International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2020 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: SK Bjornen / Sweden / Umea OK
Date: 23 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

22 820 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Vladislav KiselevRussian National Team1:34:31
2Audun HeimdalNorwegian National Team1:34:51+0:20
3Andrey LamovRussian National Team1:35:34+1:03
4Lars MoholdtNorwegian National Team1:35:44+1:13
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian National Team1:36:32+2:01
6Jorgen BaklidNorwegian National Team1:36:48+2:17
7Erik RostSwedish National Team1:36:57+2:26
8Markus LundholmSwedish National Team1:37:30+2:59
9Linus RappSwedish National Team1:37:47+3:16
10Tuomas KotroFinnish National Team1:38:28+3:57
11Erik BlomgrenSwedish National Team1:38:30+3:59
12Sergey GorlanovRussian National Team1:38:33+4:02
13Tero LinnainmaaFinnish National Team1:40:45+6:14
14Eevert ToivonenFinnish National Team1:41:12+6:41
15Misa TuomalaFinnish National Team1:41:16+6:45
16Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian National Team1:41:22+6:51
17Oyvind WiggenNorwegian National Team1:41:46+7:15
18Jakub SkodaCzech National Team1:41:48+7:17
19Oskar SandbergSwedish National Team1:41:55+7:24
20Igor LinkevichRussian National Team1:42:25+7:54
21Styrk KamsvaagNorwegian National Team1:43:04+8:33
22Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OK1:43:08+8:37
23Ville Petteri SaarelaFinnish National Team1:43:21+8:50
24Petr HorvatCzech National Team1:43:53+9:22
25Edvin NordstromSwedish National Team1:44:27+9:56
26Bjornar KvaleNorwegian National Team1:44:47+10:16
27Samuli SchroderusFinnish National Team1:44:57+10:26
28Aleksandr ZlobinRussian National Team1:45:22+10:51
29Gion SchnyderSwiss Orienteering1:46:08+11:37
30Mattis JaamaEstonian National Team1:46:29+11:58
31Rasmus WickbomSwedish National Team1:46:44+12:13
32Sixten WalheimSwedish National Team1:47:42+13:11
33Nicola MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:48:30+13:59
33Raivo KivlenieksLatvian National Team1:48:30+13:59
35Erik JohanssonOK Tranan1:48:34+14:03
36Radek LacigaCzech National Team1:51:06+16:35
37Nauris RaizeLatvian National Team1:51:36+17:05
38Janis BaunisLatvian National Team1:53:38+19:07
39Michal ArgalasCzech National Team1:54:03+19:32
40Simon ErikssonUmeå OK1:54:13+19:42
41Severin MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:55:21+20:50
42Vojtech MatusCzech National Team1:57:08+22:37
43Lukas DeiningerSwiss Orienteering1:57:22+22:51
44Truls LindholmSundsvalls OK1:57:27+22:56
45Ilmar UdamEstonian National Team2:00:59+26:28
46Vitalijus PetrulisLithuanian National Team2:01:14+26:43
47Vojtech BartosCzech National Team2:01:43+27:12
48Erik SilfverIFK Umeå2:05:51+31:20
49Klaus CsucsRomanian National Team2:06:47+32:16
50Lars WidmerSwiss Orienteering2:07:48+33:17
51Martin HerbertTäby OK2:09:57+35:26
52Martin PenchevBulgarian National Team2:11:06+36:35
53Erik OskarssonI 19 IF2:11:58+37:27
54Kostiantyn MarychUkrainian National Team2:14:28+39:57
55Yuki IshiharaJapanese National Team2:27:44+53:13
56Simon DahlbergOK Nolaskogsarna2:40:13+1:05:42
57Umut GurcanTurkish National Team3:05:50+1:31:19
Onder AktimurTurkish National Teammispunched
Gustav JohnssonIFK Mora OKdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021