International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2020 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: SK Bjornen / Sweden / Umea OK
Date: 26 February 2020

Men 20

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russian Federation 11:41:14
1. Artemiy Dorma32:17132:171
2. Nikolai Taran33:392+0:251:05:5610
3. German Sazykin35:185+1:101:41:1410
2Finland 11:41:59
1. Vaino Kotro32:522+0:3532:522
2. Matias Maijala34:374+1:231:07:2920
3. Niklas Ekstrom34:302+0:221:41:5920
3Norway 11:43:08
1. Eskil Froisland35:116+2:5435:116
2. Isak Jonsson33:1411:08:253-3
3. Aslak Heimdal34:433+0:351:43:0830
4Norway 21:43:14
1. Henrik Fredriksen Aas35:045+2:4735:045
2. Trygve Myhr34:023+0:481:09:064-1
3. Even Lindaas34:0811:43:1440
5Switzerland 11:47:21
1. Gian Andri Mueller37:147+4:5737:147
2. Corsin Boos34:545+1:401:12:086-1
3. Andri Jordi35:134+1:051:47:215-1
6Finland 21:51:35
1. Wille Laitamaki37:548+5:3737:548
2. Seeti Salonen36:428+3:281:14:369+1
3. Henrik Asklof36:596+2:511:51:356-3
7Sweden 11:52:17
1. Erik Brandt34:074+1:5034:074
2. Gabriel Larsson40:1310+6:591:14:208+4
3. Jakob Lindehag37:577+3:491:52:177-1
8Czech Republic 11:52:49
1. Lukas Richtr38:439+6:2638:439
2. Josef Nagy35:216+2:071:14:047-2
3. Jan Hasek38:458+4:371:52:498+1
9Russian Federation 21:54:01
1. Nikita Timofeev33:473+1:3033:473
2. Dmitrii Sokolov36:217+3:071:10:085+2
3. Maksim Zhilin43:5310+9:451:54:019+4
10Sweden 21:56:15
1. Anton Hanstrom38:5810+6:4138:5810
2. Kalle Akerman37:219+4:071:16:19100
3. Zeb Palm39:569+5:481:56:15100
11Germany 12:33:07
1. Moritz Lucke51:2011+19:0351:2011
2. Tom Buchholz49:3111+16:171:40:51110
3. Ole Wittiber52:1611+18:082:33:07110
Turkey 1mispunched
1. Hamza Ucarmispunchedmispunched
2. Devran Oren2:11:5912+1:38:45mispunched
3. Kasim Karatasmispunchedmispunched

Women 20

13 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Finland 11:26:37
1. Sanni Oikkonen28:264+0:2228:264
2. Kaisa Klemettinen28:33156:591-3
3. Maria Hoskari29:383+2:141:26:3710
2Russian Federation 11:28:45
1. Zoya Chernykh28:253+0:2128:253
2. Mariia Vorobeva30:454+2:1259:1030
3. Olesia Riazanova29:352+2:111:28:452-1
3Russian Federation 21:29:11
1. Sofia Kuznetsova30:446+2:4030:446
2. Nadezhda Kholmanskikh31:036+2:301:01:474-2
3. Varvara Ermolaeva27:2411:29:113-1
4Sweden 11:30:12
1. Elin Schagerstrom28:04128:041
2. Ellen Blennow30:454+2:1258:492+1
3. Lovisa Moqvist31:235+3:591:30:124+2
5Norway 11:33:10
1. Ane Sofie Krogh30:375+2:3330:375
2. Kristin Melby Jacobsen32:288+3:551:03:056+1
3. Jenny Baklid30:054+2:411:33:105-1
6Switzerland 11:37:29
1. Eliane Deininger32:048+4:0032:048
2. Delia Giezendanner30:143+1:411:02:185-3
3. Lea Widmer35:119+7:471:37:296+1
7Sweden 21:41:50
1. Lilian Palm32:059+4:0132:059
2. Sofia Lundkvist31:207+2:471:03:257-2
3. Tilde Engberg38:2510+11:011:41:5070
8Czech Republic 11:45:23
1. Katerina Cerna40:0811+12:0440:0811
2. Adela Randakova33:179+4:441:13:2510-1
3. Anezka Hlavacova31:587+4:341:45:238-2
9Bulgaria 11:52:12
1. Kalina Nedyalkova41:3412+13:3041:3412
2. Evangelina Dyaksova39:0511+10:321:20:3911-1
3. Andreya Dyaksova31:336+4:091:52:129-2
Finland 2mispunched
1. Nina Karna31:077+3:0331:077
2. Heta Virtanenmispunchedmispunched
3. Aino Rantala32:508+5:26mispunched
Norway 2mispunched
1. Kristine Kravdal36:1810+8:1436:1810
2. Birgit Dorthea Kleppa Madslien30:082+1:351:06:269-1
3. Aasne Haavengendid not startmispunched
Turkey 1mispunched
1. Evin Kaya1:21:4513+53:411:21:4513
2. Rabia Sehirlimispunchedmispunched
3. Melike Bilirmispunchedmispunched
Lithuania 1did not finish
1. Judita Traubaite28:122+0:0828:122
2. Emilija Tamoseviciute36:3310+8:001:04:458+6
3. did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World