Semen Andreev29:486+2:421:02:235-5
3. Yuriy Belozerov26:552+0:361:29:184-1
5Latvia 11:30:20
1. Gustavs Stana31:538+2:3931:538
2. Audris Odo Vitolins31:117+4:051:03:046-2
3. Ugis Bekeris27:164+0:571:30:205-1
6Czech Republic 11:31:39
1. Vojtech Penaz31:114+1:5731:114
2. Marek Sterba29:195+2:131:00:3040
3. Matyas Stregl31:099+4:501:31:396+2
7Estonia 11:33:41
1. Mehis Udam31:466+2:3231:466
2. Timo Kudre32:358+5:291:04:217+1
3. Olle Ilmar Jaama29:206+3:011:33:4170
8Russian Federation 11:35:57
1. Dmitriy Rakovitsa41:0012+11:4641:0012
2. Vladislav Viznovich27:422+0:361:08:4210-2
3. Vadim Nikitin27:153+0:561:35:578-2
9Lithuania 11:42:54
1. Andojas Lapinskas31:315+2:1731:315
2. Adomas Traubas34:139+7:071:05:448+3
3. Pijus Jaloveckas37:1011+10:511:42:549+1
10Latvia 21:49:59
1. Davis Vintiss35:3911+6:2535:3911
2. Ritvars Lepeskins37:2111+10:151:13:00110
3. Klavs Plavins36:5910+10:401:49:5910-1
11Estonia 21:56:28
1. Chris Marcus Krahv32:099+2:5532:099
2. Nansen Palo35:0810+8:021:07:1790
3. Maanus Udam49:1113+22:521:56:2811+2
12UKR/GER2:42:54
1. Vadym Poienko59:1213+29:5859:1213
2. Maksym Dvirnyi55:5112+28:451:55:0312-1
3. Pia Buchholz47:5112+21:322:42:54120

Women 17

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russian Federation 11:26:39
1. Alina Ignatova30:19130:191
2. Anastasiia Beliakova27:55158:1410
3. Iuliia Khrennikova28:2511:26:3910
2Finland 11:31:55
1. Lotte Line Ekstrom31:093+0:5031:093
2. Oili Holopainen29:032+1:081:00:122-1
3. Vilma Pesu31:432+3:181:31:5520
3Russian Federation 21:33:33
1. Valeria Saranina30:542+0:3530:542
2. Alena Kondratyeva30:363+2:411:01:303+1
3. Elizaveta Baraeva32:033+3:381:33:3330
4Switzerland 11:40:24
1. Alina Niggli32:385+2:1932:385
2. Elin Neuenschwander33:094+5:141:05:4750
3. Justine Hamel34:374+6:121:40:244-1
5Sweden 11:44:08
1. Elsa Hermansson31:174+0:5831:174
2. Julia Bosell34:045+6:091:05:2140
3. Vendela Soderqvist38:475+10:221:44:085+1
6FIN/SWE/CZE1:53:27
1. Ansa-Lotta Ojanaho32:526+2:3332:526
2. Julia Näslund34:126+6:171:07:0460
3. Tereza Peckova46:238+17:581:53:2760
7Latvia 12:01:01
1. Eliza Madsena39:437+9:2439:437
2. Anete Strauta39:447+11:491:19:2770
3. Elize Bremze41:347+13:092:01:0170
8Estonia 12:09:33
1. Birgit Room47:109+16:5147:109
2. Leana Jete Korb41:198+13:241:28:298-1
3. Liis Marii Kaso41:046+12:392:09:3380
9Ukraine 12:44:53
1. Liza Mashchenko44:118+13:5244:118
2. Anna Irkha1:02:0410+34:091:46:159+1
3. Anastasiia Oleksienko58:389+30:132:44:5390
10Turkey 13:27:55
1. Meryem Sena Yurtsever1:00:2510+30:061:00:2510
2. Aysa Asya Tuzcuogullari47:299+19:341:47:54100
3. Eylul Selen Yildirim1:40:0110+1:11:363:27:55100

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021