International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2020 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: SK Bjornen / Sweden / Umea OK
Date: 23 February 2020

Men 20

17 430 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1German SazykinRussian National Team1:27:515:02
2Artemiy DormaRussian National Team1:28:02+0:115:03
3Isak JonssonNorwegian National Team1:28:22+0:315:04
4Nikolai TaranRussian National Team1:28:48+0:575:05
5Maksim ZhilinRussian National Team1:29:37+1:465:08
6Jan HasekCzech National Team1:30:04+2:135:10
7Aslak HeimdalNorwegian National Team1:30:07+2:165:10
8Nikita TimofeevRussian National Team1:31:41+3:505:15
9Matias MaijalaFinnish National Team1:32:16+4:255:17
10Erik BrandtSwedish National Team1:32:22+4:315:17
11Dmitrii SokolovRussian National Team1:32:24+4:335:18
12Jakob LindehagSwedish National Team1:33:14+5:235:20
13Josef NagyCzech National Team1:34:25+6:345:25
14Andri JordiSwiss Orienteering1:34:28+6:375:25
15Niklas EkstromFinnish National Team1:34:45+6:545:26
16Vaino KotroFinnish National Team1:36:12+8:215:31
17Wille LaitamakiFinnish National Team1:36:32+8:415:32
18Sander PritsikEstonian National Team1:36:59+9:085:33
19Seeti SalonenFinnish National Team1:37:34+9:435:35
20Trygve MyhrNorwegian National Team1:38:11+10:205:37
21Anton HanstromSwedish National Team1:40:20+12:295:45
22Henrik AsklofFinnish National Team1:40:43+12:525:46
23Kalle AkermanSwedish National Team1:42:20+14:295:52
24Lukas RichtrCzech National Team1:42:34+14:435:53
25Zeb PalmSwedish National Team1:44:15+16:245:58
25Kasparas SulcysLithuanian National Team1:44:15+16:245:58
27Tom BuchholzGerman National Team1:59:46+31:556:52
28Andrii PoienkoUkrainian National Team2:18:26+50:357:56
29Kasim KaratasTurkish National Team3:21:21+1:53:3011:33
Even LindaasNorwegian National Teammispunched
Devran OrenTurkish National Teammispunched
Henrik Fredriksen AasNorwegian National Teammispunched
Corsin BoosSwiss Orienteeringmispunched
Eskil FroislandNorwegian National Teammispunched
Gabriel LarssonSwedish National Teamdid not start

Women 20

14 760 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olesia RiazanovaRussian National Team1:16:515:12
2Mariia VorobevaRussian National Team1:18:20+1:295:18
3Maria HoskariFinnish National Team1:18:46+1:555:20
4Kaisa KlemettinenFinnish National Team1:18:52+2:015:20
5Kristin Melby JacobsenNorwegian National Team1:18:59+2:085:21
6Varvara ErmolaevaRussian National Team1:19:17+2:265:22
7Sanni OikkonenFinnish National Team1:19:21+2:305:22
8Zoya ChernykhRussian National Team1:19:59+3:085:25
9Judita TraubaiteLithuanian National Team1:20:44+3:535:28
10Anezka HlavacovaCzech National Team1:20:45+3:545:28
11Elin SchagerstromSwedish National Team1:20:47+3:565:28
12Lea WidmerSwiss Orienteering1:21:21+4:305:30
13Ane Sofie KroghNorwegian National Team1:22:27+5:365:35
14Jenny BaklidNorwegian National Team1:23:58+7:075:41
15Delia GiezendannerSwiss Orienteering1:25:25+8:345:47
16Nina KarnaFinnish National Team1:26:07+9:165:50
17Flurina MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:26:38+9:475:52
18Eliane DeiningerSwiss Orienteering1:26:56+10:055:53
19Heta VirtanenFinnish National Team1:27:16+10:255:54
20Tilde EngbergSwedish National Team1:27:51+11:005:57
21Aino RantalaFinnish National Team1:28:19+11:285:59
22Ellen BlennowSwedish National Team1:29:02+12:116:01
23Lovisa MoqvistSwedish National Team1:29:37+12:466:04
24Iuliia KulakovaRussian National Team1:30:07+13:166:06
25Kristine KravdalNorwegian National Team1:30:46+13:556:08
26Birgit Dorthea Kleppa MadslienNorwegian National Team1:31:02+14:116:10
27Katerina CernaCzech National Team1:31:14+14:236:10
28Sofia LundkvistSwedish National Team1:31:48+14:576:13
29Aasne HaavengenNorwegian National Team1:31:54+15:036:13
30Mari LinnusEstonian National Team1:32:23+15:326:15
31Nadezhda KholmanskikhRussian National Team1:32:26+15:356:15
32Lilian PalmSwedish National Team1:34:27+17:366:23
33Natalja NiggliSwiss Orienteering1:37:40+20:496:37
34Rozalie KucharovaCzech National Team1:43:25+26:347:00
35Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian National Team1:48:00+31:097:19
36Pia BuchholzGerman National Team1:56:31+39:407:53
37Aleksandra VlahovaBulgarian National Team1:58:21+41:308:01
38Evin KayaTurkish National Team4:17:29+3:00:3817:26
39Rabia SehirliTurkish National Team4:27:41+3:10:5018:08
Melike BilirTurkish National Teammispunched
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian National Teamdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World