International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2020 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: SK Bjornen / Sweden / Umea OK
Date: 25 February 2020

Men 20

8 290 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolai TaranRussian National Team33:444:04
2Maksim ZhilinRussian National Team33:48+0:044:04
3Corsin BoosSwiss National Team33:49+0:054:04
4German SazykinRussian National Team34:15+0:314:07
5Artemiy DormaRussian National Team34:18+0:344:08
6Nikita TimofeevRussian National Team34:28+0:444:09
7Niklas EkstromFinnish National Team34:49+1:054:11
8Isak JonssonNorwegian National Team34:57+1:134:12
9Vaino KotroFinnish National Team35:01+1:174:13
10Even LindaasNorwegian National Team35:09+1:254:14
11Jan HasekCzech National Team35:48+2:044:19
12Erik BrandtSwedish National Team36:00+2:164:20
13Henrik Fredriksen AasNorwegian National Team36:04+2:204:21
14Sander PritsikEstonian National Team36:07+2:234:21
15Ivan KostinRussian National Team36:15+2:314:22
16Andri JordiSwiss National Team36:21+2:374:23
17Henrik AsklofFinnish National Team37:01+3:174:27
18Aslak HeimdalNorwegian National Team37:09+3:254:28
19Wille LaitamäkiFinnish National Team37:12+3:284:29
20Matias MaijalaFinnish National Team37:32+3:484:31
21Eskil FroislandNorwegian National Team37:51+4:074:33
22Lukas RichtrCzech National Team38:05+4:214:35
23Anton HanstromSwedish National Team38:29+4:454:38
24Jakob LindehagSwedish National Team38:48+5:044:40
25Kasparas SulcysLithuanian National Team40:07+6:234:50
26Trygve MyhrNorwegian National Team40:24+6:404:52
27Josef NagyCzech National Team41:02+7:184:56
28Zeb PalmSwedish National Team41:31+7:475:00
29Seeti SalonenFinnish National Team42:04+8:205:04
30Kalle AkermanSwedish National Team42:07+8:235:04
31Tom BuchholzGerman National Team47:28+13:445:43
32Andrii PoienkoUkrainian National Team47:37+13:535:44
33Kasim KaratasTurkish National Team1:41:03+1:07:1912:11
Gabriel LarssonSwedish National Teammispunched
Devran OrenTurkish National Teammispunched

Women 20

6 440 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoya ChernykhRussian National Team28:524:28
2Ane Sofie KroghNorwegian National Team28:53+0:014:29
3Judita TraubaiteLithuanian National Team28:54+0:024:29
4Varvara ErmolaevaRussian National Team28:56+0:044:29
5Kaisa KlemettinenFinnish National Team29:00+0:084:30
6Maria HoskariFinnish National Team29:09+0:174:31
7Olesia RiazanovaRussian National Team29:10+0:184:31
8Sanni OikkonenFinnish National Team29:29+0:374:34
9Lovisa MoqvistSwedish National Team29:48+0:564:37
10Kristin Melby JacobsenNorwegian National Team30:05+1:134:40
11Jenny BaklidNorwegian National Team30:11+1:194:41
12Elin SchagerstromSwedish National Team30:54+2:024:47
13Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian National Team30:58+2:064:48
14Birgit Dorthea Kleppa MadslienNorwegian National Team31:03+2:114:49
15Anezka HlavacovaCzech National Team31:14+2:224:50
16Mariia VorobevaRussian National Team31:23+2:314:52
17Lea WidmerSwiss National Team31:26+2:344:52
18Heta VirtanenFinnish National Team31:34+2:424:54
19Nina KarnaFinnish National Team31:38+2:464:54
20Eliane DeiningerSwiss National Team31:43+2:514:55
21Ellen BlennowSwedish National Team31:47+2:554:56
22Lilian PalmSwedish National Team33:02+4:105:07
23Tilde EngbergSwedish National Team33:58+5:065:16
23Kristine KravdalNorwegian National Team33:58+5:065:16
25Katerina CernaCzech National Team34:03+5:115:17
26Sofia LundkvistSwedish National Team36:05+7:135:36
27Natalja NiggliSwiss National Team36:13+7:215:37
28Aino RantalaFinnish National Team36:35+7:435:40
29Delia GiezendannerSwiss National Team37:10+8:185:46
30Rozalie KucharovaCzech National Team38:29+9:375:58
31Pia BuchholzGerman National Team39:07+10:156:04
32Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian National Team42:08+13:166:32
33Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian National Team46:39+17:477:14
34Aleksandra VlahovaBulgarian National Team46:56+18:047:17
35Evin KayaTurkish National Team1:33:28+1:04:3614:30
36Rabia SehirliTurkish National Team1:33:38+1:04:4614:32
Aasne HaavengenNorwegian National Teammispunched
Iuliia KulakovaRussian National Teammispunched
Sofia KuznetsovaRussian National Teammispunched
Mari LinnusEstonian National Teammispunched
Flurina MuellerSwiss National Teammispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World