International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2020 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: SK Bjornen / Sweden / Umea OK
Date: 26 February 2020

Men 17

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:22:39
1. Petter Erlandsson29:14129:141
2. Isak Lundholm27:06156:2010
3. Albin Gezelius26:1911:22:3910
2Finland 11:27:15
1. Pyry Riissanen29:412+0:2729:412
2. Rauli Aho28:403+1:3458:2120
3. Tuukka Tolkkinen28:545+2:351:27:1520
3Switzerland 11:28:26
1. Jan Lauenstein30:033+0:4930:033
2. Corsin Mueller29:024+1:5659:0530
3. Flavio Ehrler29:217+3:021:28:2630
4Russian Federation 21:29:18
1. Egor Sopov32:3510+3:2132:3510
2. Semen Andreev29:486+2:421:02:235-5
3. Yuriy Belozerov26:552+0:361:29:184-1
5Latvia 11:30:20
1. Gustavs Stana31:538+2:3931:538
2. Audris Odo Vitolins31:117+4:051:03:046-2
3. Ugis Bekeris27:164+0:571:30:205-1
6Czech Republic 11:31:39
1. Vojtech Penaz31:114+1:5731:114
2. Marek Sterba29:195+2:131:00:3040
3. Matyas Stregl31:099+4:501:31:396+2
7Estonia 11:33:41
1. Mehis Udam31:466+2:3231:466
2. Timo Kudre32:358+5:291:04:217+1
3. Olle Ilmar Jaama29:206+3:011:33:4170
8Russian Federation 11:35:57
1. Dmitriy Rakovitsa41:0012+11:4641:0012
2. Vladislav Viznovich27:422+0:361:08:4210-2
3. Vadim Nikitin27:153+0:561:35:578-2
9Lithuania 11:42:54
1. Andojas Lapinskas31:315+2:1731:315
2. Adomas Traubas34:139+7:071:05:448+3
3. Pijus Jaloveckas37:1011+10:511:42:549+1
10Latvia 21:49:59
1. Davis Vintiss35:3911+6:2535:3911
2. Ritvars Lepeskins37:2111+10:151:13:00110
3. Klavs Plavins36:5910+10:401:49:5910-1
11Estonia 21:56:28
1. Chris Marcus Krahv32:099+2:5532:099
2. Nansen Palo35:0810+8:021:07:1790
3. Maanus Udam49:1113+22:521:56:2811+2
12UKR/GER2:42:54
1. Vadym Poienko59:1213+29:5859:1213
2. Maksym Dvirnyi55:5112+28:451:55:0312-1
3. Pia Buchholz47:5112+21:322:42:54120

Women 17

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russian Federation 11:26:39
1. Alina Ignatova30:19130:191
2. Anastasiia Beliakova27:55158:1410
3. Iuliia Khrennikova28:2511:26:3910
2Finland 11:31:55
1. Lotte Line Ekstrom31:093+0:5031:093
2. Oili Holopainen29:032+1:081:00:122-1
3. Vilma Pesu31:432+3:181:31:5520
3Russian Federation 21:33:33
1. Valeria Saranina30:542+0:3530:542
2. Alena Kondratyeva30:363+2:411:01:303+1
3. Elizaveta Baraeva32:033+3:381:33:3330
4Switzerland 11:40:24
1. Alina Niggli32:385+2:1932:385
2. Elin Neuenschwander33:094+5:141:05:4750
3. Justine Hamel34:374+6:121:40:244-1
5Sweden 11:44:08
1. Elsa Hermansson31:174+0:5831:174
2. Julia Bosell34:045+6:091:05:2140
3. Vendela Soderqvist38:475+10:221:44:085+1
6FIN/SWE/CZE1:53:27
1. Ansa-Lotta Ojanaho32:526+2:3332:526
2. Julia Näslund34:126+6:171:07:0460
3. Tereza Peckova46:238+17:581:53:2760
7Latvia 12:01:01
1. Eliza Madsena39:437+9:2439:437
2. Anete Strauta39:447+11:491:19:2770
3. Elize Bremze41:347+13:092:01:0170
8Estonia 12:09:33
1. Birgit Room47:109+16:5147:109
2. Leana Jete Korb41:198+13:241:28:298-1
3. Liis Marii Kaso41:046+12:392:09:3380
9Ukraine 12:44:53
1. Liza Mashchenko44:118+13:5244:118
2. Anna Irkha1:02:0410+34:091:46:159+1
3. Anastasiia Oleksienko58:389+30:132:44:5390
10Turkey 13:27:55
1. Meryem Sena Yurtsever1:00:2510+30:061:00:2510
2. Aysa Asya Tuzcuogullari47:299+19:341:47:54100
3. Eylul Selen Yildirim1:40:0110+1:11:363:27:55100

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport