International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2020 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: SK Bjornen / Sweden / Umea OK
Date: 23 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Men 17 | Women 17

Men 17

11 670 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Albin GezeliusSwedish National Team57:524:57
2Olle Ilmar JaamaEstonian National Team59:11+1:195:04
3Dmitriy RakovitsaRussian National Team59:24+1:325:05
4Vadim NikitinRussian National Team59:31+1:395:05
5Tuukka TolkkinenFinnish National Team59:56+2:045:08
6Gian Andri MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:00:27+2:355:10
7Vladislav ViznovichRussian National Team1:00:43+2:515:12
8Isak LundholmSwedish National Team1:01:17+3:255:15
9Marek SterbaCzech National Team1:01:23+3:315:15
10Egor SopovRussian National Team1:01:47+3:555:17
11Petter ErlandssonSwedish National Team1:01:56+4:045:18
12Matyas StreglCzech National Team1:02:14+4:225:19
13Ugis BekerisLatvian National Team1:02:58+5:065:23
14Pyry RiissanenFinnish National Team1:03:15+5:235:25
15Flavio EhrlerSwiss Orienteering1:04:05+6:135:29
16Vojtech PenazCzech National Team1:05:56+8:045:38
17Corsin MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:06:27+8:355:41
18Semen AndreevRussian National Team1:07:38+9:465:47
19Rasmus ErikssonSwedish National Team1:07:55+10:035:49
20Audris Odo VitolinsLatvian National Team1:08:09+10:175:50
21Radek PenazCzech National Team1:08:37+10:455:52
22Jan LauensteinSwiss Orienteering1:08:40+10:485:53
23Daniil DavydovRussian National Team1:09:23+11:315:56
23ErnoKalle RissanenFinnish National Team1:09:23+11:315:56
25Rauli AhoFinnish National Team1:10:06+12:146:00
26Mehis UdamEstonian National Team1:10:09+12:176:00
27Gustavs StanaLatvian National Team1:12:58+15:066:15
28Andojas LapinskasLithuanian National Team1:13:00+15:086:15
29Davis VintissLatvian National Team1:14:55+17:036:25
30Ritvars LepeskinsLatvian National Team1:16:50+18:586:35
31Adomas TraubasLithuanian National Team1:17:55+20:036:40
32Timo KudreEstonian National Team1:18:28+20:366:43
33Chris Marcus KrahvEstonian National Team1:19:00+21:086:46
34Klavs PlavinsLatvian National Team1:21:13+23:216:57
35Nansen PaloEstonian National Team1:22:56+25:047:06
36Toku IshiharaJapanese National Team1:24:23+26:317:13
37Pijus JaloveckasLithuanian National Team1:29:18+31:267:39
38Maanus UdamEstonian National Team1:30:14+32:227:43
39Ole WittiberGerman National Team1:38:41+40:498:27
40Vadym PoienkoUkrainian National Team2:18:15+1:20:2311:50
41Maksym DvirnyiUkrainian National Team2:28:15+1:30:2312:42
42Hamza UcarTurkish National Team2:28:43+1:30:5112:44
Moritz LuckeGerman National Teammispunched
Zeynel Abidin IscanTurkish National Teammispunched

Women 17

9 360 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alina NiggliSwiss Orienteering49:495:19
2Iuliia KhrennikovaRussian National Team51:22+1:335:29
3Elsa HermanssonSwedish National Team51:48+1:595:32
4Anastasiia BeliakovaRussian National Team52:41+2:525:37
5Vilma PesuFinnish National Team52:54+3:055:39
6Valeria SaraninaRussian National Team52:59+3:105:39
7Alina IgnatovaRussian National Team54:20+4:315:48
8Elizaveta BaraevaRussian National Team55:14+5:255:54
9Oili HolopainenFinnish National Team56:23+6:346:01
10Lotte Line EkstromFinnish National Team58:17+8:286:13
11Ansa Lotta OjanahoFinnish National Team1:01:11+11:226:32
12Birgit RoomEstonian National Team1:01:58+12:096:37
13Rachele GaioItalian National Team1:02:03+12:146:37
14Elin NeuenschwanderSwiss Orienteering1:02:14+12:256:38
15Adela RandakovaCzech National Team1:03:28+13:396:46
16Vendela SoderqvistSwedish National Team1:03:54+14:056:49
17Tereza PeckovaCzech National Team1:04:34+14:456:53
18Julia BosellSwedish National Team1:05:18+15:296:58
19Julia NaslundSwedish National Team1:06:13+16:247:04
19Justine HamelSwiss Orienteering1:06:13+16:247:04
19Nicole RizItalian National Team1:06:13+16:247:04
22Emilija TamoseviciuteLithuanian National Team1:08:28+18:397:18
23Anete StrautaLatvian National Team1:10:18+20:297:30
24Eliza MadsenaLatvian National Team1:10:22+20:337:31
25Liis Marii KasoEstonian National Team1:14:20+24:317:56
26Elize BremzeLatvian National Team1:18:39+28:508:24
27Leana Jete KorbEstonian National Team1:28:47+38:589:29
28Meryem Sena YurtseverTurkish National Team1:31:32+41:439:46
29Aysa Asya TuzcuogullariTurkish National Team1:56:28+1:06:3912:26
30Eylul Selen YildirimTurkish National Team2:14:17+1:24:2814:20
Alena KondratevaRussian National Teammispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport