International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2020 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: SK Bjornen / Sweden / Umea OK
Date: 26 February 2020

Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russian Federation 11:36:50
1. Vladislav Kiselev32:022+0:0132:022
2. Eduard Khrennikov31:2911:03:311-1
3. Andrey Lamov33:192+31:251:36:5010
2Norway 11:39:10
1. Jorgen Baklid32:01132:011
2. Audun Heimdal31:433+0:141:03:442+1
3. Lars Moholdt35:267+33:321:39:1020
3Sweden 11:39:59
1. Erik Blomgren33:436+1:4233:436
2. Erik Rost32:184+0:491:06:013-3
3. Markus Lundholm33:584+32:041:39:5930
4Finland 21:40:52
1. Ville Petteri Saarela33:275+1:2633:275
2. Misa Tuomala32:395+1:101:06:066+1
3. Aapo Viippola34:465+32:521:40:524-2
5Russian Federation 21:41:04
1. Igor Linkevich34:318+2:3034:318
2. Sergey Gorlanov31:362+0:071:06:077-1
3. Aleksandr Zlobin34:576+33:031:41:045-2
6Sweden 21:42:10
1. Linus Rapp33:163+1:1533:163
2. Sixten Walheim32:466+1:171:06:024+1
3. Oskar Sandberg36:088+34:141:42:106+2
7Finland 11:43:02
1. Eevert Toivonen35:279+3:2635:279
2. Tero Linnainmaa33:399+2:101:09:0690
3. Tuomas Kotro33:563+32:021:43:027-2
8Sweden 31:44:10
1. Edvin Nordstrom33:163+1:1533:163
2. Rasmus Wickbom32:477+1:181:06:035+2
3. Simon Eriksson38:0711+36:131:44:108+3
9Czech Republic 11:44:57
1. Jakub Skoda33:436+1:4233:436
2. Radek Laciga34:5210+3:231:08:358+2
3. Petr Horvat36:229+34:281:44:579+1
10Switzerland 11:49:16
1. Nicola Mueller37:2110+5:2037:2110
2. Gion Schnyder33:138+1:441:10:34100
3. Lukas Deininger38:4212+36:481:49:16100
11Latvia 11:59:27
1. Nauris Raize37:2110+5:2037:2110
2. Janis Baunis44:4215+13:131:22:0312+2
3. Raivo Kivlenieks37:2410+35:301:59:2711-1
12Lithuania 12:01:55
1. Vitalijus Petrulis38:4913+6:4838:4913
2. Kasparas Sulcys39:4611+8:171:18:3511-2
3. Nerijus Sulcys43:2015+41:262:01:5512+1
13Ukraine 12:22:59
1. Kostiantyn Marych48:4215+16:4148:4215
2. Andrii Poienko44:4114+13:121:33:2313-2
3. Oleksandr Kalinkin49:3616+47:422:22:59130
Czech Republic 2mispunched
1. Vojtech Matusmispunchedmispunched
2. Michal Argalas39:4611+8:17mispunched
3. Vojtech Bartos42:1214+40:18mispunched
Estonia 1mispunched
1. Sander Pritsik38:0812+6:0738:0812
2. Mattis Jaamamispunchedmispunched
3. Ilmar Udam41:0513+39:11mispunched
Norway 2mispunched
1. Oyvind Wiggenmispunchedmispunched
2. Styrk Kamsvaag-16:3016mispunched
3. Bjornar Kvale1:541mispunched
SWE/SUImispunched
1. Truls Lindholmmispunchedmispunched
2. Lars Widmer43:1413+11:45mispunched
3. did not startdid not start
JPNdid not finish
1. Yuki Ishihara40:0114+8:0040:0114
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start

Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russian Federation 11:48:21
1. Tatyana Oborina34:40134:401
2. Marina Vyatkina36:594+1:301:11:392+1
3. Alena Trapeznikova36:422+0:151:48:211-1
2Sweden 11:48:25
1. Linda Lindkvist35:512+1:1135:512
2. Isabel Salen35:2911:11:201-1
3. Magdalena Olsson37:054+0:381:48:252+1
3Sweden 21:49:04
1. Frida Sandberg36:353+1:5536:353
2. Hanna Eriksson35:462+0:171:12:2130
3. Lisa Larsen36:433+0:161:49:0430
4Finland 11:51:58
1. Liisa Nenonen37:587+3:1837:587
2. Salla Koskela35:593+0:301:13:574-3
3. Marjut Turunen38:015+1:341:51:5840
5Estonia 11:53:07
1. Epp Paalberg37:286+2:4837:286
2. Doris Kudre39:127+3:431:16:4060
3. Daisy Kudre36:2711:53:075-1
6Czech Republic 11:57:02
1. Petra Hancova39:158+4:3539:158
2. Lenka Mechlova37:315+2:021:16:467-1
3. Katerina Neumannova40:166+3:491:57:026-1
7Russian Federation 21:58:47
1. Daria Shupikova37:254+2:4537:254
2. Daria Kuzminykh38:336+3:041:15:585+1
3. Ekaterina Stepanova42:498+6:221:58:477+2
8Norway 12:04:32
1. Marit Melby Jacobsen42:5610+8:1642:5610
2. Synne Strand41:118+5:421:24:079-1
3. Evine Westli Andersen40:257+3:582:04:328-1
9SWE/FIN/EST2:12:15
1. Klara Yngvesson37:265+2:4637:265
2. Tuuli Sutari41:209+5:511:18:468+3
3. Mari Linnus53:2910+17:022:12:159+1
10SUI/AUT2:23:57
1. Antonia Erhart46:4511+12:0546:4511
2. Flurina Muller50:1610+14:471:37:0110-1
3. Natalja Niggli46:569+10:292:23:57100
NOR/TURmispunched
1. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen40:249+5:4440:249
2. Nazlican Duzcemispunchedmispunched
3. Kezban Tasmispunchedmispunched
Turkey 1mispunched
1. Nazlican Duzcemispunchedmispunched
2. Kezban Tasdid not startmispunched
3. did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World